Please help | How to clear the Microsoft Azure DP-203 exam

How to clear the Microsoft DP-203? Please help! Please guide me! DP-203 dumps help you!

Searching for DP-203 exams often sees such help, so Pas4sureshop intends to answer these questions.

I won’t go into the popularity of the Microsoft DP-203 exam. The most challenging part is preparing for the DP-203 exam. That’s the point. Most people are confused about how and where to get the best DP-203 learning materials. Pass4itSure.com provides you with the perfect update of DP-203 dumps questions to prepare for all Microsoft exams.

The first attempt through DP-203, with no previous cloud experience, can also pass! Get an update on DP-203 dumps questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/dp-203.html Sure to win.

Share DP-203 exam QA

[Exam Resources Free Share] Passed Azure DP-203 exam with DP-203 Dumps

Some free dumps can be obtained online from Pass4itSure.

1)- Free Microsoft DP-203 Dumps PDF File Download:

DP-203 PDF format is DP-203 short question and multiple-choice question DP-203 test question, each question has the correct answer.

Microsoft DP-203 PDF [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1riKqzSYbRjIJ9A6gNccTTuRM2nOGjk5F/view?usp=sharing Up-to-date DP-203 questions answers in PDF.

2)- Updated DP-203 Dumps Practice Exam Questions Q1-Q15:

QUESTION 1 #

HOTSPOT
You are planning the deployment of Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2.
You have the following two reports that will access the data lake:

Report1: Reads three columns from a file that contains 50 columns.
Report2: Queries a single record based on a timestamp.
You need to recommend in which format to store the data in the data lake to support the reports. The solution must
minimize read times.

What should you recommend for each report? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Report1: CSV
CSV: The destination writes records as delimited data.
Report2: AVRO
AVRO supports timestamps.
Not Parquet, TSV: Not options for Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2.

Reference:
https://streamsets.com/documentation/datacollector/latest/help/datacollector/UserGuide/Destinations/ADLS-G2-D.html

QUESTION 2 #

DRAG-DROP
You need to ensure that the Twitter feed data can be analyzed in the dedicated SQL pool. The solution must meet the
customer sentiment analytic requirements.

Which three Transact-SQL DDL commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate commands
from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.

Scenario: Allow Contoso users to use PolyBase in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool to query the content
of the data records that host the Twitter feeds. Data must be protected by using row-level security (RLS). The users
must be authenticated by using their own Azure AD credentials.

Box 1: CREATE EXTERNAL DATA SOURCE
External data sources are used to connect to storage accounts.

Box 2: CREATE EXTERNAL FILE FORMAT CREATE EXTERNAL FILE FORMAT creates an external file format object that defines external data stored in Azure Blob Storage or Azure Data Lake Storage. Creating an external file format is a prerequisite for creating an external table.

Box 3: CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE AS SELECT

When used in conjunction with the CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement, selecting from an external table imports
data into a table within the SQL pool. In addition to the COPY statement, external tables are useful for loading data.

Incorrect Answers:
CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE The CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE command creates an external table for Synapse SQL to access data stored in Azure Blob Storage or Azure Data Lake Storage.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql/develop-tables-external-tables

QUESTION 3 #

You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You need to ensure that data in the pool is encrypted at rest. The solution must NOT require modifying applications that query the data.
What should you do?

A. Enable encryption at rest for the Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account.
B. Enable Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for the pool.
C. Use a customer-managed key to enable double encryption for the Azure Synapse workspace.
D. Create an Azure key vault in the Azure subscription to grant access to the pool.\

Correct Answer: B

Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) helps protect against the threat of malicious activity by encrypting and decrypting
your data at rest. When you encrypt your database, associated backups and transaction log files are encrypted without
requiring any changes to your applications.

TDE encrypts the storage of an entire database by using a symmetric key
called the database encryption key.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overviewmanage-security

QUESTION 4 #

You have a table in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. The table was created by using the following
Transact-SQL statement.

You need to alter the table to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that users can identify the current manager of employees.
Support creating an employee reporting hierarchy for your entire company.
Provide fast lookup of the managers\’ attributes such as name and job title.

Which column should you add to the table?

A. [ManagerEmployeeID] [int] NULL
B. [ManagerEmployeeID] [smallint] NULL
C. [ManagerEmployeeKey] [int] NULL
D. [ManagerName] varchar NULL
Correct Answer: A

Use the same definition as the EmployeeID column.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/analysis-services/tabular-models/hierarchies-ssas-tabular

QUESTION 5 #

HOTSPOT
You have an Azure event hub named retail hub that has 16 partitions. Transactions are posted to the retail hub. Each
transaction includes the transaction ID, the individual line items, and the payment details. The transaction ID is used as
the partition key.

You are designing an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify potentially fraudulent transactions at a
retail store. The job will use the retail hub as the input. The job will output the transaction ID, the individual line items, the payment details, a fraud score, and a fraud indicator.

You plan to send the output to an Azure event hub named fraud hub.
You need to ensure that the fraud detection solution is highly scalable and processes transactions as quickly as
possible.

How should you structure the output of the Stream Analytics job? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: 16
For Event Hubs, you need to set the partition key explicitly.
An embarrassingly parallel job is the most scalable scenario in Azure Stream Analytics. It connects one partition of the
input to one instance of the query to one partition of the output.
Box 2: Transaction ID

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-hubs/event-hubs-features#partitions

QUESTION 6 #

HOTSPOT
You have a self-hosted integration runtime in Azure Data Factory.
The current status of the integration runtime has the following configurations:

Status: Running Type: Self-Hosted Version: 4.4.7292.1 Running / Registered Node(s): 1/1 High Availability Enabled:
False Linked Count: 0 Queue Length: 0 Average Queue Duration. 0.00s
The integration runtime has the following node details:

Name: X-M Status: Running Version: 4.4.7292.1 Available Memory: 7697MB CPU Utilization: 6% Network (In/Out):
1.21KBps/0.83KBps Concurrent Jobs (Running/Limit): 2/14

Role: Dispatcher/Worker
Credential Status: In Sync
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: fail until the node comes back online
We see: High Availability Enabled: False
Note Higher availability of the self-hosted integration runtime so that it\\’s no longer the single point of failure in your big data solution or cloud data integration with Data Factory.

Box 2: lowered
We see:
Concurrent Jobs (Running/Limit): 2/14
CPU Utilization: 6%
Note: When the processor and available RAM aren\\’t well utilized, but the execution of concurrent jobs reaches a
node\\’s limits, scale up by increasing the number of concurrent jobs that a node can run

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/create-self-hosted-integration-runtime

QUESTION 7 #

HOTSPOT
You have a data model that you plan to implement in a data warehouse in Azure Synapse Analytics as shown in the
the following exhibit.

All the dimension tables will be less than 2 GB after compression, and the fact table will be approximately 6 TB. Which
type of table should you use for each table? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 8 #

You have a partitioned table in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to design queries to
maximize the benefits of partition elimination. What should you include in the Transact-SQL queries?

A. JOIN
B. WHERE
C. DISTINCT
D. GROUP BY

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 #

You need to schedule an Azure Data Factory pipeline to execute when a new file arrives in an Azure Data Lake Storage
Gen2 container.

Which type of trigger should you use?

A. on-demand
B. tumbling window
C. schedule
D. event

Correct Answer: D

Event-driven architecture (EDA) is a common data integration pattern that involves production, detection, consumption,
and reaction to events.

Data integration scenarios often require Data Factory customers to trigger pipelines based on
events happening in the storage account, such as the arrival or deletion of a file in the Azure Blob Storage account.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-create-event-trigger

QUESTION 10 #

You are designing an enterprise data warehouse in Azure Synapse Analytics that will contain a table named Customers.
Customers will contain credit card information.

You need to recommend a solution to provide salespeople with the ability to view all the entries in Customers. The
the solution must prevent all the salespeople from viewing or inferring the credit card information.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. data masking
B. Always Encrypted
C. column-level security
D. row-level security

Correct Answer: A

SQL Database dynamic data masking limits sensitive data exposure by masking it to non-privileged users.
The Credit card masking method exposes the last four digits of the designated fields and adds a constant string as a
prefix in the form of a credit card.

Example: XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-1234

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-dynamic-data-masking-get-started

QUESTION 11 #

HOTSPOT
You have an on-premises data warehouse that includes the following fact tables. Both tables have the following
columns: DateKey, ProductKey, RegionKey. There are 120 unique product keys and 65 unique region keys.

Queries that use the data warehouse take a long time to complete.
You plan to migrate the solution to use Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to ensure that the Azure-based solution
optimizes query performance and minimizes processing skew.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 12 #

You have an Azure Synapse workspace named MyWorkspace that contains an Apache Spark database named
mytestdb.

You run the following command in an Azure Synapse Analytics Spark pool in MyWorkspace.
CREATE TABLE mytestdb.myParquetTable( EmployeeID int, EmployeeName string, EmployeeStartDate date)
USING Parquet You then use Spark to insert a row into mytestdb. myParquetTable. The row contains the following data.

One minute later, you execute the following query from a serverless SQL pool in MyWorkspace.
SELECT EmployeeID FROM mytestdb.dbo.myParquetTable WHERE name = \\’Alice\\’;
What will be returned by the query?

A. 24
B. an error
C. a null value

Correct Answer: A

Once a database has been created by a Spark job, you can create tables in it with Spark that use Parquet as the
storage format. Table names will be converted to lower case and need to be queried using the lower case name.

These tables will immediately become available for querying by any of the Azure Synapse workspace Spark pools. They can also be used from any of the Spark jobs subject to permissions.

Note: For external tables, since they are synchronized to serverless SQL pool asynchronously, there will be a delay until
they appear.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/metadata/table

QUESTION 13 #

HOTSPOT
You are building an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify how much time a user spends interacting with a feature on a
webpage.

The job receives events based on user actions on the webpage. Each row of data represents an event. Each event has
a type of either \\’start\\’ or \\’end\\’.

You need to calculate the duration between start and end events.
How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area

Box 1: DATEDIFF
DATEDIFF function returns the count (as a signed integer value) of the specified datepart boundaries crossed between
the specified startdate and enddate.
Syntax: DATEDIFF ( datepart , startdate, enddate )

Box 2: LAST
The LAST function can be used to retrieve the last event within a specific condition. In this example, a condition is an
event of type Start, partitioning the search by PARTITION BY user and feature. This way, every user and feature is
treated independently when searching for the Start event. LIMIT DURATION limits the search back in time to 1 hour
between the End and Start events.

Example:
SELECT [user], feature, DATEDIFF( second, LAST(Time) OVER (PARTITION BY [user], feature LIMIT
DURATION(hour, 1) WHEN Event = \\’start\\’), Time) as duration
FROM input TIMESTAMP BY Time
WHERE Event = \\’end\\’

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-stream-analytics-query-patterns

QUESTION 14 #

HOTSPOT
You are designing a monitoring solution for a fleet of 500 vehicles. Each vehicle has a GPS tracking device that sends
data to an Azure event hub once per minute.

You have a CSV file in an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 container. The file maintains the expected geographical area
in which each vehicle should be.

You need to ensure that when a GPS position is outside the expected area, a message is added to another event hub
for processing within 30 seconds. The solution must minimize cost.

What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Azure Stream Analytics

Box 2: Hopping Hopping window functions hop forward in time by a fixed period. It may be easy to think of them as
Tumbling windows that can overlap and be emitted more often than the window size. Events can belong to more than
one Hopping window result set. To make a Hopping window the same as a Tumbling window, specify the hop size to be the same as the window size.

Box 3: Point within a polygon

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-window-functions

QUESTION 15 #

HOTSPOT
You need to design the partitions for the product sales transactions. The solution must meet the sales transaction
dataset requirements.

What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Box 1: Sales date
Scenario: Contoso requirements for data integration include:
Partition data that contains sales transaction records. Partitions must be designed to provide efficient loads by month.
Boundary values must belong to the partition on the right.

Box 2: An Azure Synapse Analytics Dedicated SQL pool
Scenario: Contoso requirements for data integration include:
Ensure that data storage costs and performance are predictable.
The size of a dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW) is determined by Data Warehousing Units (DWU).

Dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW) stores data in relational tables with columnar storage. This format significantly
reduces the data storage costs, and improves query performance.
Synapse analytics dedicated SQL pool

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overview-what-is

Now,

Pass4sureshop has completed this blog post and created a quick introduction so people taking DP-203 know how to prepare for the exam and what to expect! Pass4itSure dumps help greatly for the Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure DP-203 exam, quick to get the complete DP-203 exam question dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/dp-203.html

DP-203 exam question dumps + Do not give up daily learning, first attempt through DP-203, with no previous cloud experience, can also pass!

Try DP-203 Exam Dumps Questions Free PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1riKqzSYbRjIJ9A6gNccTTuRM2nOGjk5F/view?usp=sharing

The Best Formula to Get an Easy Success: Real Microsoft MB-901 Dumps Pdf Practice Questions

Facts have proved that Real Microsoft MB-901 dumps pdf is the most effective way to pass the MB-901 exam! At https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-901.html real MB-901 dumps, you have the best opportunity of getting Microsoft Fundamentals certifications without any hassle.

list:

  • Latest Microsoft MB-901 Pdf Google Drive share
  • Real Microsoft Fundamentals MB-901 Practice Questions 1-13
  • Microsoft MB-901 Practice Exam Video
  • Microsoft MB-901 exam discount code 2021

Latest Microsoft MB-901 Pdf Google Drive share

Microsoft MB-901 dumps pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PyTybqMHOi7Rd3XZulm4J6odjHnHw6UT/view?usp=sharing [q1-q13, free pdf]

Real Microsoft Fundamentals MB-901 Practice Questions 1-13

QUESTION 1
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to
better understand their business needs.
There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is
difficult to manage.
You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a survey form in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data.
B. Use Power Automate to automatically send Forms Pro surveys.
C. Use Forms Pro to compile results from the existing third-party app.
D. Use Forms Pro to collect and analyze survey results.
E. Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/forms-pro/get-started
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/forms-pro/send-survey-flow


QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A customer is investigating the insight capabilities of Dynamics 365.
Match each app to its goal.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate app from the column on the left to its goal on the right. Each app may be
used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

mb-901 exam questions-q2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/basics/service-insightsreports


QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
A company sells and maintains heating and air conditioning equipment. The company uses Dynamics 365 Field
Service.
The company is evaluating Field Service Mobile for technicians.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

mb-901 exam questions-q3

Box 1: Yes
When technicians are working on a work order they can add your notes, attachments, pictures, and signatures.
Box 2: Yes
Field Service Mobile lets technicians work online or offline. Online mode requires an Internet connection; offline mode
does not.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/field-service-mobile-app-user-guide

QUESTION 4
A service company has many agents who create cases. Case titles often use different words with the same meaning.The company wants to use artificial intelligence to quickly and accurately spot trends in service.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?
A. Sales Insights
B. Customer Service
C. Customer Service Insights
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
A company wants to ensure they comply with common data privacy standards and regulations. For each of the following
statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

mb-901 exam questions-q5

Correct Answer:

mb-901 exam questions-q5-2

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
A company plans to deploy Dynamics 365 Sales.
Match each term to its definition.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate deployment type from the column on the left to its definition on the right.
Each deployment type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

mb-901 exam questions-q6

 Correct Answer:

mb-901 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
The company conducts business in multiple countries/regions across Europe.
You need to recommend solutions for setting up currency options.
Which currency accounting types should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate currency accounting types
to the correct requirements. Each currency accounting type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

mb-901 exam questions-q7

 Correct Answer:

mb-901 exam questions-q7-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/configure-currencies-dyn365-finance/2-currency-conv


QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

mb-901 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

mb-901 exam questions-q8-2

Box 1: Yes
Key features include:
Inventory, purchasing, and returns capabilities to manage truck stock, purchase order requests and fulfillment, and
product returns.
Box 2: No
Field Service Mobile lets you work online or offline. Online mode requires an Internet connection; offline mode does not.
Box 3: Yes
Dynamics 365 Field Service is designed to use the broader Dynamics 365 Service Level Agreement (SLA) functionality
in Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/field-service-mobile-app-user-guide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/sla-work-orders
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/define-service-level-agreements

QUESTION 9
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You plan to use Power Apps to create a customized app that allows sales team
members to enter data for customer, leads, and opportunities. Sales team members must be able to enter the
information from desktops, laptops, tablets, and mobile devices. All salespeople need access to the same forms, views
and reports. What is the minimum number of Power Apps that you must create?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A plumbing repair company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The company wants to better serve customers by offering quicker response times and improving processes based on
customer feedback.
You need to recommend solutions for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

mb-901 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer:

mb-901 exam questions-q10-2

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
A non-profit company is considering moving their Dynamics 365 solution from on-premises to online.
You need to help the company understand where their data will be stored after the move and who will own the data.
How should you respond? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

mb-901 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
A company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service. The company plans to use built-in scheduling functionality.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

mb-901 exam questions-q12

QUESTION 13
A medical clinic uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The clinic wants to rapidly implement a solution that optimizes coordination
of care for patients.
You need to recommend a solution for the clinic.
What should you recommend?
A. Canvas app
B. Portal
C. Healthcare Accelerator
D. Insights
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/common-data-model/health-accelerator

Microsoft MB-901 Practice Exam Video

Microsoft MB-901 exam discount code 2021

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-901 exam discount code 2021

Pass4itsure shares the latest Microsoft MB-901 exam discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount!

Reason for selection – Pass4itsure:

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-901 exam study guide

Pass4itsure tips

Maximize the use of practice-testing! Pass4itsure MB-901 dumps are an effective learning method.

End:

Here you will find the latest Microsoft MB-901 actual exam questions for free. Pass the Microsoft MB-901 exam with https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-901.html latest exam preps (MB-901 dumps pdf).questions created by Microsoft professionals. Now!!

[Best And Valuable Tips] Microsoft MS-600 Dumps PDF Free Download, MS-600 Success in One Go!

How to quickly obtain Microsoft MS-600 success? Dumps with Microsoft MS-600, which is simple and efficient, and can give you the best score in the MS-600 exam. Choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-600.html Study hard to pass the exam easily! You can get free Microsoft MS-600 dumps pdf here.

  1. Microsoft MS-600 Exam Dumps (PDF + Practice Test)
  2. Microsoft MS-600 Exam Video
  3. About the Pass4itsure
  4. Why Choose the MS-600 Dumps PDF Powered By Pass4itsure?
  5. Up-To 12% Discount on Microsoft MS-600 Exam PDF Dumps
  6. Other Microsoft Exams

Microsoft MS-600 Exam Dumps (PDF + Practice Test)

[free pdf] Microsoft MS-600 Exam Dumps (PDF) https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uTnt5ADKDaINcuA92Bg_EnyyhJzzSV2P/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Role-based MS-600 Exam Dumps Practice Test

QUESTION 1
You are building a Microsoft Outlook Web Add-in.
You need to persist user preferences between devices by using the minimum amount of development effort.
Which API should you use?
A. the Microsoft Graph API
B. the REST API for the Blob service
C. the JavaScript API for Microsoft Office
D. the Table service REST API
Correct Answer: C
You can persist add-in state and settings with the JavaScript API for Office.
The JavaScript API for Office provides the Settings, RoamingSettings, and CustomProperties objects for saving add-in
state across sessions
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/develop/persisting-add-in-state-and-settings


QUESTION 2
You need to develop a server-based web app that will be registered with the Microsoft identity platform. The solution
must ensure that the app can perform operations on behalf of the user. Which type of authorization flow should you
use?
A. authorization code
B. refresh token
C. resource owner password
D. device code
Correct Answer: A
In webserver apps, the sign-in authentication flow takes these high-level steps: You can ensure the user\\’s identity by
validating the ID token with a public signing key that is received from the Microsoft identity platform endpoint. A session
a cookie is set, which can be used to identify the user on subsequent page requests.

pass4sureshop ms-600 exam questions-q2

In addition to simple sign-in, a web server app might need to access another web service, such as a REST API. In this
case, the webserver app engages in a combined OpenID Connect and OAuth 2.0 flow, by using the OAuth 2.0
authorization code flow. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-app-types


QUESTION 3
You are building email notifications for an expensing system.
When a user receives an email notification, the email will contain a comment field. When the user submits a comment,
the data will be returned to the expensing system for processing.
What should you do to implement the notification by using the minimum amount of development effort?
A. Create a Microsoft Office Add-in that has an action pane to display the notifications
B. Leverage Microsoft Graph notifications
C. Leverage the Azure SignalR Service and implement web notifications
D. Configure the expensing system to send actionable messages
Correct Answer: D
Whether you are filling out a survey, approving an expense report, or updating a CRM sales opportunity, Actionable
Messages enable you to take quick actions right from within Outlook. Developers can now embed actions in their emails
or
notifications, elevating user engagement with their services, and increasing organizational productivity.
Office 365 provides two solutions to enhance productivity with Outlook Actionable Messages: actionable messages via email and actionable messages via Office 365 Connectors.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/actionable-messages/


QUESTION 4
You are developing an application that will run as an overnight background service on a server. The service will access
web-hosted resources by using the application\\’s identity and the OAuth 2.0 client credentials grant flow.
You register the application and grant permissions. The tenant administrator grants admin consent to the application.
You need to get the access token from Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
Which URI should you use for the POST request? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

pass4sureshop ms-600 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

pass4sureshop ms-600 exam questions-q4-2

Oauth2 client_id client_secret
The authorization code flow begins with the client directing the user to the /authorize endpoint.
Box 1: token
Use the authorization code to request an access token.
Now that you\\’ve acquired an authorization code and have been granted permission by the user, you can redeem the
code for an access token to the desired resource, by sending a POST request to the /token endpoint:
Box 2: authorization_code
Use the authorization code to request an access token.
Example:
// Line breaks for legibility only
POST /{tenant}/oauth2/token HTTP/1.1
Host: https://login.microsoftonline.com
Content-Type: application/x-www-form-urlencoded
grant_type=authorization_code
…etc.
Note: At a high level, the entire authorization flow for an application looks a bit like this:

pass4sureshop ms-600 exam questions-q4-3

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v1-protocols-oauth-code

QUESTION 5
You have a line-of-business API that is secured by using the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You deploy a solution to the app catalog. The solution requests permission to the API.
What should you do in the SharePoint admin center to ensure that the solution can access the API?
A. Create a SharePoint security group and add the solution
B. Create an access policy
C. Enable sandbox solutions
D. Approve a pending permission request
Correct Answer: D
Developers building a SharePoint Framework solution that requires access to specific resources secured with Azure AD
list these resources along with the required permission scopes in the solution manifest. When deploying the solution
package to the app catalog, SharePoint creates permission requests and prompts the administrator to manage the
requested permissions. For each requested permission, tenant administrators can decide whether they want to grant or
deny the specific permission. All permissions are granted to the whole tenant and not to a specific application that has requested them. When the tenant administrator grants specific permission, it is added to the SharePoint Online Client
Extensibility Azure AD application, which is provisioned by Microsoft in every Azure AD and which is used by the
SharePoint Framework in the OAuth flow to provide solutions with valid access tokens.


QUESTION 6
Which tool can you use to generate a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution?
A. Eclipse
B. App Studio
C. Yacc
D. Yeoman
Correct Answer: D
Yeoman helps you to kickstart new projects, prescribing best practices and tools to help you stay productive. Using the
Yeoman SharePoint generator, developers are able to scaffold new client-side solution projects to build, package, and
deploy SharePoint solutions. The generator provides common build tools, boilerplate code, and a common playground
website to host web parts for testing.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/toolchain/scaffolding-projects-using-yeomansharepoint-generator


QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution to the tenant app catalog.
Which attribute should you configure in the package-solution.json file to ensure that the solution is available immediately
to all site collections?
A. skipFeatureDeployment
B. zipped package
C. ClientSideComponentId
D. isDomainIsolated
Correct Answer: A
You can configure your SharePoint Framework components to be immediately available across the tenant when the
the solution package is installed in the tenant app catalog. This can be configured by using the skipFeatureDeployment
the attribute in the package-solution.json file.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/tenant-scoped-deployment

QUESTION 8
You plan to develop a Microsoft Teams bot tghat will return product information to users by using an adaptive card.
You need to card to contain a button that will invoke a web search for the product.
What should use?
A. An action-based messaging extension
B. A task module
C. A search-based messaging extension
D. An outgoing webhook
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

pass4sureshop ms-600 exam questions-q9

QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

pass4sureshop ms-600 exam questions-q10

The partial table lists the events that your bot can receive and take action on.
Box 3: Yes
The messageReaction event is sent when a user adds or removes his or her reaction to a message which was originally
sent by your bot.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/resources/bot-v3/bots-notifications
 

QUESTION 11
What should you add to a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution to ensure that the solution can be used as a Microsoft
Teams tab?
A. the TeamsTab value to the component type property in the manifest file
B. a manifest file to the Teams folder in the solution
C. the TeamsTab value to the supported hosts property in the manifest file
D. a manifest file to the web parts folder in the solution
Correct Answer: D
You need to update the web part manifest to make it available for Microsoft Teams. Locate the manifest JSON file for the
web part you want to make available to Teams and modify the supported host’s properties to include “TeamsTab”.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/web-parts/get-started/using-web-part-as-ms-teamstab


QUESTION 12
You are developing a human resources application that will show users where they are in their company\\’s organization
chart. You are adding a new feature that will display the name of a user\\’s manager inside the application.
You need to create a REST query to retrieve the information. The solution must minimize the amount of data retrieved.
Which query should you use?
A. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/manager?$select=displayName
B. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/people?$filter=jobTitle eq
\\’manager\\’and$select=displayName
C. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/contacts?$filter=jobTitle eq \\’manager\\’
D. GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/users/{UserPricipalName}/manager
Correct Answer: A
Get user\\’s manager. Returns the user or organizational contact assigned as the user\\’s manager. Syntax:
GET /me/manager GET /users/{id | userPrincipalName}/manager Only the name of the user\\’s manager should be
displayed so we use ?select=displayname
To specify a different set of properties to return than the default set provided by the Graph, use the $select query option.
The $select option allows for choosing a subset or superset of the default set returned. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/user-list-manager https://developer.microsoft.com/enus/graph/docs/overview/query_parameters

QUESTION 13

pass4sureshop ms-600 exam questions-q13

HOTSPOT
You are developing a single page application (SPA) named App1 that will be used by the public. Many users of App1
restrict pop-up windows from opening in their browser. You need to authenticate the users by using the Microsoft
identity platform. The solution must meet the following requirements:
*
Ensure that App1 can read the profile of a user.
*
Minimize user interaction during authentication.
*
Prevent App1 from requiring admin consent for any permissions.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

pass4sureshop ms-600 exam questions-q13-2

Microsoft MS-600 Exam Video

About the Pass4itsure

Latest MS-600 exam dumps PDF and practices exam questions. 100% accurate MS-600 answers.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Role-based
Exam Code: MS-600
Exam Name: Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services
Updated: Oct 15, 2020
Q&As: 100

Why Choose the MS-600 Dumps PDF Powered By Pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

High-quality test content is very important to us. Pass4itsure ensures that all objectives of the exam are covered so that you can prepare any questions in the exam.

Up-To 12% Discount on Microsoft MS-600 Exam PDF Dumps

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Other Microsoft Exams

77-885
70-764
70-462
DP-300
70-411
70-779
70-778
98-369

Free resources from Pass4itsure, we devoted to helping you 100% pass all exams!

Pass4itsure tips

All in all, get the best results through Microsoft MS-600 pdf dumps in order to obtain Microsoft Role-based certification. Great MS-600 dumps are online for your preparation: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-600.html Dumps Q&As: 100.

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure MS-600 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uTnt5ADKDaINcuA92Bg_EnyyhJzzSV2P/view?usp=sharing

2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Complete Microsoft Series Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Microsoft

A Beginner’s Guide: Microsoft Azure Role-based certification is here !

This guide provides you with some information about Microsoft Azure Role-based certification. Recommend: https://www.pass4itsure.com/role-based.html with materials, you will sure to pass the exams and get the Role-based certification.

Why get Microsoft Role-based certification?

With Microsoft Role-based certification, you can prove that you are keeping up with today’s technical roles and needs. Improve your skills, prove your expertise to employers and colleagues, and gain the recognition and opportunities you have received.

What is Role-Based Access Control?

Azure role-based access control (Azure RBAC) is a system that provides fine-grained access management of Azure resources.

We may have confusion between two terms – Azure AD roles and Azure role-based access control in Azure.

Difference:

  1. Azure AD roles are used to manage access to Azure AD resources
  2. Azure roles are used to manage access to Azure resources.

How Does Azure RBAC work?

RBAC manages who can access Azure resources, what areas they can access, and what they can do with these resources. Azure RBAC allocation consists of three main components: defining scope, defining roles, and assigning security principals. For the first time using Azure RBAC, I recommend that you use the Azure portal, although it can also be configured through Azure PowerShell and Azure CLI.

Pass4itsure study guide will help you prepare for role-based

The study guides you through the certification and helps you prepare for the Microsoft Role-based certification.

Pass4itsure Features

The questions and answers provided by the Pass4itsure study guide will help you prepare for role-based. These questions are selected by our team of professional experts to test your knowledge and ensure your understanding of the technology. Using our materials, you will definitely pass the exam and get a role-based certificate.

Role-based Exams

Pass4itsure provides you with the following practice questions related to Role-based exams.

