Real and effective EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dumps and DES-6332 pdf online download

Where do I find a DES-6332 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dumps and DES-6332 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest EMC DES-6332 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. EMC DES-6332 exam “Specialist – Systems Administrator – VxRail Appliance Exam”
https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-6332.html (Q&As:60). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 video tutorial online

EMC Other Certification DES-6332 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free EMC DES-6332 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vdcsU5YPbVTRPBhWfFXAeYUpt3ntLzp

EMC exam certification information

Specialist – Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam: https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-6332_Specialist-Systems_Administrator_VxRail_Appliance_Exam.pdf

EMC Other Certification DES-6332 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
How is the VMware HCIA Management role associated with a user in vCenter after the VxRail system has been
deployed?
A. Assign the role directly to the user at the object level
B. Add user to HCIA Management group
C. Import the role to the user from VxRail Manager
D. User is automatically added to the role when created
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
The VxRail administrator has been given the task of migrating the current production environment to a VxRail cluster
with external block storage. The VMs must remain online during the migration.
Which VMware feature can be used?
A. Storage vMotion
B. vMotion
C. VMware Converter Software
D. High Availability
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Use of what network configuration is considered a best practice for VxRail clusters?
A. Traffic segmentation with VLANs
B. Available Production Ports
C. Available Management Ports
D. IPv6 Multicast
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which VxRail model is a 1U form factor per node?
A. E Series
B. P Series
C. S Series
D. G Series
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A VxRail is experiencing issues The administrator decides to contact Dell EMC Support.
Where in VxRail Manager can the administrator generate information needed for the support call?
A. Config > Generate Support Bundle
B. Health > General > Generate Support Bundle
C. Support > Generate New Log Bundle
D. Config > General > Generate New Log Bundle
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
In a VxRail appliance, what does vSAN use in the form of flexible data containers to store and manage data?
A. Datastores
B. nodes
C. Objects
D. Logical volumes
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A VxRail administrator wants to search for VxRail related knowledge base articles through the VxRail Manager user
interface.
Which action must the administrator perform to use this feature?
A. Register for a VxRail Community login and set the credentials in VxRail Manager
B. Work with Dell EMC to register the VxRail appliance in the Install Database
C. Set the Dell EMC Support username and password in VxRail Manager
D. Configure proxy settings in VxRail Manager for access to the Internet
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is a consideration when choosing between vSphere Encryption and vSAN Encryption?
A. vSphere Encryption applies to the entire vSAN datastore vSAN Encryption is on a per VM basis
B. vSphere Encryption does not support deduplication and compression vSAN Encryption allows deduplication and
compression
C. vSphere Encryption addresses fears of media theft vSAN Encryption addresses fears of a rogue admin
D. vSphere Encryption is for data-at-rest vSAN Encryption is for data-in-flight
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which level of data protection can be configured across sites in a VxRail Stretched Cluster?
A. RAID1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 1/0
D. RAID 6
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which user interface provides remote power control (power on and power off) for VxRail E Series nodes?
A. VxRail Manager
B. IPMI/BMC
C. iDRAC
D. VMware vSphere Web Client
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
There is a request to add two new disks to an existing VM residing on a VxRail vSAN that you manage One disk is 250
GB and the other is 500 GB The VM is using the vSAN default storage policy. How many vSAN objects will be created?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 9
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Which VMware feature will restart the VM on a different host when the original host fails?
A. High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. Fault Tolerance
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A user of VxRail Manager wants to investigate Storage IOPS for a node.
Which tab should they use1?
A. Health > Physical > Node
B. Health > Physical > Cluster
C. Health > Logical > Cluster
D. Health > Logical > Node
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

Pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-6332.html (Q&As:60). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

Real and effective EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam dumps and DES-3611 pdf online download

Where do I find a DES-3611 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam dumps and DES-3611 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest EMC DES-3611 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. EMC DES-3611 exam “Specialist – Technology Architect – Data Protection Exam” https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-3611.html (Q&As:65). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the EMC Other Certification DES-3611 video tutorial online

EMC Other Certification DES-3611 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free EMC DES-3611 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NJEl18GQKquSTnZTudhiecfHQ_Jw0Lo3

EMC exam certification information

Specialist –Technology Architect, Data Protection Version 1.0: https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-3611_Specialist-Technology_Architect_Data_Protection_Exam.PDF

