[100% Free] Latest Cisco 100-105 Dumps ICND1 Exam Video Tests Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 Online 332Q Free Share (21-38)

Cisco CCNA Routing & Switching 100-105 exam question 2020

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. PC1 pings PC2. What three things will CORE router do with the data that is received from PC1?
(Choose three.)pass4itsure 100-105 question q1

A. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet0/1 of CORE router.
B. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet1/0 of CORE router.
C. CORE router will replace the destination IP address of the packets with the IP address of PC2.
D. CORE router will replace the MAC address of PC2 in the destination MAC address of the frames.
E. CORE router will put the IP address of the forwarding FastEthernet interface in the place of the source IP address in
the packets.
F. CORE router will put the MAC address of the forwarding FastEthernet interface in the place of the source MAC
address.
Correct Answer: BDF


QUESTION 2
Which protocol verifies connectivity between two switches that are configured with IP addresses in the same network?
A. ICMP
B. STP
C. VTP
D. HSRP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Host B has just been added to the network and must acquire an IP address. Which two addresses
are possible addresses that will allow host B to communicate with other devices in the network? (Choose two.)pass4itsure 100-105 question q3

A. 192.168.10.32
B. 192.168.10.38
C. 192.168.10.46
D. 192.168.10.47
E. 192.168.10.49
F. 192.168.10.51
Correct Answer: BC
The IP address of host B must be in the range of 192.168.10.32/28 subnet, which ranges from 192.168.10.32 to
192.168.10.47 (Increment: 16), except the IP addresses of 192.168.10.32, 192.168.10.46 (which are the network and
broadcast addresses of the subnet), 192.168.10.33, 192.168.10.34 (which have been assigned to the interface\\’s router
and the switch). Therefore, there are only two IP addresses of 192.168.10.38 and 192.168.10.46.


QUESTION 4
Which component of a routing table entry represents the subnet mask?
A. routing protocol code
B. prefix
C. metric
D. network mask
Correct Answer: D
IP Routing Table Entry Types
An entry in the IP routing table contains the following information in the order presented:
Network ID. The network ID or destination corresponding to the route. The network ID can be class-based, subnet, or
supernet network ID, or an IP address for a host route.
Network Mask. The mask that is used to match a destination IP address to the network ID.
Next Hop. The IP address of the next hop.
Interface. An indication of which network interface is used to forward the IP packet.
Metric. A number used to indicate the cost of the route so the best route among possible multiple routes to the same
destination can be selected. A common use of the metric is to indicate the number of hops (routers crossed) to the
network
ID.
Routing table entries can be used to store the following types of routes:
Directly Attached Network IDs.
Routes for network IDs that are directly attached. For directly attached networks, the Next Hop field can be blank or
contain the IP address of the interface on that network.
Remote Network IDs.
Routes for network IDs that are not directly attached but are available across other routers. For remote networks, the
Next Hop field is the IP address of a local router in between the forwarding node and the remote network.
Host Routes.
A route to a specific IP address.
Host routes allow routing to occur on a per- IP address basis. For host routes, the network ID is the IP address of the
specified host and the network mask is 255.255.255.255.
Default Route.
The default route is designed to be used when a more specific network ID or host route is not found. The default route
network ID is 0.0.0.0 with the network mask of 0.0.0.0.


QUESTION 5
Which condition is most important to support the use of syslog messages for troubleshooting?
A. Messages are logged to a UNIX-based server.
B. The router has a large internal buffer space.
C. NTP is in use to ensure accurate timestamps.
D. Messages are logged to a Cisco UCS Server.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 100-105 question q6

Cisco CCNA Routing & Switching Change 2020

CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate

Current CCNA Tracks before February 24th:

  • CCNA Routing and Switching
  • CCNA Cloud
  • CCNA Collaboration
  • CCNA Cyber Ops
  • CCNA Data Center
  • CCNA Industrial
  • CCNA Security
  • CCNA Service Provider
  • CCNA Wireless
  • CCDA Design

200-301 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-200-301.html

The latest Pass4itsure CCNA 200-301 exam dump has been updated! The most authoritative expert! Guaranteea 99% success rate! Getting 200-301 brain dumps will make it easy for you to pass the exam!

Can you really pass Cisco 100-105 dumps exam? The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) (100-105 ICND1) exam is a 90 Minutes (45-55 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless certification. Latest Cisco 100-105 dumps ICND1 exam video tests Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 online. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 100-105 exam. Pass4itsure can be your trusted source for CCNA Routing & Switch https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices certification different because we have the following advantages.

[100% Free Pass4itsure 100-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

[100% Free Pass4itsure 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

100-105 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 100-105 Dumps Exam Q&As(21-38)

QUESTION 21
Drag the appropriate command on the left to the configuration task it accomplishes. (Not all options are used.)
Select and Place:

100-105 dumps

100-105 exam Correct Answer:
100-105 dumps

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

After configuring two interfaces on the HQ router, the network administrator notices an error message. What must be done to fix this error?
A. The serial interface must be configured first.
B. The serial interface must use the address 192.168.1.2
C. The subnet mask of the serial interface should be changed to 255.255.255.0
D. The subnet mask of the FastEthernet interface should be changed to 255.255.255.240
E. The address of the FastEthernet interface should be changed to 192.168.1.66
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:

The IP address 192.168.1.17 255.255.255.0 specifies that the address is part of the 192.168.1.0/24 subnet 24 mask bits = 255.255.255.0 28 mask bits = 255.255.255.240 192.168.1.0/24 subnet has

QUESTION 23
What is the default lease time for a DHCP binding?
A. 24 hours
B. 12 hours
C. 48 hours
D. 36 hours
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: By default, each IP address assigned by a DHCP Server comes with a one- day lease, which is the amount of time that the address is valid. To change the lease value for an IP address, us

QUESTION 24
What is the default maximum number of equal-cost paths that can be placed into the routing table of a Cisco OSPF router?
A. 2
B. 8
C. 16
D. unlimited
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Maximum-paths (OSPF)
To control the maximum number of parallel routes that Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) can support, use the maximum-paths command.

QUESTION 25
What does administrative distance refer to?
A. the cost of a link between two neighboring routers
B. the advertised cost to reach a network
C. the cost to reach a network that is administratively set

D. a measure of the trustworthiness of a routing information source
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path 

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
The enterprise has decided to use the network address 172.16.0.0. The network administrator needs to design a classful addressing scheme to accommodate the three subnets, with 30, 40, and 50 hosts, as shown. What subnet mask would accommodate this network?
A. 255.255.255.192
B. 255.255.255.224
C. 255.255.255.240
D. 255.255.255.248
E. 255.255.255.252
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Subnet mask A i.e. 255.255.255.192 with CIDR of /26 which means 64 hosts per subnet which are sufficient to accommodate even the largest subnet of 50 hosts.

QUESTION 27
Monetary-unit sampling is most useful when the internal auditor:
A. Is testing the accounts payable balance.
B. Cannot cumulatively arrange the population items.
C. Expects to find several material errors in the sample.
D. Is concerned with overstatements.
100-105 vce 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
If management expects 100 percent compliance with a procedure, which of the following sampling approaches would be most appropriate?
A. Attributes sampling.
B. Discovery sampling.
C. Targeted sampling.
D. Variables sampling.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
An internal auditor is discussing an audit problem with an engagement client. While listening to the client, the internal auditor should:
A. Prepare a response to the client.
B. Take mental notes on the speaker’s nonverbal communication, as it is more important than what is being said.
C. Make sure that all details, as well as the main ideas of the client, are remembered.
D. Integrate the incoming information from the client with information that is already known.
100-105 exam 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
An auditor is using an internal control questionnaire as part of a preliminary survey. Which of the following is the best reason for the auditor to interview management regarding the questionnaire responses?
A. Interviews provide the opportunity to insert questions to probe promising areas.
B. Interviews are the most efficient way to upgrade the information to the level of objective evidence.
C. Interviewing is the least costly audit technique when a large amount of information is involved.
D. Interviewing is the only audit procedure which does not require confirmation of the information that is obtained.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Many questionnaires are made up of a series of different questions that use the same response categories (for example: strongly agree, agree, neither, disagree, strongly disagree). Some designs will have different groups of respondents answer alternate versions of the questionnaire that present the questions in different orders and reverse the orientation of the endpoints of the scale (for example: agree on the right and disagree on the left). The purpose of such questionnaire variations is to:
A. Eliminate intentional misrepresentations.

B. Reduce the effects of pattern response tendencies.
C. Test whether respondents are reading the questionnaire.
D. Make it possible to get information about more than one population parameter using the same questions.
100-105 dumps 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
An auditor used a questionnaire during an interview to gather information about the nature of credit sales processing. The questionnaire did not cover some pertinent information offered by the person being interviewed, and the auditor did not document the potential problems for further investigation. The primary deficiency with the above process is that:
A. The auditor failed to consider the importance of the information offered.
B. A questionnaire was used in a situation where a structured interview should have been used.
C. Using a questionnaire precludes the auditor from documenting other information.
D. The engagement program was incomplete.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 33
The use of standard operating procedure questionnaires in audit fieldwork can be beneficial because.
A. These questionnaires can both identify discrepancies and educate clients.
B. Standard operating procedures are essential to the effectiveness and efficiency of operations.
C. These questionnaires are more comprehensive than are other types of techniques for gathering data during fieldwork.
D. These questionnaires do not normally require prior clearance with management of the audited area.
100-105 pdf 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Checklists used to assess audit risk have been criticized for all of the following reasons except:
A. Providing a false sense of security that all relevant factors are addressed.
B. Inappropriately implying equal weight to each item on the checklist.
C. Decreasing the uniformity of data acquisition.
D. Being incapable of translating the experience or sound reasoning intended to be captured by each item
on the checklist.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 35
A limitation of using ratio analysis in an audit engagement is that it:
A. Often uses financial information provided by management which has not been reviewed for reliability and validity.
B. Is an expensive method of testing.
C. Requires computer software in order to develop meaningful interpretations of data.
D. Is useful only when comparisons can be made across other industries.
100-105 vce 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Ben is the project manager of the NHF Project for his organization. Some delays early in the project have caused the project schedule to slip by nearly 15 percent. Management would like Ben to find a method to recoup the schedule slippage and to get the project back on track. Management is risk- adverse with this project. Which of the following methods should Ben avoid to recoup the project time?
A. Crashing
B. Fast tracking
C. Critical chain methodology
D. Adding lead time
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Of all the choices, Ben should avoid fast tracking, as it allows complete phases of the project to overlap, and this increases project risks. Management wants to avoid risks, so fast tracking would not be helpful. Fast tracking is a technique for compressing project schedule. In fast tracking, phases are overlapped that would normally be done in sequence. It is shortening the project schedule without reducing the project scope.
Answer option A is incorrect. Crashing adds people and costs but is relatively safe in regard to risks. Answer option C is incorrect. Critical chain is not a schedule compression technique and would not
  necessarily help the project get back on schedule. Answer option D is incorrect. Lead time, similar to fast tracking, can increase project risks; however, fast tracking is more risky than lead time. Lead time allows individual activities to overlap, while fast tracking allows entire project phases to overlap.

