[100% Free] Discount Microsoft 070-243 Dumps PDF for Microsoft System Center IT Exam Certification Youtube Try Guaranteed Success

What Microsoft 070-243 dumps do?”Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration” also known as 070-243 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 070-243 dumps pdf for Microsoft System Center IT Exam Certification Youtube try guaranteed success. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-243 dumps exam questions answers are updated (157 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-243 dumps is Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration. Pass4itsure provide you Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-243.html dumps exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 070-243
Exam Name: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Q&As: 157

[100% Free Pass4itsure 070-347 Dumps From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[100% Free Pass4itsure 70-696 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

070-243 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 070-243 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The Client Status node in the Configuration Manager console shows a downward trend in client health. You verify the logs on several clients. You discover that the clients are healthy and are communicating normally to management points. You need to identify the reasons why the Configuration Manager console displays a downward trend in client health. Which reasons should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. In Client Status Settings Properties, the Heartbeat discovery during the following days interval is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
B. The age set in the Delete Aged Discovery Data maintenance task is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
C. The Delete Obsolete Client Discovery Data maintenance task is disabled.
D. The Active Directory sites that are members of boundary groups are modified.
E. Microsoft SQL Server replication to the management points stopped.
070-243 exam Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 11
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The hierarchy contains a Central Administration at Site1 and a primary site named Site. You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2.
You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites. What should you review?
A. the Inventoryagent.log file
B. the Rcmctrl.log file
C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D. the Despool.log file
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com. You implement System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in the contoso.com forest. You deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers in contoso.com by using a logon script. You need to ensure that the Configuration Manager client is automatically deployed to all of the client computers in the litwareinc.com forest. What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Configure a Client Push Installation account.
B. Enable Client Push installation.
C. Enable Active Directory System Discovery.
D. Configure an administrative user.
E. Enable Active Directory Forest Discovery.
070-243 dumps Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 13
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains a single primary site. You need to provide users with the ability to remotely reset their mobile device to the factory settings. What should you install?
A. Application Catalog web service point and Application Catalog website point
B. Out of band service point and Application Catalog web service point
C. Device management point and System Health Validator point
D. System Health Validator point and Application Catalog website point
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. All client computers are configured as WSUS clients. All of the client computers have Windows Firewall enabled. Windows Firewall is configured to block Fie and Printer Sharing.
Users are not configured as local Administrators on their client computers. You deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. You need to identify which methods you can use to deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the
client computers. Which client installation methods should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. A logon script installation
B. A manual client installation
C. A software update-based client installation
D. A Client Push Installation
E. An Active Directory Group Policy-based installation
070-243 pdf Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 15
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
The functional level of the domain is Server 2003.
The domain contains the following servers:
Ten servers that run Windows Server 2003
Twenty servers that run Windows Server 2008
One server that has Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 installed

One server that has System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed
Users have mobile devices that run Windows Mobile 6.5 and Windows Phone.
You need to ensure that you can manage the settings of the mobile devices and perform remote device wipes by using Configuration Manager.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010. Configure an Exchange connector.
B. Change the functional level of the domain to windows 2008. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010.
C. Upgrade all Windows 2003 domain controllers to Windows 2008.
D. Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows 2008 R2. Configure an Exchange connector.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager. Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?
A. Client Policy
B. Computer Agent
C. User and Device Affinity
D. Compliance Settings
070-243 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers. All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed. App1 saves files to the C:\ABC folder. All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc. You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension. After six months, you discover that some of the client computers fail to inventory .abc files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files. You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried.
What should you do?
A. Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B. Delete C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C. Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D. Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
 You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data. The client computers report hardware inventory data. You confirm that Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers. You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue. Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Filesystemfile.log
B. Dataldr.log
C. Mp_sinv.log
D. Inventoryagent.log
E. Hman.log
070-243 exam Correct Answer: ACD

Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 070-243 dumps are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose Pass4itsure, you can 100% pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-243.html dumps exam. To choose our Pass4itsure to is to choose success!

