Browse Category

MTA

Resources for Exam 98-366 PDF MTA Web Development Fundamentals

 

98-366 pdf

http://www.pass4itsure.com/98-366.html Microsoft 98-366 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Microsoft 98-366 pdf objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft 98-366 pdf content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 48
The protocol that maps IP addresses to a Media Access Control (MAC) address is:
A. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP).
B. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
C. Routing Information Protocol (RIP).
D. User Datagram Protocol (UDP).
E. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 49
A user reports that she cannot connect to network resources from a computer on the company network.
The user was able to connect to the network resources yesterday.
You verify that the user’s computer is properly physically connected to the network. You discover that the
computer’s IP address is 169.254.48.97.

You need to restore access to network resources. What should you do next?
A. Flush the cache on the DNS server.
B. Reset the user’s password on the server.
C. Check your router’s current routing tables.
D. Verify that the DHCP service is available.

Correct Answer: D     c_grcac_10 exam

QUESTION 50
The host name of the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) mail.exchange.corp.nwtraders.com is:
A. corp
B. com
C. nwtraders
D. exchange
E. mail

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 51
To which IP configuration does the CIDR notation 192.168.1.1/25 refer?
A. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.64
B. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.1
C. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.32
D. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.256
E. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.128
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 52
Which command is used to verify that a server is connected to the network?
A. IPCONFIG
B. ROUTE
C. PING
D. CHECK
Correct Answer: C

98-366 pdf
QUESTION 53
Which of these represents the Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6) loopback address?
A. 127.0.0.1
B. 192.168.0.1
C. FEC0:A8C0::AA01
D. ::1
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
Which of these addresses is a multicast address?
A. 127.0.0.1
B. 169.254.0.1
C. 192.168.0.1

D. 224.0.0.1
Correct Answer: D  http://www.exampass.net/cisco-352-001-pdf.html
QUESTION 55
Which of the following uses pointer records and A records?
A. IDS
B. DNS Server
C. NAT Server

D. IPS
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 56
The ipconfig command will:
A. Configure routers
B. Display a client’s address
C. Display a client’s broadcast mode
D. Configure DHCP clients
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 57
One reason to incorporate VLANs in a network is to:
A. Increase the number of available IP addresses.
B. Increase the number of available Media Access Control (MAC) addresses.
C. Reduce the number of broadcast domains.
D. Reduce the number of nodes in a broadcast domain.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
Which of these is an application layer protocol?
A. TCP
B. FTP
C. IP
D. UDP

Correct Answer: B

http://www.pass4itsure.com/98-366.html bring you the best Microsoft 98-366 pdf preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all Microsoft 98-366 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Microsoft 98-366 pdf exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay. Read More Official Information: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-366.aspx