QUESTION 37
Laura is the project manager for her organization and management has requested her to create a report on her project’s performance. Laura needs to analyze her current project performance and then compare it against what, in order to create a performance report?
A. Cost variances and Cost Performance Index
B. Scope baseline
C. Performance measurement baseline
D. Schedule variances, planned value, and the Schedule Performance Index
100-105 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The performance measurement baseline, which can be comprised of cost, scope, and schedule, is the foundation for creating a performance report. Answer option B is incorrect. The scope baseline will only reflect the performance of the scope, whereas
performance reports typically need scope, time, and cost as its foundation. Answer option A is incorrect. Cost variances and the cost performance index are cost values that must be considered along with the scope performance and schedule performance. Answer option D is incorrect. Only reporting performance on the schedule is not enough for a performance report. Laura should also report on scope and cost at a minimum.

QUESTION 38
Which of the following documents captures and defines the work activities, deliverables, and a timeline that a vendor will execute against in performance of work for a customer?
A. Project charter
B. Scope of statement
C. SOW
D. WBS
100-105 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A statement of work (SOW) is a document that captures and defines the work activities, deliverables and timeline that a vendor will execute against in performance of work for a customer. Detailed requirements and pricing are usually specified in it, along with many other terms and conditions. SOW is a narrative description of products or services to be supplied by the project. For internal projects, the project initiator or sponsor provides the statement of work based on business needs, product, or service requirements. For external projects, the statement of work can be received from the customer as part of a bid document. Answer option B is incorrect. Scope of statement gives the narrative description of the project scope. Answer option A is incorrect. Project charter is a document that formally authorizes a project manager to work on a project. Answer option D is incorrect. WBS is a tool that defines a project and groups the project discrete work in a way that helps organize and define the total work scope.

100-105 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 100-105 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
100-105 dumps
“Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)”, also known as 100-105 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (332 Q&As) are verified by experts. These skills allow you to simplify and standardize the most complex daily activities running your team increase your credibility and value within the organization. The associated certifications of 100-105 dumps is CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless. Cisco Certified Network Associative Routing & Switching certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps validates your ability to Compare and contrast, OSI and TCP/IP models, Compare and contrast IPv4 address types and Compare and contrast OSI and TCP/IP models.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ROy_RACXzTY
pass4itsure 100-105 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Latest Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Q&As, Real Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Tests Online, We Help You Pass Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0). Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

[100% Free] Discount 070-489 Dumps PDF Microsoft SharePoint Applications Exam Questions Video Training 97Q Free Share (1-32)

How You Can Prepare 70-489 Dumps Exam in Just One Week? Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-489 Dumps, Discount Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Exam Questions Online, We Help You Pass Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions – pass4itsure 070-489 dumps ( 97Q Free Share). You have pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future.

 Preparation options

Instructor-led training

  • 20489B: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions (five days)

Exam prep video

  • Microsoft Certification PREP Talk: Exam 489

In this episode of Prep tips from certification experts, James Seymour, Certification Planner, and Aaron Steele, Microsoft Consulting Services, discuss the relevancy of the skills being measured on Exam 489.

Self-paced training

  • Developing SharePoint Server Advanced Solutions Jump Start

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. pass4itsure Microsoft 70-489 dumps exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[100% Free Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-489 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[100% Free Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-342 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BOGhsYr1BSxrNj2zf6B2NOhoB5Qpu8sM

The 070-489 exam is a code used for Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions composite exam. Mostly, the 070-489 exam has 90 minutes to complete 10 questions. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. Experts assess students’ capability through 070-489 dumps exams. Strict standards are used by the industry to give 70-489 dumps MCP MCSD certification. Pass4itsure 070-489 dumps is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions exam.
070-489 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 070-489 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-32)

QUESTION 1
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers. Which indexing connector should you use?
A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
070-489 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site. What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.Documentld and then override all of the abstract methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the Microsoft.Office.Document Management. DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.Document Management.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development. Which authentication mechanism should you use?
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms Based Authentication
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that users can upload pictures. Which code segment should you insert at line MP57?
070-489 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that employees can change their display name. Which object model should you use?
A. Use the server-side object model.
B. Use a Representational State Transfer (REST) based service.
C. Use the JavaScript object model.
D. Use the .Net client-side object model.
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You need to search for research papers that contain media files. What should you do? {Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the Windows Media Service.
B. Use Remote BLOB storage.
C. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the TreyResearch external content type.
D. Create a SQL Server-based external content type.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
You need to configure the Content Enrichment web service to index content from the AbstractIndexer service. What should you do?
A. Set the value of the OutputProperties array to Trigger=True.
B. Set the value of the SendRawData property to false.
C. Configure conditions for the Trigger property.
D. Set the value of the InputProperties property to Trigger=True.
070-489 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
You need to add code to line MP22 to create the custom profile property. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to
the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 9
You need to add code to line MP57 to display the required properties for the user profile. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-489 dumps
070-489 exam Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps

QUESTION 10
You need to configure authentication for the external content type in the production environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
070-489 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* From scenario:
You must create an external content type named TreyResearch to access the SQL data source. During development, the data source will be accessible locally. The solution must use the SQL Server user named sqltrey to connect to the database.

QUESTION 11
You need to add code at line AJ05 to complete the implementation of the app. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-489 dumps
070-489 dumps Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 12
You need to create the external content type to support the data model. In the Return Parameter Configuration dialog box, in the properties section, which options should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
070-489 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
From scenario:
You must create an external content type named TreyResearch to access the SQL data source. During development, the data source will be accessible locally

QUESTION 13. The maximum legal size Ethernet frame (excluding exceptions) as captured by the Sniffer and displayed in a 10/100 Ethernet trace file is:
A. 1518
B. 1512
C. 1532
D. 1514
070-489 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION 14. Which of the following best describes the function of the Transport layer of the OSI Reference Model?
A. Packet framing
B. Reports upper-layer errors
C. Connection management
D. Manages user sessions
Answer: C

QUESTION 15. The most common type of physical error seen in networks today is:
A. Electrical interference
B. Frame collisions
C. Hardware malfunction
D. Duplex mismatch
070-489 vce Answer: A

QUESTION 16. In the Sniffer Expert analyzer, the Service Objects relate to which layer of the OSI reference model?
A. Application
B. Presentation
C. Session D.
Transport
Answer: A

QUESTION 17. Which of the following is a valid filename to use when saving a trace file in the Sniffer with compression applied?
A. Compressed.cap
B. FTP.zip
C. Trace1.enc
D. TCP-error.caz
070-489 exam Answer: D

QUESTION 18. The frame type that contains a DLC Ethertype field is:
A. Novell aw?frame
B. Ethernet version Two
C. 802.3 frame
D. 802.3 with SNAP
Answer: B

QUESTION 19. An 802.3 frame contains an 802.3 length field followed by a(n) .
A. DLC Ethertype field
B. IP header
C. IPX header
D.LLC header
070-489 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 20. When physical errors occur they are often interpreted as data in the Sniffer. Key values to look for that may indicate a physical problem are:
A. AAAA
B. 5555
C. FFFF
D. All of the above
Answer: D

QUESTION 21. What OSI layer handles data encryption?
A. Application
B. Session
C. Presentation
D. Service
070-489 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION 22. Delta time, such as 0.046.357, is read as:
A. hours.minutes.seconds
B. seconds.milliseconds.microseconds
C. milliseconds.microseconds.nanoseconds
D. microseconds.milliseconds.nanoseconds
Answer: B

QUESTION 23. In the Sniffer Expert analyzer, the Station Objects relate to which layer of the OSI reference model?
A. Session
B. Physical
C. Data Link
D. Network
070-489 vce Answer: D

QUESTION 24. In the Sniffer Expert analyzer, the Connection Objects relate to which layer of the OSI reference model?
A. Session
B.Transport
C.Network
D.Data Link
Answer: B

QUESTION 25. The interframe spacing in Fast Ethernet is .
A. 9.6 milliseconds
B. 96.0 nanoseconds
C. .96 microseconds
D. .96 milliseconds
070-489 exam Answer: C

QUESTION 26. A Jabber is a physical error frame that has:
A. A length that is not a multiple of 8 bits, and therefore cannot be unambiguously resolved into bytes
B. Random or garbage data added to the content of the frame, typically caused by a hardware fault
C.A legal frame size, but an invalid CRC
D. None of the above
Answer: B

QUESTION 27. When inspecting frames from a capture, start with the Decode window.
A. Hex
B. Objects tab
C. Detail
D. Summary
070-489 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 28. Which of the following is recommended as part of the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Use the Expert and Summary window first
B. Use the Detail window first
C. Use a top-down approach
D. Use the Hex window first
Answer: A

QUESTION 29. If you are baselining the time it takes to download a 2 MB file, which of the following display options would help you determine the total download time?.
A. Relative time
B. Status column
C. Delta time
D. Absolute time
070-489 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION 30. The Decode Summary window will
A. Display only Application layer protocols
B. Provide an overview of the captured frames
C. Only display legal size frames
D. Display runt or legal size frames but not oversize frames
Answer: B

QUESTION 31. A Novell aw?frame contains an 802.3 length field followed by a(n) .
A. SNAP header
B. IPX header
C. IP header
D. LLC header
070-489 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 32. The most common VLAN grouping technique is .
A. Protocol
B. Segment
C. Multicast
D. Port
Answer: D
070-489 dumps
070-489 dumps
070-489 dumps
070-489 dumps
070-489 dumps
070-489 dumps

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 070-489 certification exam. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Microsoft 70-489 dumps  (Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions) Jobs have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. It is vital to be acquainted with the MCP, MCSD (Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions) certification exam in a proper and right manner. The principle thing to note is that the 070-489 (Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions) exam is performed for both recruiting and testing of your different skills. Passing 070-489 exam in first attempt is easy with the help of Pass4itsure to become Microsoft certified.
070-489 dumps
Pass4itsure can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-489 dumps exam. Do not worry, the pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam more effectively.
pass4itsure 070-489 dumps
Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Microsoft 070-489 dumps practice questions. Pass4itsure discount 070-489 dumps pdf Microsoft SharePoint Applications exam questions video training to pass Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions. Further about 1.5 million Candidates in over 120 countries obtain certification by pass4itsure 70-489 dumps exam preparation materials.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

How can I pass the Microsoft AZ-300 Exam in 2020 with easy method?

Pass the Microsoft AZ-300 exam by following these steps. You can pass the test in a simple way.

  1. Read the official Microsoft AZ-300 exam information
  2. Studying AZ-300 Exam Topics
  3. Practice Online AZ-300 Dumps

AZ-300 Dumps,AZ-300 Practice Exams Questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html(Feb 15, 2020)you can pass AZ-300 exam in an easy way.

Azure Solutions Architect Expert:Microsoft AZ-300 exam

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-300

! You will be able to take this exam until it retires on July 28, 2020.

  • Deploy and configure infrastructure (40-45%)
  • Implement workloads and security (25-30%)
  • Create and deploy apps (5-10%)
  • Implement authentication and secure data (5-10%)
  • Develop for the cloud and for Azure storage (15-20%)

A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, AZ-303

You may also be interested in other Microsoft exams.

Latest Microsoft AZ-300 Practice Test Online

QUESTION 1
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q1

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q1-2

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q1-3

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you
complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q9-3
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You need to deploy an Azure load balancer named ib1016 to your Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Support the load balancing of IP traffic from the Internet to Azure virtual machines connected to VNET1016\subnet0.
Provide a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99,99 percent availability for the Azure virtual machines.
Minimize Azure-related costs.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
To complete this task, you do NOT need to wait for the deployment to complete. Once the deployment starts in Azure,
you can move to the next task.
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You are evaluating the connectivity between the virtual machines after the planned implementation of the Azure
networking infrastructure.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q2-2

Once the VNets are peered, all resources on one VNet can communicate with resources on the other peered VNets.
You plan to enable peering between Paris-VNet and AllOffices-VNet. Therefore VMs on Subnet1, which is on ParisVNet and VMs on Subnet3, which is on AllOffices-VNet will be able to connect to each other.
All Azure resources connected to a VNet have outbound connectivity to the Internet by default. Therefore VMs on
ClientSubnet, which is on ClientResources-VNet will have access to the Internet; and VMs on Subnet3 and Subnet4,
which are on AllOffices-VNet will have access to the Internet.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-peering-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/networking/networking-overview#internet-connectivity

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contosodoud.onmicrosoft.com.
Your company has a public DNS zone for contoso.com.
You add contoso.com as a custom domain name to Azure AD
You need to ensure that Azure can verify the domain name.
Which type of DNS record should you create?
A. PTR
B. TXT
C. NSEC3
D. DNSKEY
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company backs up data to on-premises servers at their main facility. The company currently has 30 TB of archived
data that infrequently used. The facility has download speeds of 100 Mbps and upload speeds of 20 Mbps.
You need to securely transfer all backups to Azure Blob Storage for long-term archival. All backup data must be sent
within seven days.
Solution: Backup data to local disks and use the Azure Import/Export service to send backups to Azure Blob Storage.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the resources in the following table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q5

In Azure, you create a private DNS zone named adatum.com. You set the registration virtual network to VNet2. The
adatum.com zone is configured is shown in the following exhibit.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q5-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q5-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q5-3

Box 1: No
Azure DNS provides automatic registration of virtual machines from a single virtual network that\\’s linked to a private
zone as a registration virtual network. VM5 does not belong to the registration virtual network though.
Box 2: No
Forward DNS resolution is supported across virtual networks that are linked to the private zone as resolution virtual
networks. VM5 does belong to a resolution virtual network.
Box 3: Yes
VM6 belongs to registration virtual network, and an A (Host) record exists for VM9 in the DNS zone.
By default, registration virtual networks also act as resolution virtual networks, in the sense that DNS resolution against
the zone works from any of the virtual machines within the registration virtual network.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/private-dns-overview

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You have Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 uses an IP address space of
10.0.0.0/16 and contains the subnets in the following table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q6

Subnet1 contains a virtual appliance named VM1 that operates as a router.
You create a routing table named RT1.
You need to route all inbound traffic to VNet1 through VM1.
How should you configure RT1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q6-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q6-3

QUESTION 7
You are developing a web app that uses a REST interface to connect to Azure Storage with HTTPS. This app uploads
and streams video content that can be accessed from anywhere in the world.
You have different storage requirements for each part of the app. A hierarchical namespace must be created.
Which storage services should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate services to the correct actions. Each
service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q7-2

QUESTION 8
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q8

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q8-2

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q8-3

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you
complete the rest of the exam.
Overview The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment.
While most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and
paste, ability to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to host several secured websites on Web01.
You need to allow HTTPS over TCP port 443 to Web01 and to prevent HTTP over TCP port 80 to Web01.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
Correct Answer: See below.
You can filter network traffic to and from Azure resources in an Azure virtual network with a network security group. A
network security group contains security rules that allow or deny inbound network traffic to, or outbound network traffic
from,
several types of Azure resources.
A network security group contains security rules that allow or deny inbound network traffic to, or outbound network traffic
from, several types of Azure resources.
A2. Select Create.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q8-4

Step A: Create a network security group
A1. Search for and select the resource group for the VM, choose Add, then search for and select Network security
group.
The Create network security group window opens.
A3. Create a network security group
Enter a name for your network security group.
Select or create a resource group, then select a location.
A4. Select Create to create the network security group.
Step B: Create an inbound security rule to allows HTTPS over TCP port 443
B1. Select your new network security group.
B2. Select Inbound security rules, then select Add.
B3. Add inbound rule
B4. Select Advanced.
From the drop-down menu, select HTTPS.
You can also verify by clicking Custom and selecting TCP port, and 443.
B5. Select Add to create the rule.
Repeat step B2-B5 to deny TCP port 80
B6. Select Inbound security rules, then select Add.
B7. Add inbound rule
B8. Select Advanced.
Clicking Custom and selecting TCP port, and 80.
B9. Select Deny.
Step C: Associate your network security group with a subnet
Your final step is to associate your network security group with a subnet or a specific network interface.
C1. In the Search resources, services, and docs box at the top of the portal, begin typing Web01. When the Web01 VM
appears in the search results, select it.
C2. Under SETTINGS, select Networking. Select Configure the application security groups, select the Security Group
you created in Step A, and then select Save, as shown in the following picture:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q8-5

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/tutorial-filter-network-traffic

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the connection requirements for the New York office.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q9-2

Box 1: Create a virtual network gateway and a local network gateway.
Azure VPN gateway. The VPN gateway service enables you to connect the VNet to the on-premises network through a
VPN appliance. For more information, see Connect an on-premises network to a Microsoft Azure virtual network. The
VPN gateway includes the following elements:
Virtual network gateway. A resource that provides a virtual VPN appliance for the VNet. It is responsible for routing
traffic from the on-premises network to the VNet.
Local network gateway. An abstraction of the on-premises VPN appliance. Network traffic from the cloud application to
the on-premises network is routed through this gateway.
Connection. The connection has properties that specify the connection type (IPSec) and the key shared with the onpremises VPN appliance to encrypt traffic.
Gateway subnet. The virtual network gateway is held in its own subnet, which is subject to various requirements,described in the Recommendations section below.
Box 2: Configure a site-to-site VPN connection
On premises create a site-to-site connection for the virtual network gateway and the local network gateway.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q9-3

Scenario: Connect the New York office to VNet1 over the Internet by using an encrypted connection.
Incorrect Answers:
Azure ExpressRoute: Established between your network and Azure, through an ExpressRoute partner. This connection
is private. Traffic does not go over the internet.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/hybrid-networking/vpn

QUESTION 10
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q10

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q10-2

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q10-3

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you
complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to create 100 Azure virtual machines on each of the following three virtual networks:
-VNET1005a
-VNET1005b
-VNET1005c All the network traffic between the three virtual networks will be routed through VNET1005a. You need to
create the virtual networks, and then to ensure that all the Azure virtual machines can connect to other virtual machines
by using their private IP address. The solutions must NOT require any virtual gateways and must minimize
the number of peerings.
What should you do from the Azure portal before you configuring IP routing?
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 11
You need to configure the Azure ExpressRoute circuits.
How should you configure Azure ExpressRoute routing? To answer, drag the appropriate configurations to the correct
locations. Each Configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions q11-2

Azure compute services, namely virtual machines (IaaS) and cloud services (PaaS), that are deployed within a virtual
network can be connected through the private peering domain. The private peering domain is considered to be a trusted
extension of your core network into Microsoft Azure.
Services such as Azure Storage, SQL databases, and Websites are offered on public IP addresses. You can privately
connect to services hosted on public IP addresses, including VIPs of your cloud services, through the public peering
routing domain. You can connect the public peering domain to your DMZ and connect to all Azure services on their
public IP addresses from your WAN without having to connect through the internet.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/expressroute/expressroute-circuit-peerings

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company backs up data to on-premises servers at their main facility. The company currently has 30 TB of archived
data that infrequently used. The facility has download speeds of 100 Mbps and upload speeds of 20 Mbps.
You need to securely transfer all backups to Azure Blob Storage for long-term archival. All backup data must be sent
within seven days.
Solution: Create a file share in Azure Files. Mount the file share to the server and upload the files to the file share.
Transfer the files to Azure Blob Storage.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You plan to automate the deployment of a virtual machine scale set that uses the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter
image.
You need to ensure that when the scale set virtual machines are provisioned, they have web server components
installed.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Upload a configuration script.
B. Create an automation account.
C. Create a new virtual machine scale set in the Azure portal.
D. Create an Azure policy.
E. Modify the extensionProfile section of the Azure Resource Manager template.
Correct Answer: CE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/tutorial-install-apps-template

Microsoft az-300 dumps pdf free download

[Google Grive] https://drive.google.com/open?id=17mt8q25YIp8xk13G7nj9nuWKhaFoxFau

Microsoft az-300 exam video(Pass4itsure)

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Thank you for reading what I have to share and hope it helps. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html valid Microsoft az-300 dumps Good luck on the exam!

Latest and accurate pdf dumps easily prepare for microsoft certified 365 fundamentals MB-900 exam

How to pass the Microsoft Certified 365 Fundamentals MB-900 exam? Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals certification MB-900 Exam can be easily prepared: Get the latest MB-900 exam dumps ! Latest mb-900 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-900.html(Q&As: 80)In addition to MB-900 exam questions, you also need Exam Practice Tests, You can get free mb-900 exam practice test questions here.

MB-900: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals
  • Understand Dynamics 365 (40-45%)
  • Understand cloud concepts (25-30%)
  • Understand deployments and releases (20-25%)

Other Microsoft exams you might be interested in.

Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Fundamentals – importance

Dynamics 365 Fundamentals certification is necessary to get all the fundamental knowledge of Dynamics 365. If you have the certification of Dynamics 365 Fundamentals then your way of earning the further certifications at the associate and expert level of Dynamics 365 will become much easier. Dynamics 365 Fundamentals clears your elementary concepts of Dynamics 365.

