[100% Free] Download New Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam CIPTV1 PDF Questions Youtube Training Is Your Best Choice

What is the ideal way to prepare for Cisco 300-070 dumps? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0″ is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 dumps. With multiple modes of testing and self-assessment devices, our 300-070 practice exam is the best in the industry. Pass4itsure offers CCNP Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps CIPTV1 practice test and interactive PDF. Interactive practice test that can be downloaded and installed on any Windows Operating System.

[100% Free Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[100% Free Pass4itsure 300-206 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

300-070 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 6  What is the default option for framing when you configure T1 controller?
A. Super Frame
B. alternate mark inversion
C. C.Extended Super Frame
D. D.cyclic redundancy check 4
E. E.high-density bipolar 3
F. F.No-CRC4
G. G.binary 8-zero substitution
H. Australia
300-070 exam Answer: C,D
Reference:
Question No : 7 Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?
A. $
B. !
C. #
D. .
Answer: C
Question No : 8 Which two algorithms are valid to distribute calls in a route group (Choose two.)
A.broadcast
B.circular
C.top-down
D.bottom-up
E.round-robin
300-070 dumps Answer: B,C
Reference:
Question No : 9  Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?
A. Common device profile.
B. Device defaults.
C. Common device configuration.
D. Common phone profile.
E. Device pool.
Answer: E
Question No : 10 If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5324?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
300-070 pdf Answer: A
Question No : 11  What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)
A. partitions and calling search spaces
B. COR
C. dial peers
D. voice translation rules
E. route patterns
Answer: A,E
QUESTION 12
What are the methods to upload an RSP package? (Select 3)
A. tftp
B. scp
C. ftp
D. ssh
E. http
300-070 vce Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 13
What command should you use to see the direct URL of a package?
A. show rsp slots
B. show rsp modules
C. show rsp platform
D. show rsp packages
E. show rsp vms
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
You have an existing Steelhead appliance deployment which is achieving excellent optimization at five sites. You have deployed a Steelhead appliance physically in-path at a new small branch office and all of  your applications have become slower for this new branch office only. What is the likely cause?
A. Incorrect in-path rules at the data-center
B. Incorrect in-path rules at the new branch office
C. Duplex mismatch between the new branch Steelhead and a connected device
D. Duplex mismatch between the data-center Steelhead and a connected device
E. Incorrect peering rules at the data-center
F. Incorrect peering rules at the new branch office
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
You have an existing Steelhead appliance deployment which is achieving excellent optimization at five sites. You have deployed a Steelhead appliance physically in-path at a new small branch office and many of the new branch office users’ applications are unoptimized; however some of the new branch office users’ access to the same applications are optimized. None of the Steelhead appliances are in admission control. What is the likely cause?
A. Duplex mismatch between the new branch office Steelhead and a connected device
B. Duplex mismatch between the data center Steelhead and a connected device
C. Network Asymmetry
D. WAN link disconnection
E. Overloaded servers
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
An unwanted Steelhead appliance appears on the current connections list of one of your Steelhead appliances. How can you stop inbound connections from this unknown appliance from optimizing with your Steelhead appliances?
A. Create new peering rule(s) on your Steelhead appliances
B. Create new in-path rule(s) on your Steelhead appliance
C. Create IPSec tunnels between all of your Steelhead appliances
D. Reload all of your Steelhead appliances
E. Reload only the data center Steelhead appliance
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Log messages in the Steelhead appliance Management Console such as “error=SMB_SHUTDOWN_ERR_SEC_SIG_ENABLED” are an indication of what condition?
A. The Steelhead appliance has entered admission control
B. The Steelhead appliance has detected an asymmetric network
C. The Steelhead appliance is configured with the incorrect speed or duplex on the Primary interface
D. The Steelhead appliance is configured with the incorrect speed or duplex on of the in-path interfaces
E. The Steelhead appliance is configured in “Tunnel Mode”
F. The Steelhead appliance has detected Windows Server Message Block (SMB) signing
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 18
If a file is not optimized for more than one user at a time, this indicates:
A. Steelhead appliance has entered admission control
B. Steelhead appliance is configured with the incorrect speed or duplex on the Primary interface
C. Steelhead appliance is configured with the incorrect speed or duplex on of the in-path interfaces
D. Steelhead appliance is not able to acquire a “File Hold Key (FHK)”
E. Steelhead appliance is not able to acquire an “Opportunistic Lock (oplock)”
F. Steelhead appliance is not able to acquire a “Double Link (doulink)”
300-070  pdf Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 19
With these default registry parameters, SMB signing is negotiated in the following manner. (Select 2)
A. SMB/CIFS exchanges between the Client/Workstation and the Member Server are not signed
B. SMB/CIFS exchanges between the Client/Workstation and the Member Server are always signed
C. SMB/CIFS exchanges between the Client/Workstation and the Domain Controller are not signed
D. SMB/CIFS exchanges between the Client/Workstation and the Domain Controller are always signed
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 20
A fat pipe is a network that can carry large amounts of data without significantly degrading transmission speed. If you have a fat pipe that is not being fully utilized and you are experiencing WAN congestion, latency, and packet loss as a result of the limitations of regular TCP, which of the following RiOS features will help? (Select 2)
A. Enable Forced Burst TCP (FB-TCP)
B. Enable HighSpeed TCP (HSTCP)
C. Disable admission control
D. Lower the Advanced Security Checkflow Parameter (ASCP)
E. Enable Maximum TCP (MX-TCP)
F. Enable disk encryption
300-070 vce Correct Answer: BE

300-070 dumps

Interactive practice test operates as a realistic simulation of the real Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-070 dumps certification exam. One time purchase you can get the 300-070 practice tests and PDF. Pass4itsure provides a totally secure platform for Cisco 300-070 exam. With the help of the practice test software, the candidate can check their https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html exam preparation progress and can improve their Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration Certification Exam. It allows the candidate to determine their strength and area of practice.

Cisco 300-070 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM