[100% Success] Download CompTIA CV1-003 Dumps Free Updates, CV1-003 Exam Questions

CompTIA CV1-003 exam dumps (test questions and answers) to ensure your success in the 350-601 exam. Dumps Q&As https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv1-003.html Care about you. Therefore, Pass4sureshop shares the best CompTIA Cloud+ CV1-003 exam dumps, CV1-003 pdf download, CV1-003 YouTube videos learning.

Download CompTIA CV1-003 Dumps Pdf

CompTIA CV1-003 Dumps Pdf 2020 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NZ8_jtPVt9qw3bmkcvbEEpKXUSddthGp/view?usp=sharing latest google drive

Free CompTIA Cloud+ CV1-003 Exam Practice Test Questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following will mitigate the risk of users who have access to an instance modifying the system
configurations?
A. Implement whole-disk encryption
B. Deploy the latest OS patches
C. Deploy an anti-malware solution
D. Implement mandatory access control
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However,
the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current
infrastructure.
Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible?
A. DLP
B. CASB
C. FIM
D. NAC
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
An organization is hosting a DNS domain with private and public IP ranges.
Which of the following should be implemented to achieve ease of management?
A. Network peering
B. A CDN solution
C. A SDN solution
D. An IPAM solution
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.infoblox.com/glossary/ipam-ip-address-management/

QUESTION 4
A systems administrator wants to have near-real-time information on the volume of data being exchanged between an
application server and its clients on the Internet. Which of the following should the systems administrator implement to
achieve this objective?
A. A stateful firewall
B. DLP
C. DNSSEC
D. Network flows
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same
tasks but are interfering with each other\\’s work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement?
A. Incident type categories
B. A calling tree
C. Change management
D. Roles and responsibilities
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A systems administrator is configuring RAID for a new server. This server will host files for users and replicate to an
identical server. While redundancy is necessary, the most important need is to maximize storage. Which of the following
RAID types should the administrator choose?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 10
D. 50
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://mysupport.netapp.com/NOW/public/eseries/sam_archive1150/index.html#page/GUID-8538272AB802-49D9-9EA2-96C82DAD26A2/GUID-1BF9A33B-C3A1-487C-B8D8-5F2C14E3ED2E.html

QUESTION 7
A cloud administrator needs to implement a mechanism to monitor the expense of the company\\’s cloud resources.
Which of the following is the BEST option to execute this task with minimal effort?
A. Ask the cloud provider to send a daily expense report
B. Set custom notifications for exceeding budget thresholds
C. Use the API to collect expense information from cloud resources
D. Implement a financial tool to monitor cloud resource expenses
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
An organization has multiple VLANs configured to segregate the network traffic. Following is the breakdown of the
network segmentation:
1.
Production traffic (10.10.0.0/24)
2.
Network backup (10.20.0.0/25)
3.
Virtual IP network (10.20.0.128/25) The following configuration exists on the server:

pass4sureshop cv1-003 exam questions-q8

The backup administrator observes that the weekly backup is failing for this server. Which of the following commands
should the administrator run to identify the issue?
A. ROUTE PRINT
B. NETSTAT -A
C. IPCONFIG /ALL
D. NET SM
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.toolbox.com/tech/operating-systems/blogs/using-the-route-print-command-inwindows-7-022310/

QUESTION 9
An IaaS provider has numerous devices and services that are commissioned and decommissioned automatically on an
ongoing basis. The cloud administrator needs to implement a solution that will help reduce administrative overhead.
Which of the following will accomplish this task?
A. IPAM
B. NAC
C. NTP
D. DNS
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.infoblox.com/glossary/ipam-ip-address-management/


QUESTION 10
A cloud administrator is reviewing a new application implementation document. The administrator needs to make sure
all the known bugs and fixes are applied, and unwanted ports and services are disabled. Which of the following
techniques would BEST help the administrator assess these business requirements?
A. Performance testing
B. Usability testing
C. Vulnerability testing
D. Regression testing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the
furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use?
A. Open-source
B. LTS
C. Canary
D. Beta
E. Stable
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 12
A cloud engineer is responsible for managing two cloud environments from different MSPs. The security department
would like to inspect all traffic from the two cloud environments.
Which of the following network topology solutions should the cloud engineer implement to reduce long-term
maintenance?
A. Chain
B. Star
C. Mesh
D. Hub and spoke
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Company A has acquired Company B and is in the process of integrating their cloud resources. Company B needs
access to Company A\\’s cloud resources while retaining its IAM solution. Which of the following should be
implemented?
A. Multifactor authentication
B. Single sign-on
C. Identity federation
D. Directory service
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://medium.com/@dinika.15/identity-federation-a-brief-introduction-f2f823f8795a

CompTIA CV1-003 Exam Dumps Questions Video

About the CompTIA CV1-003 Dumps Powered By Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

High-quality test content is very important to us. Pass4itsure CompTIA dumps ensure that all objectives of the exam are covered so that you can prepare any questions in the exam.

Up-To 12% Discount On CompTIA CV1-003 Dump

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Get the best CompTIA CV1-003 dumps at the great discounted price.

P.S

Why are you wasting your time? Start CompTIA CV1-003 dumps and prepare from https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv1-003.html Updated: Nov 05, 2020.

Please try Pass4itsure free dumps

Free Share:
Pass4itsure CompTIA CV1-003 Exam Dumps (2020 Latest) https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NZ8_jtPVt9qw3bmkcvbEEpKXUSddthGp/view?usp=sharing
Pass4itsure Full CompTIA Exam Dumps (2020 Latest) https://www.exampass.net/?s=CompTIA