Microsoft MB-900 exam questions,latest and accurate practice test

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined test to determine if it is correct.
The Customer Service Hub app is available on desktop browser and on a mobile device. It can be used for managing
cases and knowledge articles.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change needed
B. optimizes viewing for desktop browsers only
C. is available on a desktop browser for case management, but not for managing knowledge articles
D. does not provide the ability to add an activity to a case on a mobile device
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You need to use the appropriate applications to meet requirements.
Which applications should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate applications to the correct requirements. Each
application may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You operate a Dynamics 365 for Customer Engagement environment.
You need to determine the security types used to secure different resources.
Which security type is used for each capability? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q3-2

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Match each application to its Dynamics 365 licensing plan.
To answer, drag the appropriate licensing plan from the column on left to its application on the right. Each licensing plan
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q4-2

QUESTION 5
You need to identify the benefits of Microsoft Azure cloud-based installations. What are two benefits? Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. disaster recovery planning
B. ability to easily scale for increased growth
C. business continuity
D. ability to adhere to static cost requirements
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
A company is preparing to implement a cloud-based environment.
You need to inform management about the different types of cloud.
Which three service components are available for infrastructure as a service (IaaS)? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. network security
B. operating systems
C. data center
D. servers and storage
E. hosted applications
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 7
You are a system administrator integrating Microsoft SharePoint on-premises and Dynamics 365 Customer
Engagement in the cloud. Which technology should you use for this type of integration?
A. private cloud
B. software as a service (SaaS)
C. public cloud
D. hybrid cloud
E. infrastructure as a service (IaaS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You need to choose the appropriate type of Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement solution for each scenario.
Which solution types should you select? To answer, drag the appropriate solution types to the correct scenarios. Each
solution type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
You need to implement Microsoft Business Applications along with the Microsoft Power platform.
Which three Microsoft Azure services are part of the Power platform? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Active Directory
B. Microsoft PowerApps
C. Azure Machine Learning
D. Microsoft Flow
E. Microsoft Power BI
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 10
You run Dynamics 365 and line-of-business applications on-premises. Self-hosting costs are becoming prohibitive. Due
to compliance regulations, Dynamic 365 Finance and Operations data must remain on-premises. You migrate all
managed solutions and Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement data to Dynamics 365 in the cloud.
You need to determine which cloud service deployment model is being used.
Which type of cloud service model is being used?
A. Microsoft Azure Virtual Machine deployment
B. platform as a service (PaaS)
C. hybrid deployment
D. software as a service (SaaS)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are determining whether to deploy Dynamics 365 for Retail or Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You need to identify the capabilities of each application.
Which capabilities does each application support? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q11

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q11-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/de-de/dynamics365/unified-operations/retail/dev-itpro/choose-deployment

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Match each response time to its level for Dynamics 365. To answer, drag the appropriate level from the column on the
lest to its response time on the right. Each level may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q12-2

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You operate a Dynamics 365 online environment.
You need to determine the appropriate release type for different audiences and supportability.
Which release types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure MB-900 exam questions-q13-2

Refer to the following resources to pass the MB-900 exam:

In addition to the MB-900 exam questions, you should also refer to the following resources to pass the MB-900 exam:

  1. Visit the official exam website of MB-900.
  2. Ask a Microsoft instructor-led learning course.
  3. Avail the facility of Microsoft Learning.
  4. Participate in a community discussion about Dynamics 365 Basic Certification.
  5. Video learning

Visit the official exam website: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-900

Ask a Microsoft instructor-led learning course: https://query.prod.cms.rt.microsoft.com/cms/api/am/binary/RWtQJJ

Avail the facility of Microsoft Learning: https://www.learningtree.co.uk/courses/8543/dynamics-365-fundamentals-mb-900/

Video Latest Certifications MB-900 dumps Practice test Questions and answers:

Free microsoft mb-900 pdf dumps can be downloaded from google drive:

[PDF] https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PWiNwg_jhi4ndb6lQ6oZzrZydZBODLCS

Pass4itsure Annual discount code(2019-2020)

Summarize:

You can easily pass the MB-900 exam at https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-900.html.Pass4itsure have 80 MB-900 exam questions which are accurate and have 100% success rate. Help you succeed in the exam!

Real and effective EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dumps and DES-6332 pdf online download

Where do I find a DES-6332 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dumps and DES-6332 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest EMC DES-6332 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. EMC DES-6332 exam “Specialist – Systems Administrator – VxRail Appliance Exam”
https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-6332.html (Q&As:60). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 video tutorial online

EMC Other Certification DES-6332 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free EMC DES-6332 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vdcsU5YPbVTRPBhWfFXAeYUpt3ntLzp

EMC exam certification information

Specialist – Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam: https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-6332_Specialist-Systems_Administrator_VxRail_Appliance_Exam.pdf

EMC Other Certification DES-6332 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
How is the VMware HCIA Management role associated with a user in vCenter after the VxRail system has been
deployed?
A. Assign the role directly to the user at the object level
B. Add user to HCIA Management group
C. Import the role to the user from VxRail Manager
D. User is automatically added to the role when created
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
The VxRail administrator has been given the task of migrating the current production environment to a VxRail cluster
with external block storage. The VMs must remain online during the migration.
Which VMware feature can be used?
A. Storage vMotion
B. vMotion
C. VMware Converter Software
D. High Availability
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Use of what network configuration is considered a best practice for VxRail clusters?
A. Traffic segmentation with VLANs
B. Available Production Ports
C. Available Management Ports
D. IPv6 Multicast
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which VxRail model is a 1U form factor per node?
A. E Series
B. P Series
C. S Series
D. G Series
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A VxRail is experiencing issues The administrator decides to contact Dell EMC Support.
Where in VxRail Manager can the administrator generate information needed for the support call?
A. Config > Generate Support Bundle
B. Health > General > Generate Support Bundle
C. Support > Generate New Log Bundle
D. Config > General > Generate New Log Bundle
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
In a VxRail appliance, what does vSAN use in the form of flexible data containers to store and manage data?
A. Datastores
B. nodes
C. Objects
D. Logical volumes
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A VxRail administrator wants to search for VxRail related knowledge base articles through the VxRail Manager user
interface.
Which action must the administrator perform to use this feature?
A. Register for a VxRail Community login and set the credentials in VxRail Manager
B. Work with Dell EMC to register the VxRail appliance in the Install Database
C. Set the Dell EMC Support username and password in VxRail Manager
D. Configure proxy settings in VxRail Manager for access to the Internet
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is a consideration when choosing between vSphere Encryption and vSAN Encryption?
A. vSphere Encryption applies to the entire vSAN datastore vSAN Encryption is on a per VM basis
B. vSphere Encryption does not support deduplication and compression vSAN Encryption allows deduplication and
compression
C. vSphere Encryption addresses fears of media theft vSAN Encryption addresses fears of a rogue admin
D. vSphere Encryption is for data-at-rest vSAN Encryption is for data-in-flight
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which level of data protection can be configured across sites in a VxRail Stretched Cluster?
A. RAID1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 1/0
D. RAID 6
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which user interface provides remote power control (power on and power off) for VxRail E Series nodes?
A. VxRail Manager
B. IPMI/BMC
C. iDRAC
D. VMware vSphere Web Client
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
There is a request to add two new disks to an existing VM residing on a VxRail vSAN that you manage One disk is 250
GB and the other is 500 GB The VM is using the vSAN default storage policy. How many vSAN objects will be created?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 9
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Which VMware feature will restart the VM on a different host when the original host fails?
A. High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. Fault Tolerance
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A user of VxRail Manager wants to investigate Storage IOPS for a node.
Which tab should they use1?
A. Health > Physical > Node
B. Health > Physical > Cluster
C. Health > Logical > Cluster
D. Health > Logical > Node
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

Pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-6332.html (Q&As:60). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

Real and effective EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam dumps and DES-3611 pdf online download

Where do I find a DES-3611 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam dumps and DES-3611 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest EMC DES-3611 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. EMC DES-3611 exam “Specialist – Technology Architect – Data Protection Exam” https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-3611.html (Q&As:65). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the EMC Other Certification DES-3611 video tutorial online

EMC Other Certification DES-3611 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free EMC DES-3611 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NJEl18GQKquSTnZTudhiecfHQ_Jw0Lo3

EMC exam certification information

Specialist –Technology Architect, Data Protection Version 1.0: https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-3611_Specialist-Technology_Architect_Data_Protection_Exam.PDF

EMC Other Certification DES-3611 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A company\\’s environment consists of two data centers with a single Dell EMC XtremIO array. The company has
indicated that they need the ability to provide disaster recovery protection. Which RecoverPoint license will provide this
capability while minimizing cost?
A. RecoverPoint/CL on both clusters
B. ReocverPoint/CL on the Production cluster only
C. RecoverPoint/SE on both clusters
D. RecoverPoint/SE on the Production cluster only
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
In Dell EMC Data Protection Suite for Applications, which Application Direct agent supports Oracle 10gR2?
A. Microsoft Application Agent
B. Database Application Agent
C. Oracle RMAN Agent
D. Oracle Database Agent
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/hardware/white-papers/h10683-dd-boost-oracle-rman-tech-review-wp.pdf

 

QUESTION 3
Which Microsoft technologies are used to provide database consistent backups for MS SQL with Dell EMC DPS
Application Direct?
A. SSMS and T-SQL
B. VSS and VDI
C. VSS and SSMS
D. VDI and SSMS
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu91897.pdf


QUESTION 4
A customer is currently running VMs in two public cloud providers. As part of their overall data protection strategy, they
are interested in adding Dell EMC Cloud Snapshot Manager to their portfolio. How many subscriptions does the
customer need to purchase to protect their VMs in both public cloud accounts?
A. One subscription per public cloud
B. One subscription, per year, for the number or capacity of VMs
C. One subscription for the cumulative number of all VMs
D. One subscription for the cumulative capacity of all VMs
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
In the Dell EMC Data Protection Suite for Applications, what is a key benefit of Storage Direct Backup?
A. 10x faster recovery
B. 10x faster backup
C. Backup does not require a Data Domain
D. Support for a wide range of third-party storage arrays
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www.bigstorageworks.com/Data-Protection-Suite-for-backup.asp

 

QUESTION 6
In a Dell EMC RecoverPoint environment, which Consistency Group setting will help prevent application throttling for
synchronous replication?
A. Snapshot Granularity
B. Dynamic by Latency
C. Deduplication
D. Compression
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
A company plans to integrate a Dell EMC IDPA DP4400 with two 4-port network cards in a Cisco switch infrastructure.
Which connection type is supported for backup and management?
A. 10 GbE with SFP+ optics attached
B. Copper Twinax up to 7m
C. 10 GbE SFP+ optical with LC-LC
D. 10BaseT with RJ45 Cat6
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8pass4itsure des-6311 exam question q8

Based on the exhibit, which Dell EMC Isolated Recovery Solution component includes compute and a hardened Data
Domain?
A. Backup Application Host
B. Management Host
C. Recovery Test Hosts
D. Vault Compute
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Based on which protection plan does Dell EMC Cloud Snapshot Manager use to help take snapshots in an Amazon
Web Services cloud environment?
A. Tags
B. Time
C. Date
D. Volume
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
A customer has 6,000 desktops and laptops with 1 TB of data, an average backup time of 10 minutes each, and 10 TB
of database data. The customer wants a solution that addresses the following requirements:
Deduplication in the shortest backup window with the fewest components Least performance impact on the database
servers
Which Dell EMC solution is recommended?
A. One Avamar 7.8 TB 3-node server integrated with a Data Domain system
B. Two Avamar 2.0 TB 5-node servers integrated with a Data Domain system
C. NetWorker with multiple deduplication nodes
D. NetWorker with integrated deduplication nodes and a Data Domain system
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
What is the expected compression rate for protection operations with Dell EMC Data Domain Cloud DR before sending
data to the cloud?
A. 45%
B. 50%
C. 60%
D. 65%
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.informationwatch.net/collateral/faq/data-domain-dd3300.pdf

 

QUESTION 12
You are designing cloud protection for a customer who is using Dell EMC Cloud Snapshot Manager. Which Microsoft
Azure resource is supported with Snapshot Management?
A. Relational Database Service
B. Elastic Compute Cloud
C. Managed Virtual Machine
D. Elastic Block Store
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
A customer wants to use 40 GbE breakout uplinks in a Dell EMC Integrated Data Protection Appliance (IDPA) factory-
configured ToR switch. Which customer environment needs to exist to make use of this uplink option?
A. IDPA ToR switch needs to be connected to a Cisco switch
B. Customer switch needs to have 16 unused Twinax or SFP+ optical ports
C. IDPA ToR switch needs to be connected to a Dell switch
D. SFTP+ transceivers and breakout cables need to be provided by the switch vendor
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

Pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-3611.html (Q&As:65). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

Get the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-767 dumps and 70-767 pdf, pass exam certification

