Easily To Pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 pdf Question Description

You could go through each and every Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 question and answer given in this format thoroughly, and be confident about appearing in your final Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 pdf. Once you have gone through the entire Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 practice exam, you could analyze your learning with the self test engine. The FLYDUMPS provide two more forms of study material for Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 pdf sample questions. The Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 study guide is meant for those professionals, who do not get enough time to study. http://www.pass4itsure.com/4A0-100.html Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam sample questions come with 80 real exam questions and answers for preparing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Test.

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100

QUESTION 178
If a customer requires a multipoint layer 2 VPN service between three or more locations which VPN service is best suited for this customer?
A. Virtual Private Wire Service
B. Virtual Private LAN Service
C. Virtual Private Routed Networks
D. Virtual Private Dark Fibre Service
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 179
What does a VPLS solution look like from a customers perspective?
A. To the customer, it appears as if all sites are directly connected by a single cable.
B. To the customer, it appears as if all sites are connected through a single switched LAN.
C. To the customer, it appears as if all sites are connected through a single router.
D. To the customer, it appears as if all sites are connected through a series of private point-to-point connections.
Correct Answer: B   350-018 dumps
QUESTION 180
Which of the following best describes the function of the service label?
A. Customer traffic is encapsulated with a service label by the ingress PE. The service label identifies which transport tunnel to use.
B. Customer traffic is encapsulated with a service label by the egress PE. The service label identifies which transport tunnel to use.
C. Customer traffic is encapsulated with a service label by the egress PE. The service label identifies the specific service the data belongs to.
D. Customer traffic is encapsulated with a service label by the ingress PE. The service label identifies the specific service the data belongs to.

Correct Answer: D  http://www.ccna100-101.com/cisco-300-320-dumps.html

QUESTION 181
In what OSPF area type will one see Type 7 LSAs.
A. Not So Stubby Area (NSSA)
B. Stub Area
C. Backbone Area
D. Normal Area

Correct Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100

 

QUESTION 182
Which of the following are data rates defined for Ethernet operation over copper and fiber optic cabling? (Choose three.)
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 1000 Mbps
D. 10,000 Mbps

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 183
What is store/forward method of switching frames?
A. The switch merely looks at the source mac address before switching
B. The switch looks at the source and destination mac address before switching.
C. The switch looks at the IP header information before switching
D. The switch receives the whole frame before switching.

Correct Answer: D  http://www.braindumpscity.com/alcatel-lucent-4a0-100-pdf-files.html

QUESTION 184
An Ethernet switch receives a frame addressed to an unknown destination. Assuming the frame is error-free, what will the switch do with the frame?
A. Hold it in a buffer until it learns the port on which the destination is located
B. Flood the frame out all ports except the source port
C. Filter the frame and restrict it only to the source port
D. Age out the source address forwarding table entry

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 185
Which of the following must be true for an Ethernet network to operate in full duplex mode? (Choose two.)
A. Dedicated point-to-point connectivity
B. Collision detection circuit enabled
C. Shared network connectivity
D. Collision detection circuit disabled Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 186
Which two 7750SR Service Router physical access methods are used to perform Out of Band (OOB) management? (Choose two.)
A. console port
B. management Ethernet port
C. access ports
D. network ports

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 187

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam sample questions will provide you with Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam questions and verified answers that reflect the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. In fact, http://www.pass4itsure.com/4A0-100.html Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam sample questions today is making available to clients Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 information and event management offering. Just purchasing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 dumps, you will have all that is necessary for completing the exam with all practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with FLYDUMPS that will fulfill all of your certification needs.

Read More Official Information: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-composite2.html

Full Alcatel-Lucent Training for 4a0-100 Exam

Good News! With Alcatel-Lucent 4a0-100 exam dumps, you will never worry about your Alcatel-Lucent 4a0-100 pdf, all the questions and answers are updated timely by our experts.Also now  Flydumps.com is offering free Alcatel-Lucent 4a0-100 pdf VCE player and PDF files for free on their website. http://www.pass4itsure.com/4A0-100.html

QUESTION 166
Which of the following are NOT examples of a VPN service offered on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? Choose two.
A. VPWS Virtual Private Wire Service
B. VPLS Virtual Private LAN Service.
C. VPRN Virtual Private Routed Networks
D. MLPPP Multi-link Point-to-Point protocol
E. VPDFS Virtual Private Dark Fiber Service.

