[100% Free From Google Drive] Real Quick Microsoft Tips to 100% Pass Microsoft System Center 70-243 Dumps Exam Qs&As with A High Score on VideoBash

All of these will empower you to exhibit your knowledge, skills and critical acumen regarding the Microsoft 70-243 dumps system during the exam. And you will clear the Microsoft 70-243 exam like a boss. Pass4itsure real quick Microsoft tips to 100% pass Microsoft System Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html dumps exam qs&as with a high score on VideoBash.

Exam Code: 70-243
Exam Name: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Updated: Aug 07, 2017
Q&As: 112

[100% Free Microsoft 70-243 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

[100% Free Microsoft 70-695 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

You can retake the practice tests as many times as you want until you feel confident about passing the Microsoft 70-243 dumps.

70-243 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 36
Your network contains a System center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment
contains a reporting services point.

A group of users is responsible for creating custom reports. The custom reports will be published.
You need to identify which tools can be used to create and publish custom reports to Microsoft SQL Server
Reporting Services (SSRS).
Which tools should you identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Report Builder
B. Microsoft SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio
C. Microsoft Access 2010
D. Reporting Services Configuration Manager
E. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
70-243 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 37
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a report
named Report1. Report1 is used by multiple users.
Users report that it takes too long to load Report1.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to load Report1.
What should you do?
A. Enable caching for the report.
B. Decrease the Size of the ReportServer database.
C. Decrease the session timeout value for the Reports website.
D. Increase the size of the ReportServerTempDB database.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
Your network contains a System center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You are creating a
configuration item that contains application settings for Microsoft Office 2010.
You need to detect whether Office 2010 is installed before validating the configuration item.
What should you do?
A. Create a report to display all installed software.
B. Enable Use a custom script to detect this application.
C. Create a direct membership collection.
D. Create an automatic deployment rule.
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Two weeks ago, you deployed a Windows Installer package named App1.
You need to remediate a registry value that applies only to the client computers that have App1 installed.
The solution must minimize network traffic.
What should you do?
A. Modify the App1 Windows Installer package to contain the registry setting, and then create a new
application for Appl.
B. Modify the App1 Windows Installer package to contain the registry setting, and then configure the

existing application for App1 to use the new Windows Installer package.
C. Create an application-based configuration item, configure a rule for an existential type, and then import
the registry setting from a client computer that has App1 installed.
D. Create an application-based configuration item, configure the detection method to use the Windows
Installer product code of App1, and then import the registry setting from a client computer that has
App1 installed.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to monitor compliance.
The company has a configuration baseline for each server that has the Web Server (IIS) server rote
installed.
A new corporate policy specifies that the maximum TCP window size for all of the Web servers must be
131,072 bytes.
You discover that the TCP window size is set in the following registry entry:
HKEY_LOCAL_
MACHINE\System\CurrentControlSet\Services\HTTP\Parameters\MaxBytesPerSend
You need to generate an error message for all of the Web servers that do NOT comply with the corporate
policy.
What should you do?
A. Add a new configuration item that has a registry value setting type to the configuration baseline.
B. Create a query-based collection that contains all of the Web servers, and then initiate an inventory
collection.
C. Create a query that returns a list of all the Web servers, and then search the query results for the
registry value.
D. Add a new configuration item that has an Internet Information Services (IIS) metabase setting type to
the configuration baseline.
70-243 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Your company has a production network and a test network. Both networks have System Center 2012
Configuration Manager deployed.
You create the following objects on the test network:
A configuration item named WebCI
A configuration baseline named WebBaseline that contains WebCI
A collection named WebServers that contains all of the Web servers on the test network.
You export the configuration baseline to Baseline.cab.
You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand
Compliance Settings.
You need to apply the configuration baseline to the Web servers on the production network.
What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Right-click WebBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server.
B. Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select Import Configuration Data
C. Right-click WebCI, select Export, and then specify Baseline.cab as the export file.
D. Right-click WebBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type WebServers in the
Filter… box.