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-767 exam dump for free. online 70-767 exam practice tests. the latest 70-767 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL” – 70-767 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Get the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-767 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-767 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wKk2Jjmw4h11JT2uwPHRl3JEzWB_KQ4x

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-767: Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-767.aspx
This exam is intended for extract, transform, and load (ETL) and data warehouse developers who create business intelligence (BI) solutions.
Their responsibilities include data cleansing, in addition to ETL and data warehouse implementation.

pass4itsure 70-767 exam Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Design, implement and maintain a data warehouse (35–40%)
  • Extract, transform and load data (40–45%)
  • Build data quality solutions (15–20%)

The latest Microsoft MCSA 70-767 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You configure a new matching policy Master Data Services (MDS) as shown in the following exhibit.pass4itsure 70-767 exam question q1

You review the Matching Results of the policy and find that the number of new values matches the new values.
You verify that the data contains multiple records that have similar address values, and you expect some of the records
to match.
You need to increase the likelihood that the records will match when they have similar address values.
Solution: You decrease the minimum matching score of the matching policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
We decrease the Min. matching score.
A data matching project consists of a computer-assisted process and an interactive process. The matching project
applies the matching rules in the matching policy to the data source to be assessed. This process assesses the
likelihood that any two rows are matches in a matching score. Only those records with a probability of a match greater
than a value set by the data steward in the matching policy will be considered a match. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/data-quality-services/data-matching


QUESTION 2
You are deploying a new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to several servers. The package must meet
the following requirements:
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package imports daily transactions from several files into a SQL Server table
named Transaction. Each file corresponds to a different store and is imported in parallel with the other files. The data
flow
tasks use OLE DB destinations in fast load data access mode.
The number of daily transactions per store can be very large and is growing. The Transaction table does not have any
indexes.
You need to minimize the package execution time.
What should you do?
A. Partition the table by day and store.
B. Create a clustered index on the Transaction table.
C. Run the package in Performance mode.
D. Increase the value of the Row per Batch property.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: * Data Access Mode ?This setting provides the \\’fast load\\’ option which internally uses a BULK INSERT
statement for uploading data into the destination table instead of a simple INSERT statement (for each single row) as in
the case for other options.
* BULK INSERT parameters include:
ROWS_PER_BATCH =rows_per_batch
Indicates the approximate number of rows of data in the data file. By default, all the data in the data file is sent to the
server as a single transaction, and the number of rows in the batch is unknown to the query optimizer. If you specify
ROWS_PER_BATCH (with a value > 0) the server uses this value to optimize the bulk- import operation. The value
specified for ROWS_PER_BATCH should approximately the same as the actual number of rows.

QUESTION 4
You are using SQL Server Data Tools to develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project.
The first package that you create in this project contains a package connection that accesses a Microsoft Excel file.
Additional packages in the project must also access this file.
You need to define and reuse the Excel file connection in all project packages.
What should you do?
A. Copy the package Connection Manager and paste it in the second package.
B. Set the RetainSameConnection property of the package Connection Manager to True.
C. Convert the package Connection Manager in the first package to a project Connection Manager.
D. Convert the project to the Package Deployment model.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. The data warehouse currently includes
the dimUser and dimRegion dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each
user permitted to run reports against the warehouse, and the dimRegion table contains information about sales regions.
The system is accessed by users from certain regions, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate
headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain regions. Some
users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple regions.
What should you do?
A. For each region, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the region.
B. Create a userRegion table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimRegion tables.
C. Add a region column to the dimUser table.
D. Partition the factSales table on the region column.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data into a data warehouse hosted
on SQL Azure.
The package uses a Foreach container to process text files found in a folder. The package must be deployed to a single
server by using the Project Deployment model. Multiple SQL Server Agent jobs call the package. Each job is executed
on a different schedule.
Each job passes a different folder path to the package.
You need to configure the package to accept the folder path from each job.
Which package configuration should you use?
A. Parent Package Variable
B. XML Configuration File
C. Environment Variable
D. .dtsConfig file
E. Registry Entry
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
You have a data quality project that focuses on the Products catalog for the company. The data includes a product
reference number.
The product reference should use the following format: Two letters followed by an asterisk and then four or five
numbers. An example of a valid number is XX*55522. Any reference number that does not conform to the format must
be rejected
during the data cleansing.
You need to add a Data Quality Services (DQS) domain rule in the Products domain.
Which rule should you use?
A. value matches pattern ZA*9876[5]
B. value matches pattern AZ[*]1234[5]
C. value matches regular expression AZ[*]1234[5]
D. value matches pattern [a-zA-Z][a-zA-Z]*[0-9][0-9] [0-9][0-9] [0-9]?
Correct Answer: A
For a pattern matching rule: Any letter (A…Z) can be used as a pattern for any letter; case insensitive Any digit (0…9)
can be used as a pattern for any digit Any special character, except a letter or a digit, can be used as a pattern for itself
Brackets, [], define optional matching
Example: ABC:0000 This rule implies that the data will contain three parts: any three letters followed by a colon (:),
which is again followed by any four digits.

 

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a data warehouse that stores information about products, sales, and orders for a manufacturing company.
The instance contains a database that has two tables named SalesOrderHeader and SalesOrderDetail.
SalesOrderHeader
has 500,000 rows and SalesOrderDetail has 3,000,000 rows.
Users report performance degradation when they run the following stored procedure:pass4itsure 70-767 exam question q8

You need to optimize performance.
Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

pass4itsure 70-767 exam question q8-1

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
You can specify the sample size as a percent. A 5% statistics sample size would be helpful.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tables-statistics

 

QUESTION 9
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the
data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in
each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all
dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance and a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse instance. You
move data from the on-premises database to the data warehouse once each day by using a SQL Server Integration
Services (SSIS) package.
You observe that the package no longer completes within the allotted time.
You need to determine which tasks are taking a long time to complete.
Solution: You alter the package to log the start and completion times for a task to a table in the on-premises SQL Server
instance.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to implement an incremental data load strategy.
The package reads data from a source system that uses the SQL Server change data capture (CDC) feature.
You have added a CDC Source component to the data flow to read changed data from the source system.
You need to add a data flow transformation to redirect rows for separate processing of insert, update, and delete
operations.
Which data flow transformation should you use?
A. Audit
B. Merge Join
C. Merge
D. CDC Splitter
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: The CDC splitter splits a single flow of change rows from a CDC source data flow into different data flows
for Insert, Update and Delete operations Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh758656.aspx

 

QUESTION 12
You are the administrator of a Microsoft SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model. The model was developed to
provide consistent and validated snapshots of master data to the ETL processes by using subscription views. A new
model version has been created.
You need to ensure that the ETL processes retrieve the latest snapshot of master data.
What should you do?
A. Add a version flag to the last committed version, and create new subscription views that use this version flag.
B. Update the subscription views to use the last committed version.
C. Add a version flag to the new version, and update the subscription views to use this version flag.
D. Add a version flag to the new version, and create new subscription views that use this version flag.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
You create a script task in the package.
You need to dynamically set the file name of a connection object named File1 by using the script task
Which line of code should you add to the script task?
A. Me.Dts.Connections(“File1”).AcquireConnection(“C:\temp\temp.txt”)
B. Me.Dts.Connections(“File1”).Variables.Item[“FileName”].value = “C:\temp\temp.txt”
C. Me.Dts.Connections(“File1”).Properties.Item[“FileName”].Setvalue = “C:\temp\temp.txt”
D. Me.Dts.Connections(“File1”).ConnectionString = “C:\temp\temp.txt”
Correct Answer: C

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft MCSA 70-767 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

Pass4itsure 70-767 coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure 70-767 dumps

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Microsoft MCSA 70-767 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success, 70-767 pdf and 70-767 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full 70-767 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the 70-767

Free sharing of 29 latest Cisco 700-505 exam Dumps | 100% Free

Welcome to Pass4Surecenter!
We share real and effective exam dumps for free for years!
The latest Cisco 700-505 Exam dumps help you improve your
exam pass rate, and Cisco 700-505 Exam Practice Tests test Your skills! We also offer 700-505 PDF online download and 700-505 YouTube
video learning.Helping you is something we insist on doing!
choose our recommended Pass4itsure 700-505 (year-round update! Guaranteed first attempt to pass!): https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-505.html

[PDF] Free Cisco 700-505 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gyt7mcIkJW24tB6zmCOsGv-B6ifoc9tO

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

SMB Solutions courses (700-505 and 700-501): https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/108003

Latest effective Cisco 700-505 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

Which option is an online conferencing solution that allows participants to see; hear and share content and

applications in real time?

A. Cisco Unity

B. Cisco ISR with Conferencing service module

C. Borderless Networks

D. WebEx meetings

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.webex.com/how-to/

 

QUESTION 2

Which two Cisco ISR series are needed to support a Cisco Services-Ready Engine to deploy services on

demand? (Choose two.)

A. 3900 Series

B. 2900 Series

C. 2800 Series

D. 800 Series

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps10598/data_sheet_c78-553913.html

 

QUESTION 3

Which three business challenges do customers face that are addressed by Cisco architectural solutions?

(Choose three.)

A. Guarantee reliability.

B. Improve workforce productivity.

C. Hire more staff.

D. Increase cash flow.

E. Deliver first-class offerings and experience to their clients.

F. Reduce total cost of ownership while maximizing the contribution of IT.

Correct Answer: BEF

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 4

Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor.

Which best practice can close the sale?

A. Show the customer a Cisco television commercial

B. Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the othervendor.

C. Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco.

D. Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating

management.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 5

Which two product portfolios help make up the Cisco Office in a Box solution? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 3048

B. Cisco UCS C-Series Servers

C. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers

D. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series

E. Cisco Nexus 5000

F. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900 and 3900 Series

Correct Answer: CD

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/ps10265/ps12629/white_paper_c11-715347.html (Second

para)

 

QUESTION 6

Which three options are considered common features of Cisco WebEx solutions? (Choose three.)

A. Document, application, and desktop sharing

B. Available in 226 languages

C. Scheduled and ad-hoc meetings

D. Consistent, cross-platform experience

E. Third-party voice included

F. Per-user attention status indicator

Correct Answer: ACD

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps10412/index.html

 

QUESTION 7

Which statement about the Cisco Meraki cloud architecture is true?

A. Devices are configured in the cloud on first use and then managed locally after they are set up.

B. All Meraki devices are managed locally by default.

C. Management data flows to the Cisco Meraki cloud and user traffic flows directly to its destination on the

LAN or across the WAN.

D. All data flows through the Cisco Meraki cloud.

Correct Answer: CExplanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://meraki.cisco.com/products/architecture/

 

QUESTION 8

Which two customer benefits can be realized with Cisco Unified Data Center? (Choose two.)

A. 50 percent faster disaster recovery

B. 50 percent less time in application deployment

C. 15 percent faster in application performance, 40 percent less in infrastructure costs

D. 60 percent less cost for cooling and power

Correct Answer: AD

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/web/GR/connect2013/pdfs/024_cisco_eugenioszervoudis.pdf (slide 10)

 

QUESTION 9

Which two benefits will customers achieve if they upgrade to a properly configured Cisco Borderless

Network? (Choose two.)

