Browse Month

February 2017

70-410 PDF

Guaranteed Full Microsoft Study Guide – Pass 70-410 PDF and Vce in the Latest Version

These “skills measured” for the 70-410 pdf are taken straight from Microsoft’s website. The blue text I have included to clarify (or at least I hope) some of the exam objectives. I am by no means an expert… yet… but I am pretty familiar with previous versions of Windows Server. So therefore, keep in mind these are just 70-410 exam notes I have jotted down during my study. Hope it helps and Good Luck!!!

70-410 PDF

Skills Measured for 70-410 Exam

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
Updated on: Feb 17, 2017
Exam Informationhttp://www.passitdump.com/70-410.html

 

Install and configure servers (15–20%)

  • Install servers

70-410 PDF

  • Configure servers
  • Configure local storage

Configure server roles and features (15–20%)

  • Configure file and share access
  • Configure print and document services
  • Configure servers for remote management

Configure Hyper-V (15–20%)

  • Create and configure virtual machine settings
  • Create and configure virtual machine storage
  • reate and configure virtual networks

Deploy and configure core network services (15–20%)

  • Configure IPv4 and IPv6 addressing
  • Deploy and configure Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) service
  • Deploy and configure DNS service

Install and administer Active Directory (15–20%)

  • Install domain controllers
  • Create and manage Active Directory users and computers
  • Create and manage Active Directory groups and organizational units (OUs)

Create and manage Group Policy (15–20%)

  • Create Group Policy objects (GPOs)
  • Configure security policies
  • Configure application restriction policies
  • Configure Windows Firewall

QUESTION 9
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to
create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2. What should you do first?

70-410 PDF

A. Delete volume E
B. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
C. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
D. Create a volume on Disk 2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1. You need to ensure that you can create a
3-TB volume on Disk 5. What should you do?
A. Create a storage pool.
B. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server
server role installed. You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
Minimize Administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
B. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role
on Server2 remotely from Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. The dsadd.exe command
B. The Server Manager console
C. The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D. The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE

D. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual
machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

70-410 PDF

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can
connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as
shown in the following table.

70-410 PDF

In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to join Server1 to the
contoso.com domain.
What should you use?
A. The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B. The djoin.exe command
C. The dsadd.exe command
D. The Add-Computer cmdlet
Correct Answer: B

 

70-410 PDF: STUDY PLAN

70-410 PDF

Some of the objectives in this book do require, however, a physical server. Configuring 70-411 exam for example is pretty much dependent on a stand-alone machine unless you want to create Virtualmachineception.

Personally I’m going to stick together a personal rack at some point with the necessary 70-411 dumps hardware at home and I’m sure if you’re interested in becoming a Systems Specialist of any kind, the thought has crossed your mind as well.

Acquisition of materials is worth 1% towards completion of certification.

The reason I chose to to pursue a track focusing on Server 2012 R2 is because it’s my favorite Microsoft server OS, mostly because I enjoy 70-411 vce.  At one point, I didn’t see much value in pursuing it any further. I still have the book, use it for reference at work because I still have a  70-411 pdf  system in production but all new servers I have deployed in the past 6 months.

Related posts:http://www.collection4pdf.com/want-to-pass-salesforce-administrator-adm-201-exam-dump/

Some general links first:http://www.testkingone.com/latest-lpi-117-201-exam-qa.html

Here is a video testimonial from a satisfied customer who prepared through this preparation material and passed the exam in very first attempt. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.

 

 

Most Reliable Guide on How to Pass the Microsoft 70-480 Exam

Microsoft certification 070-480 exam best training materials

下载 (1)Microsoft’s 070-480 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Microsoft 070-480 dumps certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So Examtrue Microsoft 070-480 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The Examtrue exists precisely to your success. Select Examtrue is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by Examtrue is obtained through the study and practice of Examtrue IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So Examtrue is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-480 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

070-480 Free Demo Download: http://www.examtrue.com/070-480.html

NO.1 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id=”txtValue”X/label> Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web
service
returns the following JSON object.
{ “Confirmation”: “1234”, “FirstName”: “John”}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $(“#txtValue”).val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $(“#txtValue”).val(JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $(“#txtValue”).text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $(“#txtValue”).text(JSONObject.Confirmation);
Answer:D

NO.2 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue” type=”text” />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer:D

NO.3 You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company’s
website. The page collects information about the customer. If a customer enters a value before
submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation
requirement is met. What should you use?
A. <input name=”email” type=”url”/>
B. <input name=”email” type=”text” required=”required”/>
C. <input name=”email” type=”text”/>
D. <input name=”email” type=”email”/>
Answer:D

NO.4 You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server.
The
page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the
status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the
page.
You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code
should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer:D  200-101 dumps

 

NO.5 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id.”txtValue” /> A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need
to add validation to the text box control. Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
B. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” pattern=”[A-Za-z]{3}” />
C. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” />
D. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” autocomplete=”on” />
Answer:A

Our Examtrue have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Microsoft certification 070-480 exam materials and timely update Microsoft 070-480 pdf certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, Examtrue also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Microsoft certification 070-480 exam is very small, but the reliability of Examtrue can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 070-480 vce, you’re wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. Examtrue’s Microsoft 070-480 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

070-480 exam

Exam Code: 070-480 exam
Exam Name: Microsoft (Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2017-01-26
Download Free Product Demo From: http://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html
Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 070-480 Exam Questions With Answers:http://www.cisco350-018.com/red-hat-certification-ex300-vce-questions-files.html
070-480 Training Materials Detail: