[100% Free] Free Download Real CompTIA PK0-003 Dump PDF Study Guide With 100% Pass Rate Video Training

Does the CompTIA PK0-003 dumps seem like a waste of money to other folks? “Project+ (2009)” is the name of CompTIA PK0-003 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Free download real CompTIA PK0-003 dump pdf study guide with 100% pass rate video training. Pass4itsure CompTIA PK0-003 dumps exam questions answers are updated (320 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of PK0-003 dumps is Project+. We value the quality of training you receive through the https://www.pass4itsure.com/PK0-003.html dump study guide.

Exam Code: PK0-003
Exam Name: Project+ (2009)
Q&As: 320

[100% Free CompTIA PK0-003 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18mRUG2tw5rp6oMbc8byKBHch_XRUdoMS

[100% Free SK0-003 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oklmDhLrtzaPABp032AB4ngwqMACmHTo

PK0-003 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA PK0-003 Dump Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Which of the following MUST be clearly defined in a project charter?
A. Quality
B. Scope
C. Action items
D. WBS
PK0-003 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following is the MAIN difference between an open-ended and a close ended problem statement?
A. An open-ended problem statement leads to multiple solutions, while a close-ended one has limited solutions.
B. An open-ended problem statement has a low success rate, while a close-ended problem statement has a high success rate.
C. In open-ended problem statements, well defined resources cannot be allocated to the project, while a close-ended one allows for defined resources.
D. An open-ended problem statement expands the scope of the project, while a close-ended one keeps the project in scope.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
A project team member, Joe, has completed his project work. Although the project is not completed yet, Joe has been assigned by the PMO director to a new project. Which of the following describes the organization structure Joe works in?
A. Functional
B. Matrix
C. Project based
D. Strong Matrix
PK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which of the following is used to provide a functional description of the efforts which are required in order to accomplish a task?
A. Gantt chart
B. PERT
C. GERT
D. WBS dictionary
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
A project manager is entering the list of a project’s activities with their estimated begin and end time to visualize which activities overlap and when the project is scheduled to end. Which of the following is the project manager building?
A. Gantt chart
B. Work Breakdown Structure
C. Critical Path

D. PERT chart
PK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
The project manager is sequencing a set of activities. They discover that some of the activities may or may
not occur based on the outcome of other activities. Which of the following is BEST suited in this situation to
show the activities’ logical relationship?
A. Gantt
B. ADM
C. CCB
D. CCM
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which of the following is the MAIN difference between bottom up and top down cost estimation?
A. Bottom up leads to a more accurate cost estimate than top down because it is performed by subject matter experts
B. Top down leads to a more accurate cost estimate because it is performed by upper management with direct access to budget information
C. Bottom up leads to a less accurate cost estimate because it is breaks down the task into smaller subtasks where some tasks may not have a cost
D. Both top down and bottom up are equally accurate estimation of a project’s total cost because they both refer to resources assigned by the project sponsor
PK0-003 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which of the following purchasing processes should a project team use to ensure that the work will be done per company specifications, while selecting the overall cheapest provider?
A. RFI
B. RFP
C. RFC
D. RFQ
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
One of the MAIN purposes of a kick-off meeting is to:
A. Assign and review roles and responsibilities to the project team.
B. Allow the project sponsor to introduce the project manager to the team.
C. Review the project definition document and make the appropriate changes.
D. Ensure project team members communicate amongst each others.
PK0-003 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
After the ground breaking at a new construction site, the pile driving operation comes to a full stop due to the nature of the terrain. Which of the following is MOST likely to occur?
A. The project communication plan must be updated and a stakeholder meeting must be scheduled.
B. The project manager must manage the new issue as the project schedule could be delayed.
C. The project manager must implement conflict resolution and review the resource requirement.

D. The project scope statement must be reviewed and the project manager must prepare a performance
report.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
A new software solution is being deployed. The customer realizes that an important piece of the software must be purchased in order for the project to be successful. Which of the following is TRUE about this scenario?
A. The new piece of software will most likely expand the scope of the project therefore a new scope statement must be written.
B. The current project must be completed and a new project can be started to implement the additional software.
C. Quality management metrics are affected therefore the project manager should review the quality of the project.
D. Project schedule may be affected and the project manager must follow the change control process.
PK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
While performing a scheduled walkthrough at a construction site, the customer points out a discrepancy. Which of the following is the FIRST step that should be taken before submitting a change control form?
A. Consult the project sponsor
B. Identify the change
C. Perform a feasibility study
D. Perform impact analysis
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
A project team member has identified a required change to one of their assigned tasks. The change would alter the order in which other tasks must be completed. Which of the following should be done NEXT?
A. Implement the change
B. Update the change registry
C. Document the change
D. Perform an impact analysis
PK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Additional company employees have been assigned to the project. Which of the following will be affected?
A. The timeline may be positively affected at the expense of the project cost.
B. This change does not affect the triple constraint because the additional employees are already on the company payroll.
C. The quality of the product will improve but it will add more time to the project to train the new employees.
D. Total project cost will be reduced because the project can now be completed sooner.
Correct Answer: A

In high-tech companies, IT certification is a passport. To the ones who is not majoring in computer, if they want to entre IT industries without a professional diploma, the CompTIA PK0-003 dump certification and other certificates become an important ability certificate. But in front of so many kinds of IT exams, coupled with flowery advertising, many people become perplexed to decide which https://www.pass4itsure.com/PK0-003.html dump exam to take.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/aD-ckz4Z1ls