EMC Other Certification DES-3611 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A company\\’s environment consists of two data centers with a single Dell EMC XtremIO array. The company has
indicated that they need the ability to provide disaster recovery protection. Which RecoverPoint license will provide this
capability while minimizing cost?
A. RecoverPoint/CL on both clusters
B. ReocverPoint/CL on the Production cluster only
C. RecoverPoint/SE on both clusters
D. RecoverPoint/SE on the Production cluster only
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
In Dell EMC Data Protection Suite for Applications, which Application Direct agent supports Oracle 10gR2?
A. Microsoft Application Agent
B. Database Application Agent
C. Oracle RMAN Agent
D. Oracle Database Agent
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/hardware/white-papers/h10683-dd-boost-oracle-rman-tech-review-wp.pdf

 

QUESTION 3
Which Microsoft technologies are used to provide database consistent backups for MS SQL with Dell EMC DPS
Application Direct?
A. SSMS and T-SQL
B. VSS and VDI
C. VSS and SSMS
D. VDI and SSMS
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu91897.pdf


QUESTION 4
A customer is currently running VMs in two public cloud providers. As part of their overall data protection strategy, they
are interested in adding Dell EMC Cloud Snapshot Manager to their portfolio. How many subscriptions does the
customer need to purchase to protect their VMs in both public cloud accounts?
A. One subscription per public cloud
B. One subscription, per year, for the number or capacity of VMs
C. One subscription for the cumulative number of all VMs
D. One subscription for the cumulative capacity of all VMs
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
In the Dell EMC Data Protection Suite for Applications, what is a key benefit of Storage Direct Backup?
A. 10x faster recovery
B. 10x faster backup
C. Backup does not require a Data Domain
D. Support for a wide range of third-party storage arrays
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www.bigstorageworks.com/Data-Protection-Suite-for-backup.asp

 

QUESTION 6
In a Dell EMC RecoverPoint environment, which Consistency Group setting will help prevent application throttling for
synchronous replication?
A. Snapshot Granularity
B. Dynamic by Latency
C. Deduplication
D. Compression
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
A company plans to integrate a Dell EMC IDPA DP4400 with two 4-port network cards in a Cisco switch infrastructure.
Which connection type is supported for backup and management?
A. 10 GbE with SFP+ optics attached
B. Copper Twinax up to 7m
C. 10 GbE SFP+ optical with LC-LC
D. 10BaseT with RJ45 Cat6
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8pass4itsure des-6311 exam question q8

Based on the exhibit, which Dell EMC Isolated Recovery Solution component includes compute and a hardened Data
Domain?
A. Backup Application Host
B. Management Host
C. Recovery Test Hosts
D. Vault Compute
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Based on which protection plan does Dell EMC Cloud Snapshot Manager use to help take snapshots in an Amazon
Web Services cloud environment?
A. Tags
B. Time
C. Date
D. Volume
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
A customer has 6,000 desktops and laptops with 1 TB of data, an average backup time of 10 minutes each, and 10 TB
of database data. The customer wants a solution that addresses the following requirements:
Deduplication in the shortest backup window with the fewest components Least performance impact on the database
servers
Which Dell EMC solution is recommended?
A. One Avamar 7.8 TB 3-node server integrated with a Data Domain system
B. Two Avamar 2.0 TB 5-node servers integrated with a Data Domain system
C. NetWorker with multiple deduplication nodes
D. NetWorker with integrated deduplication nodes and a Data Domain system
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
What is the expected compression rate for protection operations with Dell EMC Data Domain Cloud DR before sending
data to the cloud?
A. 45%
B. 50%
C. 60%
D. 65%
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.informationwatch.net/collateral/faq/data-domain-dd3300.pdf

 

QUESTION 12
You are designing cloud protection for a customer who is using Dell EMC Cloud Snapshot Manager. Which Microsoft
Azure resource is supported with Snapshot Management?
A. Relational Database Service
B. Elastic Compute Cloud
C. Managed Virtual Machine
D. Elastic Block Store
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
A customer wants to use 40 GbE breakout uplinks in a Dell EMC Integrated Data Protection Appliance (IDPA) factory-
configured ToR switch. Which customer environment needs to exist to make use of this uplink option?
A. IDPA ToR switch needs to be connected to a Cisco switch
B. Customer switch needs to have 16 unused Twinax or SFP+ optical ports
C. IDPA ToR switch needs to be connected to a Dell switch
D. SFTP+ transceivers and breakout cables need to be provided by the switch vendor
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

Pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full EMC Other Certification DES-3611 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-3611.html (Q&As:65). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!