[100% Free] Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps Practice Exam With PDF Questions Video Training Will Be More Popular

Where can I download CompTIA LX0-101 dumps? “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1” is the name of CompTIA LX0-101 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Latest CompTIA LX0-101 dumps practice exam with pdf questions video training will be more popular. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (124 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of LX0-101 dumps is Linux+. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-101.html dumps exam can act as a passport to a well-rewarded job, smooth the path to promotion or higher earnings.

Exam Code: LX0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1
Q&As: 124

[100% Free Pass4itsure LX0-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV283ZkNtUVctRm8

[100% Free Pass4itsure 220-901 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU3RVZHZ5YWNXQTQ 

LX0-101 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure LX0-101 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 63
An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
LX0-101 exam Answer: B,C,E
QUESTION NO: 64
Which of the following is the difference between the –remove and the –purge action with the dpkg command?
A. –remove removes the program, –purge also removes the config files.
B. –remove only removes the program, –purge only removes the config files.
C. –remove removes a package, –purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. –remove removes only the package file itself, –purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 65
Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
LX0-101 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 67
Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 68
To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program’s shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
LX0-101 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 69
Tony works as a Software Developer for TechNet Inc. He creates a satellite assembly named SatAssembly1. He wants to install SatAssembly1 in the global assembly cache. Therefore, he compiles the assembly by using the Al.exe tool and signs SatAssembly1. Which of the following possible tools will Tony use to sign SatAssembly1? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Installer tool
B. File Signing tool
C. .NET Services Installation tool
D. Strong Name tool
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 70
Georgina works as a Software Developer for BlueChip Inc. She develops an application named App1 using Visual Studio .NET. The company wants her to deploy App1 to a customer’s laptop. Georgina creates an assembly named Assembly1 to be stored in the Global Assembly Cache so that the Common Language Runtime (CLR) can locate and bind Assembly1. As the application executes, the CLR locates the path of Assembly1 through the codebase setting. But, it finds no <codebase> element in the app.config file, and fails to bind Assembly1. Now, the CLR tries to locate Assembly1 through probing. Which of the following will the CLR check to locate
Assembly1? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Previously loaded assemblies
B. The application base or root directory
C. The Gacutil.exe tool in the Global Assembly Cache
D. Sub-directories in the application’s root directory
E. The culture attribute of the assembly
F. The correct version of the assembly
G. The assembly’s name
LX0-101 vce Answer: B,D,E,G
QUESTION NO: 71
Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its application development platform. He creates an application using .NET Framework. He wants to encrypt all his e-mails that he sends to anyone. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. PPP
B. FTP
C. PGP
D. PPTP
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 72
John works as a Web Developer for TechCom Inc. He creates an ASP.NET application, named MyApp1, using Visual Studio .NET. Only registered users of the company will be able to use the  application. The application contains a page, named NewAccount.aspx that allows new users to register themselves to the registered user list of the company. The NewAccount page contains several TextBox controls that accept users’ personal details such as username, password, confirm password, first name, last name, home address, zip code, phone number, etc. One of the TextBox
controls on the page is named txtZipCode in which a user enters a Zip code. John wants to ensure that when a user submits the NewAccount page, txtZipCode must contain five numeric digits. He wants least development effort. Which of the following validation controls will he use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. CompareValidator
B. RequiredFieldValidator
C. RangeValidator
D. RegularExpressionValidator
LX0-101 exam Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 73
John works as a Software Developer for DawnStar Inc. He creates a class, named MyClass1. He wants to generate a key pair that he will use to give the compiled assembly a strong name. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Installutil.exe
B. Gacutil.exe
C. Sn.exe
D. Al.exe
LX0-101 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 74
Hannah works as a Programmer in a college of Information Technology. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. The Dean of the college wants to obtain the performance report of each student. Hannah develops an application named StudentPerformanceReport by using Visual C# .NET. This application uses a SQL Server database named Database1 and a stored procedure named PROC1. PROC1 executes a query  that returns the internal assessment result of each student. Hannah uses a TextBox control named AssessmentText in the application form named MyForm. She wants to display the total test result of each student in the AssessmentText text box control. StudentPerformanceReport uses a SqlCommand object to run PROC1. Hannah wants to write code to call PROC1. PROC1 contains an output parameter and displays its value as “@AssessmentResult” in text format. Which of the following code segments can Hannah use to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. AssessmentText.Text = comm.Parameters[“@AssessmentResult”].SourceColumn;
B. AssessmentText.Text = (string)comm.Parameters[“@AssessmentResult”].Value;
C. AssessmentText.Text = comm.Parameters[“@AssessmentResult”].Value.ToString();
D. AssessmentText.Text = comm.Parameters[“@AssessmentResult”].ToString();
Answer: B,C

LX0-101 dumps

Along with talking about CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 exam and coming of the information age, the excellent LX0-101 dumps exam skills are the primary criterion for selecting talent of enterprises. CompTIA CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-101.html dumps exam gives an IT exams credential that is recognized in the IT industry.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/zzDosEOwrgU