A. New application and service deployment is completely automated.

B. Network availability increases and downtime decreases

C. Security becomes less difficult to achieve

D. All potential failures will be eliminated.

Correct Answer: BC

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/web/strategy/docs/education/BNArchitecture.pdf (page 10, third bullet)

 

QUESTION 10

Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three.)

A. validates business decisions

B. protects revenue streams

C. reduces maintenance and network operation costs

D. increases business resilience

E. enhances career paths

F. promotes independence

Correct Answer: CDF

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 11

Which two customer characteristics indicate an opportunity for Cisco Meraki cloud-managed networks?

(Choose two.)A. having networking experts on site

B. requiring a high degree of flexibility and customization

C. implementing data center or large campus deployments

D. having distributed sites and lean IT staff

E. moving applications to the cloud

Correct Answer: CD

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 12

Which resource should you use when you need to obtain current information about incentive programs and

promotions?

A. Web search

B. Cisco Partner Central web site

C. 1-877-GO-CISCO

D. Your local Cisco sales engineer

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/web/partners/index.html

 

QUESTION 13

Which three options are benefits to the partner in the Cisco Partner Program? (Choose three.)

A. drives growth and profitability

B. results in more individual Cisco career certifications (that is, CCNA, CCNP)

C. differentiates your business

D. provides access to promotions and incentives

E. partners receive free gear when they achieve certification

F. partner program enrollment increases

Correct Answer: ACD

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

The Cisco Channel Partner Program provides many ways to differentiate your business and drive growth

and profitability for your company.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/web/partners/pr11/index.html

 

QUESTION 14

Which Cisco service is targeted for customers that want proactive monitoring?

A. SMARTnet

B. Small Business Support Service

C. SmartCare

D. Collaborative Professional Services

Correct Answer: CExplanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

The Cisco?Smart Care Service proactively verifies that the network is secure, reliable, and functioning

optimally so that you can improve your employee productivity and customer responsiveness and get the

most from your technology investments.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/web/partners/services/programs/smartcare/downloads/Cisco_Smart_Care_

Partner_AAG_1111.pdf

 

QUESTION 15

Which statement about TrustSec is true?

A. It monitors all the devices on the network, and turns them off when they are not needed.

B. It provides a policy-based, scalable platform that offers integrated posture, profiling, and guest services

to make context-aware access control decisions.

C. It provides secure rich-media and collaboration services to optimize real-time voice and video

applications.

D. It provides defense against denial of service attacks.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns170/ns896/ns1051/at_a_glance_c45- 653057.pdf (page

1, see Cisco TrustSec Secures borderless networks, first para, first sentence)

 

QUESTION 16

Which two options are benefits of the Cisco ASA 5500-X Series over the Cisco ASA 5500 Series?

(Choose two.)

A. The Cisco IPS does not require an additional hardware module.

B. Cisco IPS throughput up to 650 Mb/s is provided.

C. The Cisco Content Security does not require an additional hardware module.

D. Firewall throughput up to 12 Gb/s is provided.

Correct Answer: AC

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/vpndevc/ps6032/ps6094/ps6120/at_a_glance_c45- 701635.pdf

 

QUESTION 17

Which two options are Cisco Telepresence multipurpose endpoint solutions for small and midsize

business? (Choose two.)

A. Third-party videoconferencing endpoint

B. Cisco MX200

C. Cisco VCS

D. Cisco Profile 42

Correct Answer: BD

ExplanationExplanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/web/products/webextelepresence/products.html

 

QUESTION 18

A customer wants to deploy a solution that requires high-quality video for full multimedia applications.

Which two Cisco Unified Communication endpoint solutions should you recommend? (Choose two.)

A. 8900 Series

B. 9900 Series

C. 3900 Series

D. 5900 Series

E. 6900 Series

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/voicesw/ps6788/ip_phones.html (Both are high performance solutions.

See the bulleted points underneath each solution)

 

QUESTION 19

Which three statements about the Cisco ISR G2 security solutions are true? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco ISR G2 security should only be deployed after a customer has rejected deploying Cisco ASA

security.

B. Web Security Connected is delivered as a service module.

C. Software upgrades and reboots are needed to install security licenses.

D. Web Security Connected integrates with the Cisco ASA firewalls and the Cisco AnyConnect secure

mobility client.

E. Cisco IPS network module can be added to the Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series routers.

F. Software licenses for security services include; IPsec/SSL VPN, Firewall, IPS.

Correct Answer: CDF

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/routers/ps10616/white_paper_c11_556985_ps10538

_Products_White_Paper.html

 

QUESTION 20

Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?

A. It features chip-level proactive and automatic electronic beamforming.

B. It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.

C. It features chip-level proactive and automatic interference mitigation.

D. It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP 26

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns340/ns394/ns348/ns1070/aag_c22-594304.pdf

 

QUESTION 21

Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco UCS C-Series Server

B. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series

C. Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch

D. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers

E. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series

F. Cisco Nexus 5000

Correct Answer: AC

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns340/ns517/ns224/exps.pdf (page 2, the components,

second and third bullet)

 

QUESTION 22

Which Cisco Partner Sales Tool provides a single searchable location for sales guidance and technical

details to help differentiate Cisco solutions from the competition?

A. Cisco Commerce Workspace

B. Competitive Portal

C. Quick Product Reference Guide

D. Cisco Discovery Service

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 23

Which three switching technology components distinguish Cisco from competing products? (Choose

three.)

A. RSTP8021w

B. Universal PoE

C. medianet

D. Flexible NetFlow

E. Multiprotocol Label Switching

F. Gigabit Ethernet

Correct Answer: BCD

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 24

Which four customer needs do Cisco architectures help solve? (Choose four.)

A. eliminate redundancy

B. guarantee business outcomes

C. increase ROID. reduce independence

E. provide reliability

F. slow staff growth

G. lower costs

H. boost productivity

Correct Answer: CEGH

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 25

In which two ways can Cisco solutions help resolve customer business challenges? (Choose two.)

A. by supporting BYOD and increased mobility

B. by providing a multisystem infrastructure that must be monitored and maintained by the IT staff

C. by providing improved collaboration and communication tools

D. by providing a complex borderless solution

Correct Answer: AC

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 26

Which three options are opportunities for partners to introduce Cisco Meraki products to existing or

prospective customers? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Meraki roadshow

B. Webinars with a free AP for qualified attendees IE

C. Cisco Meraki equipment rental program

D. Free mobile device management with Systems Manager

E. Free product trials

F. Free Cisco Meraki refurbished equipment

Correct Answer: BDE

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

 

QUESTION 27

Which four product categories have Cisco Meraki cloud-managed offerings? (Choose four.)

A. IP telephones

B. Cisco Telepresence

C. Mobile device management

D. Switches

E. Security appliances

F. Servers

G. Storage

H. Wireless access points

Correct Answer: CDEH

ExplanationExplanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://meraki.cisco.com/ (see products)

 

QUESTION 28

Which statement about the Threat Operations Center is true?

A. It provides insight into threat trends and outlook

B. It provides 24×7 coverage in three centers.

C. It provides business hours global coverage

D. It provides only automatic rule creation and quality control.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Source collection, analysis, and delivery of Security Intelligence content that includes services,

publications, VoDs, and podcasts are among the key resources offered through SIO. SIO provides insight

into threat trends and future outlook to protect the network through security best practices guidance and

mitigation techniques.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/web/services/news/ts_newsletter/tool/archives/201004.html

 

QUESTION 29

Which three options are customer benefits of implementing a Cisco Borderless switching solution?

(Choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree

B. Smart Install

C. AutoSmartPorts

D. Smart CallHome

E. Solar-powered

F. Uninterruptable power

Correct Answer: BCD

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Section: (none)

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps5718/ps4324/at_a_glance_c45- 686803.pdf

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 700-505 YouTube videos:

Thank you for reading! Sharing real and effective exam content is something we insist on doing! If this content helps you,
please pay attention to me! Share me! If you want to easily pass the Cisco 700-505 Exam, we recommend: https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-505.html (year-round update! Make sure you try to pass for the first time! )

[PDF] Free Cisco 700-505 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gyt7mcIkJW24tB6zmCOsGv-B6ifoc9tO

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

Pass4itsure 700-505 coupon

related: https://www.pass4sureshop.com/high-success-rate-cisco-700-070-dump-ix5k-exam.html

[Free sharing] latest IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 exam Dumps | pass4sureshop

Latest IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 exam dumps and C9560-503 PDF free share, pass4sureshop free content
from Pass4itsure IBM Certified Associate expert Collection
IBM Certified Associate newly released C9560-503 dumps in pass4itsure.com!
100% free download!100% pass guarantee! Pass4itsure is committed to helping your C9560-503 exam
certification test high scores. The best-of-the-prepare for a exam are not reading a text book, but taking practice
questions and understanding the Correct answers.
The following questions and answers are the newly released IBM Certified Associate Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/c9560-503.html

[PDF] Free IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LtUg_5AjY2U_mekSx0f5SA0njkYKJIhs

[PDF] Free Cloudera CCA-500 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d7unLgASP3X_FnKmYDxl47JnB9JSNrTP

IBM Professional Certification Program – C9560-503: https://www.ibm.com/certify/exam.html?id=C9560-503

Pass4itsure offers the latest IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 practice test free of charge (35Q&As)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
What does the Warehouse Proxy agent do?
A. It provides dashboard visualization and reporting services for the Tivoli Data Warehouse.
B. It receives data collected by monitoring agents and moves it to the Tivoli Data Warehouse database.
C. It analyzes and enriches the data that is collected by its monitoring agents and provides reports about the performance and capacity of systems.
D. It provides the ability to customize the length of time to save data and how often to aggregate granular data in the Tivoli Data Warehouse database.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 2
What can an IBM Tivoli Monitoring administrator do to help users view events when the Situation Event Console is constantly receiving too many alerts per hour?
A. Disable the Situation Event Console and clear alerts
B. Move the Situation Event Console to a separate server
C. Use IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNI bus and send alerts to that console if entitled
D. The Situation Event Console is multi-threaded so add more processes to the process
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which type of files are required for presenting workspaces, online help, and expert advice for the agent in Tivoli Enterprise Portal?
A. audit and policy files
B. catalog and attribute files
C. help and presentation files
D. application configuration files
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of multiple Warehouse Proxy agents?
A. To get more accurate data from the Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. So that Summarization and Pruning can complete in its window
C. To ensure that Tivoli Monitoring agent data is written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. To allow multiple users to query the Tivoli Data Warehouse from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
The Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server database contains which data?
A. Query, User, and Situation
B. Query, User, and Managed Systems
C. Query, User, and Workspace Definition
D. User, Situation, and Workspace Definition
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about correlated situations?
A. They can only be used if referenced in a policy.
B. They only run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
C. They only run at Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers.
D. They run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server and Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
How are logically related attributes stored?
A. As Attribute Events
B. As Attribute Groups
C. As Attribute Policies
D. As Attribute Containers
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Which step is necessary to create a new query for data retrieval?
A. Click the Query Editor Icon on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal (TEP) tool bar.
B. Click the Modify Query icon on the TEP tool bar.
C. Click Administration Mode and then select the Query Editor from the list.
D. Click Administration Mode, click List, and then select Query Editor from the list.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
How can a predefined workspace be restored to the original workspace?
A. Run tacmd restore workspace
B. File > Restore Original Workspace
C. Restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client
D. It cannot be restored to the original workspace.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which statement is true regarding an export of monitoring data to a file after running a query?
A. No data can be excluded from the export.
B. Only rows can be excluded from the export.
C. Only columns can be excluded from the export.
D. Rows and columns can be excluded from the export.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
What is supplied with each monitoring agent?
A. Attribute Groups
B. Tivoli Data Warehouse reports
C. Universal Agent Data Providers
D. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNI bus rules
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 12
Where can a user defined query be used for data retrieval?
A. View only
B. Workspace only
C. View and Workspace only
D. View, Workspace, and Embedded Situations
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 13
What is range partitioning?
A. An historical data collection feature that allows data to be filtered.
B. A feature used by the Agentless technology that allows better control of agent deployment.
C. A database data organization feature that can reduce feedback time for Summarization and Pruning agent performance.
D. A database data organization feature that can significantly improve pruning and query performance in large Tivoli Data Warehouse databases.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 14
What should be used to show trends overtime among related attributes?
A. Bar chart
B. Plot chart
C. Topology view
D. Linear gauge chart
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 15
What are two ways to control all of the data streams that are available to a user in IBM Tivoli Monitoring? (Choose two.)A. Policies
B. Workflows
C. Workspaces
D. Pruning data
E. Logical views
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 16
What are three types of links at the Tivoli Enterprise Portal? (Choose three.)
A. Pure
B. Static
C. Relative
D. Absolute
E. Dynamic
F. Sampled
Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation

QUESTION 17
What influences the data collection within the IBM Tivoli Monitoring environment?
A. Number of agents
B. Number of Tivoli Enterprise Portal Servers
C. Number of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers
D. Number of Summarization and Pruning agents
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Which permission must be set for a user to publish a workspace?
A. Administration Mode Eligible and Author Mode Eligible
B. Author Mode Eligible and Workspace Administration Mode
C. Workspace Administration Mode and Workspace Author Mode
D. Administration Mode Eligible and Workspace Administration Mode
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
What must be configured and distributed to the managed systems that data is being queried from, to enable the Specify Time Span for Query?
A. Historical Situation
B. Event Integration Facility
C. Historical Data Collection
D. The Until feature on a situation
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Log in access to the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client is controlled by user accounts that are defined where?
A. Dashboard Hub Services
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Authorization Policy Server
D. Operating System User Registry
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Which two tasks must a user perform to create custom workspaces for a group? (Choose two.)
A. Create the custom workspaces and then save them when exiting.
B. Change the group settings on existing workspaces and rename them.
C. Log in as the group account and create the views in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS) for the team.
D. Custom workspaces can only be created in the TEPS if Dashboard Application Services Hub is installed.
E. Check that there is a group assigned in the TEPS for the team and limit the use of the workspaces to that group.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

QUESTION 22
When defining a user that will be responsible to ensure the proper backups are taken, which Tivoli Enterprise Portal Sewer user group would be assigned to the
user?
A. Operations
B. Management
C. Administrators
D. Support Teams
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 23
What is a characteristic of a pure event?
A. It does not close automatically by default.
B. It has a unique randomized control number.
C. It links with enterprise workspace automatically.
D. It returns multiple rows for historical data collection.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 24
What are two functions defined within a policy? (Choose two.)
A. Have the policy start or stop policies
B. Have the policy start or stop situations
C. Have the policy write the attributes to the agent log
D. Have the policy automatically acknowledge the situation that triggered the event
E. Have the attribute record that triggered the policy write a historical record of the specific data
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 25
With a policy there are many features and functions available to create a workflow type process when a given situation becomes true. Which feature is available?
A. Start/Stop SNMP
B. Start/Stop a Policy
C. Start/Stop an IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent
D. Start/Stop an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 26
How can you tell if a situation is associated with a Navigator item?
A. The Navigator item will be grey.
B. The situation icon will appear red for all situations when true.
C. The situation icon will always appear beside the Navigator item.
D. The Navigator item will appear when the situation becomes true.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 27
What does the Krarlofl program do?
A. It converts short-term history files to delimited flat files.
B. It is used to dynamically change the tracing options for an agent.
C. It is used transfer a file from a remote managed system to a local destination.
D. It is used to generate the auto start scripts on UNIX and Linux based on the definitions in kcirunas.cfg.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 28
No data is being written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse (TDW), and all the Warehouse Prows’ agents are online with a normal status. What should be checked?
A. Verify the database is supported.
B. Verify the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server user ID is logged in to the TDW.
C. Verify the Summarization and Pruning agent is running according to its schedule.
D. Verify the database User ID the Warehouse Prows’ agent is using has sufficient database privileges.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 29
What is a potential EIF destination?
A. Tivoli Event Reporter
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. Tivoli Netcool EIF Probe
D. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNi bus
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 30
What is monitored by the Summarization and Pruning agent (SPA)?
A. The run time and completion of the SPA
B. The connection to the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. The size of the tables being summarized and pruned
D. Availability of space on the disk where the Tivoli Data Warehouse is located
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 31
Which type of diagram is used to visualize historical data?
A. Pie Chart
B. Plot Chart
C. Table View
D. Graphic View
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 32
Which group is indicated by a in front of some groups in the Object Group editor?
A. Default
B. Unused
C. Ali Groups
D. Managed System
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 33
What is a workspace as it relates to IBM Tivoli Monitoring?
A. A screen in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal (TEP) to display data.
B. A policy in the TEP for displaying logical views.
C. A screen that displays only temporary historical data.
D. A policy in the TEP for displaying information for physical views.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 34
What must occur to publish a workspace?
A. Have Workspace Author Mode and click the Save icon
B. Click the Create New Workspace icon, create the Workspace, and then click the Save icon
C. Have Workspace Administration, click the Properties icon, and then click the Apply Button
D. Click the Save icon and then contact an administrator and ask them to publish the new workspace
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 35
When setting a time span to display, what would cause Null to be displayed as the value of a table cell or chart point?
A. The IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) license key is invalid.
B. The ITM encryption key is invalid.
C. The Tivoli Data Warehouse agent is not running.
D. No data was stored in the Tivoli Data Warehouse.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

Pass4itsure helps millions of candidates pass the IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 exam and get certified. We have thousands of successful
stories. Our dumps are reliable, Our IBM Certified Associate experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have
reviewed each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
IBM Certified Associate https://www.pass4itsure.com/c9560-503.html Certified. Pass4itsure exam dumps are the latest updates to be published regularly and regularly in a highly higher manner.

[PDF] Free IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LtUg_5AjY2U_mekSx0f5SA0njkYKJIhs

[PDF] Free Cloudera CCA-500 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d7unLgASP3X_FnKmYDxl47JnB9JSNrTP

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

Pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.pass4sureshop.com/new-cisco-300-070-dumps-exam-ciptv1-pdf.html

[Free sharing] latest Cloudera CCAH CCA-500 exam Dumps | pass4sureshop

Latest Cloudera Ccah CCA-500 exam dumps and CCA-500 PDF free share, pass4sureshop free content
from Pass4itsure Cloudera Ccah expert Collection
Cloudera CCAH newly released CCA-500 dumps in pass4itsure.com!
100% free download!100% pass guarantee! Pass4itsure is committed to helping your CCA-500 exam
certification test high scores. The best-of-the-prepare for a exam are not reading a text book, but taking practice
questions and understanding the Correct answers.
The following questions and answers are the newly released Cloudera CCAH Exam Center: https://www.lead4pass.com/CCA-500.html

[PDF] Free Cloudera CCA-500 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d7unLgASP3X_FnKmYDxl47JnB9JSNrTP

[PDF] Free IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LtUg_5AjY2U_mekSx0f5SA0njkYKJIhs

CCA Administrator Certification – Cloudera: https://www.cloudera.com/more/training/certification/cca-admin.html

