Newest ACI 3I0-012 Exam Questions, 100% Successfull Rate

http://www.pass4itsure.com/3I0-012.html have full confident of helping you pass your ACI 3I0-012 exam. FLYDUMPS’S sproducts come with a 100% guarantee of success. ACI 3I0-012 is a very valuable exam of Cisco Specialist certification. This exam is one of the most important and top of the line certifications for the IT professionals. ACI 3I0-012 Q&As are also available on the internet. The very concept of ACI 3I0-012 exam sample questions is to introduce the candidates with the questions of utmost importance with regard to their IT certification exam.

3I0-012 exam

QUESTION 50
The exercise price in an option contract is:
A. The price of the underlying instrument at the time of the transaction
B. The price at which the transaction on the underlying instrument will be carried out if and when the option is exercised
C. The price the buyer of the option pays to the seller when entering into the options contract
D. The price at which the two counterparties can close-out their position

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 51
An `at-the-money’ option has:
A. Intrinsic value but no time value
B. Time value but no intrinsic value
C. Both time value and intrinsic value
D. Neither time value nor intrinsic value Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
The vega of an option is:
A. The sensitivity of the option value to changes in interest rates
B. The sensitivity of the option value to changes in implied volatility
C. The sensitivity of the option value to changes in the time to expiry
D. The sensitivity of the option value to changes in the price of the underlying

Correct Answer: B  Reference:http://www.ccna100-101.com/cisco-300-320-dumps.html

QUESTION 53
An option is:
A. The right to buy or sell a commodity at a fixed price
B. The right to buy a commodity at a fixed price
C. The right but not the obligation to buy or sell a commodity at a fixed price
D. The right but not the obligation to buy a commodity at a fixed price

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 54
A put option is `out-of-the-money’ if:
A. Its strike price is higher than the current market price of the underlying commodity
B. If the current market price of the underlying commodity is higher than the strike price of the option
C. Its strike price is equal to the current market price of the underlying commodity
D. If the current market price of the underlying commodity is lower than the strike price of the option

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 55
Which of the following transactions would have the effect of lengthening the average duration of assets in the banking book?
A. buying futures contracts on 30-year German Government bonds
B. selling futures contracts on 30-year German Government bonds
C. buying put options on 30-year German Government bonds
D. buying a 3×6 forward rate agreement

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
What is a `duration gap’?
A. the average maturity of liabilities on a balance sheet
B. the difference between the duration of assets and liabilities
C. the difference between the duration of the longest-held and shortest-held liabilities on the balance sheet
D. the average maturity of the portfolio on the asset side of a balance sheet

Correct Answer: B  300-208 dumps

3I0-012 exam

QUESTION 57
Which statement about modern matched-maturity transfer pricing in banks is correct?
A. It is now a widely accepted standard that banks should use a single representative transfer price across the entire maturity spectrum.
B. Modern matched-maturity pricing systems include an additional liquidity surcharge that is specifically applied to more liquid short maturities.
C. Matched-maturity transfer prices should represent a weighted average cost of capital that incorporates the cost of equity into the cost of borrowed funds.
D. Modern matched-maturity systems differentiate transfer prices by the maturity of the commitment and also apply a marginal funding cost perspective.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
Supervisors would generally consider interest rate risk exposure in the banking book excessive beginning at what level of losses given a +1- 200 bps market rate movement?
A. > 2% of 6 months forward earnings
B. > 20% of regulatory capital
C. <10% of regulatory capital
D. < 5% of 12 months forward earnings

Correct Answer: B  http://www.exampass.net/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

QUESTION 59

Which one of the following statements is incorrect? Hedge accounting of an existing position no longer applies when:
A. the trader acquires additional exposure in the hedged item.
B. the hedging instrument is sold, terminated or exercised.
C. the hedged item is sold or settled.
D. a hedge fails the effectiveness test.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Which of the following is a function of asset and liability management (ALM)?
A. coordinated limit management of a financial institution’s credit portfolio
B. running a matched trading book
C. monitoring credit quality of assets and establishing a early warning system
D. managing the financial risk of the bank by protecting it from the adverse effects of changing interest rates

Correct Answer: B

http://www.pass4itsure.com/3I0-012.html takes in the latest ACI 3I0-012 questions in the ACI 3I0-012 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that ACI 3I0-012 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The ACI 3I0-012 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the ACI 3I0-012 exam examination.