E. Right-click WebBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the WebServers collection.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 42
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)

70-243 dumps

The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-243 dumps

You plan to deploy servers to the perimeter network by using Configuration Manager. The operating
system for each server will be instated over the network. The installations will begin automatically, as soon
as each server starts for the first time.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of network traffic between the perimeter
network and the internal network during the installation of the operating systems.
What should you do?
A. Install a software update point on Server3.
B. Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
C. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server6.
D. Install a management point on Servers.
E. Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
F. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
G. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
H. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
I. Install a management point on Server2
  70-243 vce
70-243 dumps

QUESTION 43
What can cause bitmapped, banded, or low-quality display printed maps?
A. high output resolution
B. High Output Image Quality (OIQ)
C. transparent symbology
D. TrueType fonts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
An ArcGIS user is working with a CAD polyline feature class. It is comprised of a Feature_Type field
containing water main features and a RefName field, which may contain a valve type or may be NULL.
How can tins user build a query to isolate Water Main features containing a valid valve type?
A. “Feature_Type” = `Water Mains’ AND “RefName” <> `Null’
B. “Feature_Type” = Water Mains AND “RefName” NOT Null
C. “Feature_Type” = `Water Mains’ AND “RefName” IS NOT Null
D. “Feature_Type” = `Water Mains’ AND “RefName” <> IS Null
70-243 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
How does a geodatabase topology ensure data integrity and maintain the spatial relationships between
features?
A. specifies a valid set of topological values for an attribute
B. groups records in a feature class, based on an attribute field
C. validates the features of a geodatabase against a set of topology rules
D. enforces referential integrity between a feature class and a related feature class
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
An ArcGIS user wants to automate a process in ModelBuilder to determine the number of points that are
located in polygons.
Which tool should be used for this process?
A. Point Distance geoprocessing tool
B. Spatial Join geoprocessing tool
C. Select by Attributes ArcMap tool
D. Intersect Points geoprocessing tool
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
Given a layer called Counties with the following relevant attributes:
What is the correct WHERE clause syntax for Select by attributes tool that should be used to find all the
Counties with a population greater than 50000 and less than 100000 in state of Florida in year 2008?

A. (“Counties.POP2008” > 50000 AND < 100000) AND “Countries.STATE_NAME” = `Florida’
B. (“Counties.POP2008” > 50000 AND “Counties.POP2000” < 100000) AND “Counties.STATE_NAME” =
`Florida’
C. (“Counties.POP2008” > 50000 AND “Counties.POP2008” < 100000 AND “Counties.STATE” `Florida’)
D. (“Counties.POP2008” > 50000 AND “Counties.POP2008” < 100000) AND “Counties.STATE_NAME” =
`Florida’
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Which coordinate system is appropriate for storing a worldwide scale dataset using measures of latitude
and longitude, while also allowing for the data to be easily projected for editing and analysis at a local
level?
A. Universal Transverse Mercator
B. Geographic
C. Geocentric
D. Projected
70-243 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
An ArcGIS user performed a spatial transformation to adjust a less accurate Dataset A to match with a
more accurate Dataset B. The Spatial Transformation tool reported a low root mean square error (RMS).
What does this indicate?
A. The transformation between the control points is consistent
B. Too many control points were selected
C. The accuracy of Dataset A is high
D. The accuracy of the output transformed dataset is high
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50 An ArcGIS user is working in the field collecting elevation values along a hiking trail. What must be done
when creating the trail feature class to store the elevation values?
A. set the tolerance to greater than .001
B. add a field called Elevation and make the geometry type Double
C. assign the feature class a projected coordinate system in units of meters
D. make the feature class z-enabled
70-243 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
An ArcGIS user has a single long line that is intersected by many other lines. The user wants to split the
long line at each intersection.
Which tool allows the user to perform this in a single step?
A. Split
B. Planarize Lines
C. Line Intersection
D. Trim
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
When starting an edit session in ArcMap the ArcGIS user is unable to locate the geodatabase feature
class in the Start Editing list.
Why does the layer fail to show up in the Start Editing list?
A. The data layer is set as unselectable in the Table of Contents
B. The data loaded in the map is from a read-only source
C. The data is in a different spatial reference than the data frame
D. A spatial index must first be built for the data
70-243 exam Correct Answer: B

After completing the practice with our preparation resources, you will be equipped with an elaborate sense of exam-time scenario of the Pass4itsure 70-243 dumps, areas to focus, prospective question types, appropriate pacing for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html dumps and other test-taking strategies to follow.