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cloudera CCA-500 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You are running Hadoop cluster with all monitoring facilities properly configured.
Which scenario will go undeselected?
A. HDFS is almost full
B. The NameNode goes down
C. A DataNode is disconnected from the cluster
D. Map or reduce tasks that are stuck in an infinite loop
E. MapReduce jobs are causing excessive memory swaps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which scheduler would you deploy to ensure that your cluster allows short jobs to finish within a reasonable time without
starting long-running jobs?
A. Complexity Fair Scheduler (CFS)
B. Capacity Scheduler
C. Fair Scheduler
D. FIFO Scheduler
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which is the default scheduler in YARN?
A. YARN doesn\’t configure a default scheduler, you must first assign an appropriate scheduler class in yarn-site.xml
B. Capacity Scheduler
C. Fair Scheduler
D. FIFO Scheduler
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You want to understand more about how users browse your public website. For example, you want to know which
pages they visit prior to placing an order. You have a server farm of 200 web servers hosting your website. Which is the
most efficient process to gather these web server across logs into your Hadoop cluster analysis?
A. Sample the web server logs web servers and copy them into HDFS using curl B. Ingest the server web logs into HDFS using Flume
C. Channel these clickstreams into Hadoop using Hadoop Streaming
D. Import all user clicks from your OLTP databases into Hadoop using Sqoop
E. Write a MapReeeduce job with the web servers for mappers and the Hadoop cluster nodes for reducers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You suspect that your NameNode is incorrectly configured, and is swapping memory to disk. Which Linux commands
help you to identify whether swapping is occurring? (Select all that apply)
A. free
B. df
C. memcat
D. top
E. jps
F. vmstat
G. swapinfo
Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 6
Which YARN daemon or service negotiations map and reduce Containers from the Scheduler, tracking their status and
monitoring progress?
A. NodeManager
B. ApplicationMaster
C. ApplicationManager
D. ResourceManager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You observed that the number of spilled records from Map tasks far exceeds the number of map output records. Your
child heap size is 1GB and your io.sort.mb value is set to 1000MB. How would you tune your io.sort.mb value to achieve
maximum memory to disk I/O ratio?
A. For a 1GB child heap size an io.sort.mb of 128 MB will always maximize memory to disk I/O
B. Increase the io.sort.mb to 1GB
C. Decrease the io.sort.mb value to 0 D. Tune the io.sort.mb value until you observe that the number of spilled records equals (or is as close to equals) the
number of map output records.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are planning a Hadoop cluster and considering implementing 10 Gigabit Ethernet as the network fabric. Which
workloads benefit the most from faster network fabric?
A. When your workload generates a large amount of output data, significantly larger than the amount of intermediate
data
B. When your workload consumes a large amount of input data, relative to the entire capacity if HDFS
C. When your workload consists of processor-intensive tasks
D. When your workload generates a large amount of intermediate data, on the order of the input data itself
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a cluster running with the fair Scheduler enabled. There are currently no jobs running on the cluster, and you
submit a job A, so that only job A is running on the cluster. A while later, you submit Job B. now Job A and Job B are
running on the cluster at the same time. How will the Fair Scheduler handle these two jobs? (Choose two)
A. When Job B gets submitted, it will get assigned tasks, while job A continues to run with fewer tasks.
B. When Job B gets submitted, Job A has to finish first, before job B can gets scheduled.
C. When Job A gets submitted, it doesn\’t consumes all the task slots.
D. When Job A gets submitted, it consumes all the task slots.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Cluster Summary:
45 files and directories, 12 blocks = 57 total. Heap size is 15.31 MB/193.38MB(7%)
pass4itsure question
Refer to the above screenshot.
You configure a Hadoop cluster with seven DataNodes and on of your monitoring UIs displays the details shown in the
exhibit.
What does the this tell you?
A. The DataNode JVM on one host is not active
B. Because your under-replicated blocks count matches the Live Nodes, one node is dead, and your DFS Used %
equals 0%, you can\’t be certain that your cluster has all the data you\’ve written it.
C. Your cluster has lost all HDFS data which had bocks stored on the dead DatNode
D. The HDFS cluster is in safe mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are running a Hadoop cluster with a NameNode on host mynamenode, a secondary NameNode on host
mysecondarynamenode and several DataNodes.
Which best describes how you determine when the last checkpoint happened?
A. Execute hdfs namenode report on the command line and look at the Last Checkpoint information
B. Execute hdfs dfsadmin saveNamespace on the command line which returns to you the last checkpoint value in fstime
file
C. Connect to the web UI of the Secondary NameNode (http://mysecondary:50090/) and look at the andquot;Last
Checkpointandquot; information
D. Connect to the web UI of the NameNode (http://mynamenode:50070) and look at the andquot;Last
Checkpointandquot; information
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are configuring a server running HDFS, MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN running Linux. How must youformat underlying file system of each DataNode?
A. They must be formatted as HDFS
B. They must be formatted as either ext3 or ext4
C. They may be formatted in any Linux file system
D. They must not be formatted – – HDFS will format the file system automatically
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You want to node to only swap Hadoop daemon data from RAM to disk when absolutely necessary. What should you
do?
A. Delete the /dev/vmswap file on the node
B. Delete the /etc/swap file on the node
C. Set the ram.swap parameter to 0 in core-site.xml
D. Set vm.swapfile file on the node
E. Delete the /swapfile file on the node
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Your Hadoop cluster is configuring with HDFS and MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN. Can you configure a worker
node to run a NodeManager daemon but not a DataNode daemon and still have a functional cluster?
A. Yes. The daemon will receive data from the NameNode to run Map tasks
B. Yes. The daemon will get data from another (non-local) DataNode to run Map tasks
C. Yes. The daemon will receive Map tasks only
D. Yes. The daemon will receive Reducer tasks only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Assume you have a file named foo.txt in your local directory. You issue the following three commands: Hadoop fs mkdir
input
Hadoop fs put foo.txt input/foo.txt
Hadoop fs put foo.txt input What happens when you issue the third command? A. The write succeeds, overwriting foo.txt in HDFS with no warning
B. The file is uploaded and stored as a plain file named input
C. You get a warning that foo.txt is being overwritten
D. You get an error message telling you that foo.txt already exists, and asking you if you would like to overwrite it.
E. You get a error message telling you that foo.txt already exists. The file is not written to HDFS
F. You get an error message telling you that input is not a directory
G. The write silently fails
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 16
You are working on a project where you need to chain together MapReduce, Pig jobs. You also need the ability to use
forks, decision points, and path joins. Which ecosystem project should you use to perform these actions?
A. Oozie
B. ZooKeeper
C. HBase
D. Sqoop
E. HUE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
During the execution of a MapReduce v2 (MRv2) job on YARN, where does the Mapper place the intermediate data of
each Map Task?
A. The Mapper stores the intermediate data on the node running the Job\’s ApplicationMaster so that it is available to
YARN ShuffleService before the data is presented to the Reducer
B. The Mapper stores the intermediate data in HDFS on the node where the Map tasks ran in the HDFS /
usercache/andamp;(user)/apache/application_andamp;(appid) directory for the user who ran the job
C. The Mapper transfers the intermediate data immediately to the reducers as it is generated by the Map Task
D. YARN holds the intermediate data in the NodeManager\’s memory (a container) until it is transferred to the Reducer
E. The Mapper stores the intermediate data on the underlying filesystem of the local disk in the directories
yarn.nodemanager.locak-DIFS
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18
You have a Hadoop cluster HDFS, and a gateway machine external to the cluster from which clients submit jobs. What
do you need to do in order to run Impala on the cluster and submit jobs from the command line of the gatewaymachine?
A. Install the impalad daemon statestored daemon, and daemon on each machine in the cluster, and the impala shell on
your gateway machine
B. Install the impalad daemon, the statestored daemon, the catalogd daemon, and the impala shell on your gateway
machine
C. Install the impalad daemon and the impala shell on your gateway machine, and the statestored daemon and catalogd
daemon on one of the nodes in the cluster
D. Install the impalad daemon on each machine in the cluster, the statestored daemon and catalogd daemon on one
machine in the cluster, and the impala shell on your gateway machine
E. Install the impalad daemon, statestored daemon, and catalogd daemon on each machine in the cluster and on the
gateway node
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Your cluster is configured with HDFS and MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN. What is the result when you
execute: hadoop jar SampleJar MyClass on a client machine?
A. SampleJar.Jar is sent to the ApplicationMaster which allocates a container for SampleJar.Jar
B. Sample.jar is placed in a temporary directory in HDFS
C. SampleJar.jar is sent directly to the ResourceManager
D. SampleJar.jar is serialized into an XML file which is submitted to the ApplicatoionMaster
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
For each YARN job, the Hadoop framework generates task log file. Where are Hadoop task log files stored?
A. Cached by the NodeManager managing the job containers, then written to a log directory on the NameNode
B. Cached in the YARN container running the task, then copied into HDFS on job completion
C. In HDFS, in the directory of the user who generates the job
D. On the local disk of the slave mode running the task
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which command does Hadoop offer to discover missing or corrupt HDFS data?
A. Hdfs fs du
B. Hdfs fsck
C. Dskchk D. The map-only checksum
E. Hadoop does not provide any tools to discover missing or corrupt data; there is not need because three replicas are
kept for each data block
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Assuming a cluster running HDFS, MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN with all settings at their default, what do you
need to do when adding a new slave node to cluster?
A. Nothing, other than ensuring that the DNS (or/etc/hosts files on all machines) contains any entry for the new node.
B. Restart the NameNode and ResourceManager daemons and resubmit any running jobs.
C. Add a new entry to /etc/nodes on the NameNode host.
D. Restart the NameNode of dfs.number.of.nodes in hdfs-site.xml
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Your company stores user profile records in an OLTP databases. You want to join these records with web server logs
you have already ingested into the Hadoop file system. What is the best way to obtain and ingest these user records?
A. Ingest with Hadoop streaming
B. Ingest using Hive\’s IQAD DATA command
C. Ingest with sqoop import
D. Ingest with Pig\’s LOAD command
E. Ingest using the HDFS put command
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which process instantiates user code, and executes map and reduce tasks on a cluster running MapReduce v2 (MRv2)
on YARN?
A. NodeManager
B. ApplicationMaster
C. TaskTracker
D. JobTracker
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
G. ResourceManager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You\’re upgrading a Hadoop cluster from HDFS and MapReduce version 1 (MRv1) to one running HDFS and
MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN. You want to
set and enforce version 1 (MRv1) to one running HDFS and MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN. You want to set
and enforce a block size of 128MB for all
new files written to the cluster after upgrade.
What should you do?
A. You cannot enforce this, since client code can always override this value
B. Set dfs.block.size to 128M on all the worker nodes, on all client machines, and on the NameNode, and set the
parameter to final
C. Set dfs.block.size to 128 M on all the worker nodes and client machines, and set the parameter to final. You do not
need to set this value on the NameNode
D. Set dfs.block.size to 134217728 on all the worker nodes, on all client machines, and on the NameNode, and set the
parameter to final
E. Set dfs.block.size to 134217728 on all the worker nodes and client machines, and set the parameter to final. You do
not need to set this value on the NameNode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Your cluster is running MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN. Your ResourceManager is configured to use the
FairScheduler. Now you want to configure your scheduler such that a new user on the cluster can submit jobs into their
own queue application submission. Which configuration should you set?
A. You can specify new queue name when user submits a job and new queue can be created dynamically if the
property yarn.scheduler.fair.allow-undecleared
pools = true
B. Yarn.scheduler.fair.user.fair-as-default-queue = false and yarn.scheduler.fair.allow- undecleared-pools = true
C. You can specify new queue name when user submits a job and new queue can be created dynamically if yarn
.schedule.fair.user-as-default-queue = false
D. You can specify new queue name per application in allocations.xml file and have new jobs automatically assigned to
the application queue
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A user comes to you, complaining that when she attempts to submit a Hadoop job, it fails. There is a Directory in HDFS
named /data/input. The Jar is named j.jar, and the driver class is named DriverClass.
She runs the command: Hadoop jar j.jar DriverClass /data/input/data/output
The error message returned includes the line: PriviligedActionException as:training (auth:SIMPLE)
cause:org.apache.hadoop.mapreduce.lib.input.invalidInputException: Input path does not exist: file:/data/input
What is the cause of the error?
A. The user is not authorized to run the job on the cluster
B. The output directory already exists
C. The name of the driver has been spelled incorrectly on the command line
D. The directory name is misspelled in HDFS
E. The Hadoop configuration files on the client do not point to the cluster
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which two are features of Hadoop\’s rack topology? (Choose two)
A. Configuration of rack awareness is accomplished using a configuration file. You cannot use a rack topology script.
B. Hadoop gives preference to intra-rack data transfer in order to conserve bandwidth
C. Rack location is considered in the HDFS block placement policy
D. HDFS is rack aware but MapReduce daemon are not
E. Even for small clusters on a single rack, configuring rack awareness will improve performance
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 29
Your cluster has the following characteristics: A rack aware topology is configured and on
Replication is set to 3
Cluster block size is set to 64MB
Which describes the file read process when a client application connects into the cluster and requests a 50MB file?
A. The client queries the NameNode for the locations of the block, and reads all three copies. The first copy to complete
transfer to the client is the one the client reads as part of hadoop\’s speculative execution framework.
B. The client queries the NameNode for the locations of the block, and reads from the first location in the list it receives.
C. The client queries the NameNode for the locations of the block, and reads from a random location in the list it
receives to eliminate network I/O loads by balancing which nodes it retrieves data from any given time. D. The client queries the NameNode which retrieves the block from the nearest DataNode to the client then passes that
block back to the client.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
On a cluster running MapReduce v2 (MRv2) on YARN, a MapReduce job is given a directory of 10 plain text files as its
input directory. Each file is made up of 3 HDFS blocks. How many Mappers will run?
A. We cannot say; the number of Mappers is determined by the ResourceManager
B. We cannot say; the number of Mappers is determined by the developer
C. 30
D. 3
E. 10
F. We cannot say; the number of mappers is determined by the ApplicationMaster
Correct Answer: E

Pass4itsure helps millions of candidates pass the Cloudera CCAH CCA-500 exam and get certified. We have thousands of successful
stories. Our dumps are reliable, Our Cloudera CCAH experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have
reviewed each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
Cloudera CCAH https://www.pass4itsure.com/CCA-500.html Certified. Pass4itsure exam dumps are the latest updates to be published regularly and regularly in a highly higher manner.

[PDF] Free Cloudera CCA-500 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d7unLgASP3X_FnKmYDxl47JnB9JSNrTP

[PDF] Free IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LtUg_5AjY2U_mekSx0f5SA0njkYKJIhs

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

SK0-003 dumps

related: https://www.pass4sureshop.com/discount-microsoft-070-243-dumps-pdf.html