100% Pass Cisco 350-018 Dumps Exam: Cisco – CCIE Security written

350-018 dumps

Hi,I just took Cisco 350-018 dumps test and passed with a great score.All examcollection and securitytut dump are no longer valid anymore.I recommend studying Exampass Premium VCE.I can confirm that Cisco 350-018 new questions appear on my test. Keep up the good work and good luck: http://www.itcertworld.com/350-018.html

QUESTION 102
What statement is NOT correct based on the display output below? MDS1# show ivr vsan- topology active AFID SWITCH WWN Active Cfg. VSANS
1 20:00:00:05:30:00:7a:de * yes yes 202,205 1 20:00:00:0c:30:6c:24:40 yes yes 205,298 Total: 2 entries in active IVR VSAN-Topology
Current Status: Inter-VSAN topology is ACTIVE Last activation time: Sat Feb 21 00:03:42 2004
A. The wwn of MDS1 is20:00:00:05:30:00:7a:de
B. VSAN 205 is the transit VSAN
C. The wwn of MDS1 is20:00:00:0c:30:6c:24:40
D. VSAN 298 and 202 are edge VSANs
E. IVR topology is activated onSat Feb 21 00:03:42 2004
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
“SCSI LUN discovery” is triggered automatically when:
A. The switch has dual supervisors
B. A 16 port FC Line card installed in an MDS switch
C. An ASM module is installed in an MDS switch
D. An IPS module is installed in an MDS switch
E. A CSM module is installed in an MDS switch

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 104
What term is used to identify the special characters used in Fibre Channel Encoding?
A. D28.5
B. K28.5
C. 3b/4b
D. 8b/10b
E. idle

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
What is the correct configuration to place initiator ABC.iqn into VSANs 3 and 66 only?
A. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn vsan 3 66
B. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn no vsan 1 vsan 3 vsan 66
C. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn vsan member vsan 3,66
D. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn vsan 3 vsan 66
E. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn vsan 3 – 66

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
What Switch Fabric Internal Link services (SW_ILS) command indicates if the FCIP connection is a E-Port or a B-Port?
A. EPP
B. ELP
C. ESC
D. EFP
E. LSU

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
What standard association is working in the definition of the iSCSI and Fibre Channel protocols respectively?
A. FCIA, IETF
B. SNIA, IETF
C. SNIA, T11
D. FCIA, SNIA
E. IETF, ANSI

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 108
Which non-disruptive method should be used to view the PLOGI of a FC host to a FC target on the same MDS switch?
A. Use an external FCanalyzer on the target port and debug tools on the host system
B. Run fcanalyzer local
C. Span the host port and the target port to a SD port and use a PAA or FC analyzer
D. Run debug plogi on both the Host interface and the storage interface
E. Span the host port and the target port to the mgmt interface and use Ethereal to analyze

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
In a DH-CHAP enabled port, what is required of a host before it can access the port?
A. An Enterprise license must be loaded on each host to authorize fabric access.
B. Dual HBA support must be configured to support security protocol
C. Host must be connected to an interface in the VSAN range of 100-199
D. Host must have a HBA installed that supports DH-CHAP protocol
E. Host must be running RADIUS or TACACS+ to support server authentication.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
A reason for persistent binding to be enabled on an HBA is to provide what benefit?
A. To configure a user specified PWWN to the HBA
B. To allocate the same FCID to a fibre channel device
C. To allocate the same domain ID to a switch in a VSAN
D. To prevent other hosts from accessing a specific target
E. To assign the same SCSI target ID to a storage device’s PWWN

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 111
What configuration command enables all discovered storage to be available for iSCSI?
A. enable fc targets dynamic
B. fc-target import iscsi
C. iscsi import target fc
D. iscsi target enable fc
E. iscsi virtual-target all

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 112
The host attached to MDS-1 at site A needs to access the disk attached to MDS-2 at site B. MDS- 2 is part of a multi-switch fabric. The distance between the two sites is 600 km. What feature could stop fabric reconfiguration changes in site B from disrupting devices connected to MDS-1?
A. Switch to Switch authentication using Fibre Channel Security Protocol (FC-SP)
B. Inter-VSAN Routing
C. FCIP with Special Frame option
D. FCIP Write Acceleration
E. IP Access Lists
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 113
What statement is NOT correct for FCIP compression?
A. High-throughput and high-comp-ratio mode may be configured simultaneously.
B. FCIP compression uses LZS compression algorithm.
C. FCIP compression is dependent on the type of data compressed.
D. By default FCIP compression is disabled.
E. FCIP compression has to be configured under FCIP interface.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 114
In Raid 0+1 the loss of a single drive:
A. Reduces the array redundancy to that of a Raid level 0
B. Does not affect the redundancy of the array
C. Has no affect what so ever on the array
D. Reduces the performance of the array
E. Same level of redundancy as that of a Raid 1+0

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 115
When a port channel that is trunking a given VSAN is quiesced, frames are lost. What can be inferred about this VSAN?
A. In-Order Delivery is enabled for the VSAN.
B. Flow-based load balancing is configured for the VSAN.
C. The VSAN is a FICON VSAN.
D. QoS is enabled for the VSAN.
E. Exchange-based load balancing is configured for the VSAN.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 116
What ordered set is used to determine the Class of the frame?
A. SOF
B. LIP
C. TYP
D. SYN
E. COF

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 117
During principal switch selection and the domain ID assignment, all frames are flooded to a destination ID of this well known fibre channel address:
A. FF.FF.FB
B. FF.FF.FE
C. FF.FF.FD
D. FF.FF.FC
E. FF.FF.FA
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 118
MDS Interop mode 2 will interoperate with what legacy Fibre Channel switch below?
A. Inrange FC/9000
B. Brocade 3800 core PID mode 0
C. Brocade 12000 core PIDmode 1
D. McData 3900
E. Qlogic Sanbox

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 119
The purpose of the SW_ILS ELP frame is to:
A. Notify other switches they can now request domain IDs
B. Notify other switches that a principal switch has been elected
C. Exchange FSPF routing information
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: D

350-018 dumps

QUESTION 120
What can be configured on a FCIP Profile?
A. TCP port number, write-accelerator, compression ratio
B. TCP port number, sack-enable, Max and Min bandwidth
C. Max and Min bandwidth, peer-info, compression ratio
D. Passive mode, peer-info, compression ratio
E. Sack-enable, TCP port number, peer-info

Correct Answer: B

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Cisco 350-018  Dumps Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access 200-125 pdf easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Cisco 350-018 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Cisco 350-018 content and to print and share content. http://www.itcertworld.com/350-018.html

Related More Official Informations: 350-018 CCIE Security – Cisco

Article Link: http://www.cisco350-018.com/cisco-350-018-real-exam-questions-with-the-latest-download.html