350-401 Dumps Questions [Updated] Uses It To Pass A Real Cisco ENCOR Exam

Come and help you prepare for the Simplifying and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies exam with the updated Cisco CCNP (ENCOR) exam 350-401 dumps [Ap22.04].

Rest assured, this is competitive and challenging learning material from Pass4itSure, and using it – Pass4itSure 350-401 Dumps >> https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html (726+ unique new exam questions) will help you pass the exam in one go.

Next, use the free dumps to experience the new 350-401 questions:

Q1

What is used to measure the total output energy of a Wi-Fi device?

A. dBi
B. EIRP
C. mW
D. dBm

Correct Answer: C

Output power is measured in mW (milliwatts). answer \\’dBi\\’ milliwatt is equal to one thousandth (10-3) of a watt.

Q2

What is the function of a fabric border node in a Cisco SD-Access environment?

A. To collect traffic flow information toward external networks.
B. To connect the Cisco SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks.
C. To attach and register clients to the fabric.
D. To handle an ordered list of IP addresses and locations for endpoints in the fabric.

Correct Answer: B

Q3

Which LISP component is required for a LISP site to communicate with a non-LISP site?

A. ETR
B. ITR
C. Proxy ETR
D. Proxy ITR

Correct Answer: C

Q4

What is the wireless received signal strength indicator?

A. The value given to the strength of the wireless signal received compared to the noise level
B. The value of how strong the wireless signal Is leaving the antenna using transmit power, cable loss, and antenna gain
C. The value of how much wireless signal is lost over a defined amount of distance
D. The value of how strong a tireless signal is receded, measured in dBm

Correct Answer: D

RSSI, or “Received Signal Strength Indicator,” is a measurement of how well your device can hear a signal from an access point or router. It\\’s a value that is useful for determining if you have enough signal to get a good wireless connection.

This value is measured in decibels (dBm) from 0 (zero) to -120 (minus 120). The closer to 0 (zero) the stronger the signal is which means it\\’s better, typically voice networks require a – 65db or better signal level while a data network needs 80db or better.

Q5

Which controller is the single plane of management for Cisco SD-WAN?

A. vBond
B. vEdge
C. vSmart
D. vManange

Correct Answer: D

The primary components for the Cisco SD-WAN solution consist of the vManage network management system (management plane), the vSmart controller (control plane), the vBond orchestrator (orchestration plane), and the vEdge router (data plane). + vManage ?This centralized network management system provides a GUI interface to easily monitor, configure, and maintain all Cisco SD-WAN devices and links in the underlay and overlay network.

+ vSmart controller ?This software-based component is responsible for the centralized control plane of the SD-WAN network. It establishes a secure connection to each vEdge router and distributes routes and policy information via the Overlay Management Protocol (OMP), acting as a route reflector. It also orchestrates the secure data plane connectivity between the vEdge routers by distributing crypto key information, allowing for a very scalable, IKE-less architecture.

+ vBond orchestrator ?This software-based component performs the initial authentication of vEdge devices and orchestrates vSmart and vEdge connectivity. It also has an important role in enabling the communication of devices that sit behind Network Address Translation (NAT).

+ vEdge router ?This device, available as either a hardware appliance or software-based router, sits at a physical site or in the cloud and provides secure data plane connectivity among the sites over one or more WAN transports. It is responsible for traffic forwarding, security, encryption, Quality of Service (QoS), routing protocols such as Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) and Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), and more.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/CVD-SD- WANDesign-2018OCT.pdf

Q6

By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 16 use?

A. c0:41:43:64:13:10
B. 00:00:0c 07:ac:10
C. 00:05:5c:07:0c:16
D. 05:00:0c:07:ac:16

Correct Answer: B

Q7

What is the purpose of an RP in PIM?

A. send join messages toward a multicast source SPT
B. ensure the shortest path from the multicast source to the receiver.
C. receive IGMP joins from multicast receivers.
D. secure the communication channel between the multicast sender and receiver.

Correct Answer: A

Q8

What does the LAP send when multiple WLCs respond to the CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain hostname during the CAPWAP discovery and join process?

A. unicast discovery request to the first WLC that resolves the domain name
B. broadcast discovery request
C. join request to all the WLCs
D. unicast discovery request to each WLC

Correct Answer: A

Q9

Which two statements about IP SLA are true? (Choose two)

A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring
B. It can measure MOS
C. The IP SLA responder is a component in the source Cisco device
D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent correct
E. It uses active traffic monitoring correct
F. SNMP access is not supported

Correct Answer: DE

IP SLAs allows Cisco customers to analyze IP service levels for IP applications and services, to increase productivity, to lower operational costs, and to reduce the frequency of network outages. IP SLAs uses active traffic monitoringhe generation of traffic in a continuous, reliable, and predictable manneror measuring network performance.

Being Layer-2 transport independent, IP SLAs can be configured end-to- end over disparate networks to best reflect the metrics that an end-user is likely to experience.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15- mt-book/ sla_overview.html

Q10

A customer wants to use a single SSID to authenticate loT devices using different passwords. Which Layer 2 security type must be configured in conjunction with Cisco ISE to achieve this requirement?

A. Fast Transition
B. Central Web Authentication
C. Cisco Centralized Key Management
D. Identity PSK

Correct Answer: D

Q11

Which two statements about EIGRP load balancing are true? (Choose two)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces
B. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor
C. EIGRP supports unequal-cost paths by default
D. Any path in the EIGRP topology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing
E. EIGRP supports 6 unequal-cost paths

Correct Answer: BE

EIGRP provides a mechanism to load balance over unequal cost paths (or called unequal cost load balancing) through the “variance” command. In other words, EIGRP will install all paths with metric

Q12

An engineer is implementing MPLS OAM to monitor traffic within the MPLS domain. Which action must the engineer perform to prevent from being forwarded beyond the service provider domain when the LSP is down?

A. Disable IP redirects only on outbound interfaces.
B. Implement the destination address for the LSP echo request packet in the 127.x.y.z/8 network.
C. Disable IP redirects on all ingress interfaces.
D. Configure a private IP address as the destination address of the headend router of Cisco MPLS TE.

Correct Answer: C

Q13

In a Cisco Catalyst switch equipped with two supervisor modules an administrator must temporally remove the active supervisor from the chassis to perform hardware maintenance on it. Which mechanism ensure that the active supervisor removal is not disruptive to the network operation?

A. NSF/NSR
B. SSO
C. HSRP
D. VRRP

Correct Answer: B

Stateful Switchover (SSO) provides protection for network edge devices with dual Route Processors (RPs) that represent a single point of failure in the network design, and where an outage might result in loss of service for customers.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12- 2SY/configuration/
guide/sy_swcg/stateful_switchover.html

If that’s not enough, try the new free 350-401 PDF

[latest Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10lLvcovn10C0ziHV2MlHaQU2kP0BliVs/view?usp=sharing

Finally, there’s no free, and for more questions, you’ll need to go get the full 350-401 dumps to help you pass the exam!

Make the right decision today and start downloading Cisco CCNP 350-401 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html (available in both PDF and VCE formats to help you learn) Start your journey to success with the latest dumps.