Correct Answer: DE

Correct Answer: B  98-366 pdf
QUESTION 167
Which statement best describes a SAP?
A. The Service ATM Point is used for ATM connections to a PE.
B. The Service Access Point is defined on the PE device and is the customers access to the service.
C. The Service Access Point is defined on the P device and is the customers access to the service.
D. The Service Access Point is defined on the CE device and is the customers access to the service.

 

QUESTION 168
Multiple SAPs may be defined on the same physical port and may be used for different services.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

http://www.exampass.net/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

QUESTION 169
SAPs may be a port, a port with a specific VLAN tag in the case of an Ethernet port, or a port with a specific Circuit ID in the case of ATM or Frame Relay.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 170
Which statement best describes an SDP?
A. Service Delivery Points are defined on the service provider network side and used to bind the service to an MPLS transport tunnel. Many services can be bound to a single SDP.
B. Service Delivery Points are defined on the service provider access side and used to bind the connection of the service to CE device. Many services can be bound to a single SDP.
C. Service Delivery Points are defined on the service provider network side and used to bind the service to an MPLS transport tunnel. Only one service can be bound to a single SDP.
D. Service Delivery Points are defined on the service provider access side and used to bind the service to CE device. Only one service can be bound to a single SDP.

Correct Answer: A http://www.ccna100-101.com/cisco-300-320-dumps.html
QUESTION 171
Which statement best describes a VPRN service?
A. From the customers perspective it looks as if all sites are connected by the same set of dark fibers.
B. From the customers perspective it looks as if all sites are connected to a private switched network administered by the service provider.
C. From the customers perspective it looks as if all sites are connected to a private routed network administered by the service provider.
D. From the customers perspective it looks as if all sites have public internet access administered by the service provider.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 172
How does a VPRN service avoid the problem overlapping IP addresses from different customers?
A. You cannot have overlapping IP addresses. The service provider must ensure that its customers are all using discrete IP address space.
B. Each VPRN service maintains a separate VPN routing and forwarding instance to separate customer routing information.
C. A VPRN will ignore IP addressing information and use MAC addressing instead which are always unique.
D. A VPRN will translate customer IP addresses to a private addressing scheme administered by the service provider.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 173
How does a VPRN service avoid the problem of overlapping IP addresses from different customers?
A. You cannot have overlapping IP addresses. Customers must change their IP address assignment.
B. Each VPRN service maintains a separate VPN routing and forwarding instance to separate customer routing information. This allows for overlapping addresses.
C. A VPRN ignores IP addressing information and uses MAC addressing instead, which are always unique.
D. A VPRN translates customer IP addresses to a private addressing scheme administered by the service provider.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 174
A VPWS service maintains a MAC Forwarding Database (FDB) for Ethernet SAPs.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B http://www.braindumpscity.com/alcatel-lucent-4a0-100-pdf-files.html`w“
QUESTION 175
Which of the following mediums can be used in a VPWS when defining SAPs (Select three)?
A. Ethernet.
B. ATM.
C. Frame Relay.
D. Token Ring.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 176
If a customer requires a point-to-point layer 2 VPN service between two locations which VPN service would be typically suited for this customer?
A. Virtual Private Wire Service.
B. Virtual Private LAN Service.
C. Virtual Private Routed Networks.
D. Virtual Private Dark Fiber Service.

Correct Answer: A

In addition to ensuring that you are presented with only the best and the most updated Alcatel-Lucent 4a0-100 pdf study materials, we also want you to be able to access them simply, whenever you need. http://www.pass4itsure.com/4A0-100.html  offers all our Alcatel-Lucent 4a0-100 pdf training material in Engine and PDF formats, which is a very common format found in all computers. Regardless of whichever computer you have.