[100% Free From Google Drive] The Best Way to Study 100% Valid CCNA v3.0 200-125 Dumps PDF Version Free Download on SlideShare

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4itsure’s Cisco 200-125 dumps training materials. The Pass4itsure best way to study 100% valid CCNA v3.0 https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps pdf version free download on SlidePlayer.

Exam Code: 200-125
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Updated: Aug 05, 2017
Q&As: 934

[100% Free Cisco 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[100% Free Microsoft 70-695 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

With the Pass4itsure’s Cisco 200-125 dumps, you will have better development in the IT industry.

200-125 dumps

 

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Q&As:

1.Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
200-125 exam 
Answer:C
2.What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D
3.What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
200-125 dumps 
Answer:B
4.Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A
5.When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don’t understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
200-125 pdf 
Answer:A
6.What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D
7.When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
200-125 vce 
Answer:C
8.What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.

B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C
9.What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
200-125 exam 
Answer:C
10.Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B
11.Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
200-125 dumps 
Answer:C
12.Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B
13.What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
200-125 pdf 
Answer:B
14.Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B
15.What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.

D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
200-125 vce 
Answer:C
16.What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A
17.Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
200-125 exam 
Answer:B
18.Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C
19.What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
200-125 dumps 
Answer:D
20.What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

Our Pass4itsure 200-125 dumps training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. Are you still worried about your exam? Pass4itsure’s https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together.

What is the Preparation Tips for Cisco 200-120 Exam?

        

200-120 exam

200-120 

The Brain2pass Cisco 200-120 exam sample questions enables you to solve every question, whether it is easy or difficult. Cisco 200-120 test preparation, Cisco 200-120 dumps questions and answers, Cisco 200-120 Certification test is one such Cisco 200-120 exam examination that hands you an opportunity to exhibit your worth and market value. However, majority does not have a clue as to how should the preparation be done. Everyone wants to pass 200-120 pdf, but has no idea about the test questions, their pattern and the kind of approach they should adopt towards the preparation. Let http://www.brain2pass.com/200-120.html  help you climb that ladder of success and pass your Brain2pass now!

 

Exam A QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)

A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.
B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.
C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320.
D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 192.168.40.1.
E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.
F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)
A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B. A modem terminates a digital local loop.
C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device.
F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device.
Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)

A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.
B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.
C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address.
Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?
A. transport
B. network
C. presentation
D. session
E. application
Correct Answer: E Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?

A. 252
B. 253
C. 254
D. 255

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:  400-101 vce
QUESTION 6
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

200-120 exam
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission?
Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?
A. session
B. transport
C. network
D. data link
E. physical
Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? (Choose two.)
A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.
B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.
C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.
D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.
E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link.
Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

All the key points of Cisco 200-120 questions and answers will be within your grasp by using the Cisco 200-120 vce questions. You can save a lot of time and money to buy and learn the Brain2pass Cisco 200-120 vce. The Brain2pass Cisco 200-120 exam sample questions cover all the important contents of the Cisco 200-120 vce for Storage Administrators. The Cisco 200-120 test questions are upgraded timely in line with the latest real Cisco 200-120 vce. We promise you a reliable, current, authentic Cisco 200-120 dumps conline testing questions, which creates an outstanding real Cisco 200-120 for Storage Administrators. You can utilize the Cisco 200-120 vce more than one time and make some alteration according to your personal needs.

Exam Details:http://www.examprepwebinar.com/cisco-200-120-vce-dumps.html

For More Information – visit link below:http://www.testkingone.com/reliable-cisco-300-207-dumps-download.html

Read More: https://youtu.be/940EJjUEhBM

CCNA 200-120 Dumps PDF 2016 Download

200-101 exam

Cisco  200-101 exam

We developed Cisco 200-101 exam sample questions with the help of our highly certified professionals according to the latest Lead4sure updates. Lead4sure Cisco 200-101 pdf assure you passing your Cisco 200-101 in your first attempt with high scores and become Adobe certified professional. Lead4sure Cisco 200-101 exam sample questions are actually set of Cisco 200-101 questions copied from actual exams and let you know the real facade of test pattern and contents of concern. This Cisco 200-101 test actually gives you convenient practice for showing desired performance in real exams. This Lead4sure Cisco 200-101 exam sample questions help you pass your Cisco 200-101 exam. If you prepare for the Cisco 200-101 exam using our Lead4sure Cisco 200-101 vce sample questions, we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

QUESTION 26
What does a router do if it has no EIGRP feasible successor route to a destination network and the successor route to that destination network is in active status?
A. It routes all traffic that is addressed to the destination network to the interface indicated in the routing table.
B. It sends a copy of its neighbor table to all adjacent routers.
C. It sends a multicast query packet to all adjacent neighbors requesting available routing paths to the destination network.
D. It broadcasts Hello packets to all routers in the network to re-establish neighbor adjacencies.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.

The network is converged. After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?
A. O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, FastEthernet 0/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0
B. O 208.149.23.64 [110/1] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0
C. O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0
D. O 208.149.23.64 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?
A. show ip ospf link-state
B. show ip ospf lsa database
C. show ip ospf neighbors
D. show ip ospf database
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?
A. 90
B. 100
C. 110
D. 120

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch?
A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously
B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously
C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept
D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station
E. The port is effectively shutdown

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.

Which of these correctly describes the results of port security violation of an unknown packet?
A. port enabled; unknown packets dropped; no SNMP or syslog messages
B. port enabled; unknown packets dropped; SNMP or syslog messages
C. port disabled; no SNMP or syslog messages
D. port disabled; SNMP or syslog messages

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit.

What three actions will the switch take when a frame with an unknown source MAC address arrives at the interface? (Select three.)
A. Send an SNMP trap.
B. Send a syslog message.
C. Increment the Security Violation counter.
D. Forward the traffic.
E. Write the MAC address to the startup-config.
F. Shut down the port.

Correct Answer: ABC

200-101 exam
QUESTION 33
A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What is the cause of the problem?
A. The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.
B. The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.
C. R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.
D. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.
E. The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
What does the frame-relay interface-dlci command configure?
A. local DLCI on the subinterface
B. remote DLCI on the main interface
C. remote DCLI on the subinterface
D. local DLCI on the main interface
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?
A. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.
B. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.
C. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.
D. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37

Lead4sure Cisco 200-101 dumps offer clarifications and additional guidance and address evolving requirements not previ-ously addressed in Cisco 400-051. This new version updates the standards to keep pace with emerging threats, technology evolution, and changes in the market. Through Cisco 200-101 vce, administrators are alerted when storage capacity is low and presented an option to move virtual machines to a storage volume with more capacity to prevent an unscheduled outage of the virtual machines.

Read More:  http://www.work2you.org/the-new-cisco-200-101-vce-free-ccna-study-guide/

Article Link: http://www.certadept.com/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

Official Site:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-composite2.html

200-105