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/d20Vhe8giOU

[100% Free From Google Drive] Real Quick Microsoft Tips to 100% Pass Microsoft System Center 70-243 Dumps Exam Qs&As with A High Score on VideoBash

All of these will empower you to exhibit your knowledge, skills and critical acumen regarding the Microsoft 70-243 dumps system during the exam. And you will clear the Microsoft 70-243 exam like a boss. Pass4itsure real quick Microsoft tips to 100% pass Microsoft System Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html dumps exam qs&as with a high score on VideoBash.

Exam Code: 70-243
Exam Name: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Updated: Aug 07, 2017
Q&As: 112

[100% Free Microsoft 70-243 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

[100% Free Microsoft 70-695 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

You can retake the practice tests as many times as you want until you feel confident about passing the Microsoft 70-243 dumps.

70-243 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 36
Your network contains a System center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment
contains a reporting services point.

A group of users is responsible for creating custom reports. The custom reports will be published.
You need to identify which tools can be used to create and publish custom reports to Microsoft SQL Server
Reporting Services (SSRS).
Which tools should you identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Report Builder
B. Microsoft SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio
C. Microsoft Access 2010
D. Reporting Services Configuration Manager
E. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
70-243 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 37
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a report
named Report1. Report1 is used by multiple users.
Users report that it takes too long to load Report1.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to load Report1.
What should you do?
A. Enable caching for the report.
B. Decrease the Size of the ReportServer database.
C. Decrease the session timeout value for the Reports website.
D. Increase the size of the ReportServerTempDB database.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
Your network contains a System center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You are creating a
configuration item that contains application settings for Microsoft Office 2010.
You need to detect whether Office 2010 is installed before validating the configuration item.
What should you do?
A. Create a report to display all installed software.
B. Enable Use a custom script to detect this application.
C. Create a direct membership collection.
D. Create an automatic deployment rule.
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Two weeks ago, you deployed a Windows Installer package named App1.
You need to remediate a registry value that applies only to the client computers that have App1 installed.
The solution must minimize network traffic.
What should you do?
A. Modify the App1 Windows Installer package to contain the registry setting, and then create a new
application for Appl.
B. Modify the App1 Windows Installer package to contain the registry setting, and then configure the

existing application for App1 to use the new Windows Installer package.
C. Create an application-based configuration item, configure a rule for an existential type, and then import
the registry setting from a client computer that has App1 installed.
D. Create an application-based configuration item, configure the detection method to use the Windows
Installer product code of App1, and then import the registry setting from a client computer that has
App1 installed.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to monitor compliance.
The company has a configuration baseline for each server that has the Web Server (IIS) server rote
installed.
A new corporate policy specifies that the maximum TCP window size for all of the Web servers must be
131,072 bytes.
You discover that the TCP window size is set in the following registry entry:
HKEY_LOCAL_
MACHINE\System\CurrentControlSet\Services\HTTP\Parameters\MaxBytesPerSend
You need to generate an error message for all of the Web servers that do NOT comply with the corporate
policy.
What should you do?
A. Add a new configuration item that has a registry value setting type to the configuration baseline.
B. Create a query-based collection that contains all of the Web servers, and then initiate an inventory
collection.
C. Create a query that returns a list of all the Web servers, and then search the query results for the
registry value.
D. Add a new configuration item that has an Internet Information Services (IIS) metabase setting type to
the configuration baseline.
70-243 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Your company has a production network and a test network. Both networks have System Center 2012
Configuration Manager deployed.
You create the following objects on the test network:
A configuration item named WebCI
A configuration baseline named WebBaseline that contains WebCI
A collection named WebServers that contains all of the Web servers on the test network.
You export the configuration baseline to Baseline.cab.
You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand
Compliance Settings.
You need to apply the configuration baseline to the Web servers on the production network.
What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Right-click WebBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server.
B. Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select Import Configuration Data
C. Right-click WebCI, select Export, and then specify Baseline.cab as the export file.
D. Right-click WebBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type WebServers in the
Filter… box.

E. Right-click WebBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the WebServers collection.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 42
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)

70-243 dumps

The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-243 dumps

You plan to deploy servers to the perimeter network by using Configuration Manager. The operating
system for each server will be instated over the network. The installations will begin automatically, as soon
as each server starts for the first time.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of network traffic between the perimeter
network and the internal network during the installation of the operating systems.
What should you do?
A. Install a software update point on Server3.
B. Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
C. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server6.
D. Install a management point on Servers.
E. Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
F. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
G. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
H. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
I. Install a management point on Server2
  70-243 vce
70-243 dumps

QUESTION 43
What can cause bitmapped, banded, or low-quality display printed maps?
A. high output resolution
B. High Output Image Quality (OIQ)
C. transparent symbology
D. TrueType fonts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
An ArcGIS user is working with a CAD polyline feature class. It is comprised of a Feature_Type field
containing water main features and a RefName field, which may contain a valve type or may be NULL.
How can tins user build a query to isolate Water Main features containing a valid valve type?
A. “Feature_Type” = `Water Mains’ AND “RefName” <> `Null’
B. “Feature_Type” = Water Mains AND “RefName” NOT Null
C. “Feature_Type” = `Water Mains’ AND “RefName” IS NOT Null
D. “Feature_Type” = `Water Mains’ AND “RefName” <> IS Null
70-243 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
How does a geodatabase topology ensure data integrity and maintain the spatial relationships between
features?
A. specifies a valid set of topological values for an attribute
B. groups records in a feature class, based on an attribute field
C. validates the features of a geodatabase against a set of topology rules
D. enforces referential integrity between a feature class and a related feature class
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
An ArcGIS user wants to automate a process in ModelBuilder to determine the number of points that are
located in polygons.
Which tool should be used for this process?
A. Point Distance geoprocessing tool
B. Spatial Join geoprocessing tool
C. Select by Attributes ArcMap tool
D. Intersect Points geoprocessing tool
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
Given a layer called Counties with the following relevant attributes:
What is the correct WHERE clause syntax for Select by attributes tool that should be used to find all the
Counties with a population greater than 50000 and less than 100000 in state of Florida in year 2008?

A. (“Counties.POP2008” > 50000 AND < 100000) AND “Countries.STATE_NAME” = `Florida’
B. (“Counties.POP2008” > 50000 AND “Counties.POP2000” < 100000) AND “Counties.STATE_NAME” =
`Florida’
C. (“Counties.POP2008” > 50000 AND “Counties.POP2008” < 100000 AND “Counties.STATE” `Florida’)
D. (“Counties.POP2008” > 50000 AND “Counties.POP2008” < 100000) AND “Counties.STATE_NAME” =
`Florida’
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Which coordinate system is appropriate for storing a worldwide scale dataset using measures of latitude
and longitude, while also allowing for the data to be easily projected for editing and analysis at a local
level?
A. Universal Transverse Mercator
B. Geographic
C. Geocentric
D. Projected
70-243 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
An ArcGIS user performed a spatial transformation to adjust a less accurate Dataset A to match with a
more accurate Dataset B. The Spatial Transformation tool reported a low root mean square error (RMS).
What does this indicate?
A. The transformation between the control points is consistent
B. Too many control points were selected
C. The accuracy of Dataset A is high
D. The accuracy of the output transformed dataset is high
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50 An ArcGIS user is working in the field collecting elevation values along a hiking trail. What must be done
when creating the trail feature class to store the elevation values?
A. set the tolerance to greater than .001
B. add a field called Elevation and make the geometry type Double
C. assign the feature class a projected coordinate system in units of meters
D. make the feature class z-enabled
70-243 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
An ArcGIS user has a single long line that is intersected by many other lines. The user wants to split the
long line at each intersection.
Which tool allows the user to perform this in a single step?
A. Split
B. Planarize Lines
C. Line Intersection
D. Trim
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
When starting an edit session in ArcMap the ArcGIS user is unable to locate the geodatabase feature
class in the Start Editing list.
Why does the layer fail to show up in the Start Editing list?
A. The data layer is set as unselectable in the Table of Contents
B. The data loaded in the map is from a read-only source
C. The data is in a different spatial reference than the data frame
D. A spatial index must first be built for the data
70-243 exam Correct Answer: B

After completing the practice with our preparation resources, you will be equipped with an elaborate sense of exam-time scenario of the Pass4itsure 70-243 dumps, areas to focus, prospective question types, appropriate pacing for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html dumps and other test-taking strategies to follow.