AI-100 :Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution
177 Q&As Updated: Sep 06, 2020
AZ-104 :Microsoft Azure Administrator Exam
260 Q&As Updated: Sep 10, 2020
AZ-204 :Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure Exam
158 Q&As Updated: Sep 09, 2020
AZ-303 :Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies Exam
55 Q&As Updated: Sep 12, 2020
AZ-304 :Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam
67 Q&As Updated: Sep 11, 2020
AZ-400 :Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions
235 Q&As Updated: Sep 09, 2020
AZ-500 :Microsoft Azure Security Technologies
203 Q&As Updated: Sep 07, 2020
DP-100 :Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure
218 Q&As Updated: Sep 11, 2020
DP-200 :Implementing an Azure Data Solution
207 Q&As Updated: Sep 10, 2020
DP-201 :Designing an Azure Data Solution
164 Q&As Updated: Sep 13, 2020
MB-200 :Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core
164 Q&As Updated: Sep 12, 2020
MB-210 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales
70 Q&As Updated: Sep 08, 2020
MB-220 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Marketing
60 Q&As Updated: Sep 10, 2020
MB-230 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Service
63 Q&As Updated: Sep 07, 2020
MB-240 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Field Service Exam
59 Q&As Updated: Sep 06, 2020
MB-300 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations
137 Q&As Updated: Sep 05, 2020
MB-310 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance
123 Q&As Updated: Sep 07, 2020
MB-320 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing
144 Q&As Updated: Sep 06, 2020
MB-330 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
131 Q&As Updated: Sep 05, 2020
MB-400 :Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer
61 Q&As Updated: Sep 10, 2020
MB-500 :Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Developer
107 Q&As Updated: Sep 11, 2020
MB-600 :Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Solution Architect
56 Q&As Updated: Sep 11, 2020
MB-700 :Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect
80 Q&As Updated: Sep 05, 2020
MD-100 :Windows 10
202 Q&As Updated: Sep 09, 2020
MB-700 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect
80 Q&As Updated: Sep 05, 2020
MB-800 :Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant
60 Q&As Updated: Sep 13, 2020
MD-100 :Windows 10
202 Q&As Updated: Sep 09, 2020
MD-101 :Managing Modern Desktops
174 Q&As Updated: Sep 10, 2020
MS-100 :Microsoft 365 Identity and Services
267 Q&As Updated: Sep 08, 2020
MS-101 :Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security
214 Q&As Updated: Sep 07, 2020
MS-203 :Microsoft 365 Messaging
65 Q&As Updated: Sep 10, 2020
MS-300 :Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork
157 Q&As Updated: Sep 10, 2020
MS-301 :Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid
126 Q&As Updated: Sep 07, 2020
MS-500 :Microsoft 365 Security Administration
173 Q&As Updated: Sep 09, 2020
MS-600 :Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services
100 Q&As Updated: Sep 11, 2020
MS-700 :Managing Microsoft Teams
114 Q&As Updated: Sep 08, 2020
PL-100 :Microsoft Power Platform App Maker (beta)
65 Q&As Updated: Sep 10, 2020
PL-200 :Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant
60 Q&As Updated: Sep 12, 2020
PL-400 :Microsoft Power Platform Developer
60 Q&As Updated: Sep 12, 2020

P.S.

You may want to learn more and start clicking https://www.pass4itsure.com/role-based.html There are so many resources. I hope you found this information useful!

The Most Up-to Date Microsoft 70-463 Exam Download

The society has an abundance of capable 70-463 Review people and there is a keen competition, 70-463 Review will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam, Microsoft 70-463 exam Review training materials can help you to come true your dreams, You only need about 20 hours training 70-463 Review to pass the exam successfully, add the Microsoft 70-463 Review training to Shopping Cart quickly!, IT professionals who gain Microsoft 70-463 Review authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, and is similar with the real exam questions 70-463 Review, The hit rate of the 70-463 Review dumps is very high, Before you decide to buy our Microsoft 70-463 Review materials, The dumps are provided by 70-463 dumps, 70-463 Review is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams.

%e4%b8%8b%e8%bd%bd

Exam Code: 70-463 exam
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
70-463 Practice Exam Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2016-10-31
70-463 Practice Test Detail: https://www.passitexams.com/70-463.html

NO.1 You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that implements a Type 3
Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD).
You need to add a task or component to the package that allows you to implement the SCD logic.
What should you use?
A. a Data Conversion component
B. an Expression task
C. a Merge component
D. an Execute SQL task that executes a MERGE statement on the database
Answer: C   100-105 vce

NO.2 You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model. This model is used to store a
master list of products.
An attribute must be added to the Product entity to define the sales manager responsible for each
product.
You need to create an attribute in the Product entity that prevents users from entering invalid sales
manager values.
Which type of attribute should you create?
A. Explicit
B. User-defined
C. Derived
D. Recursive
E. Domain-based
F. Parent
Answer: E https://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html

To want to pass Microsoft 070-463  can’t be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 070-463 . Come on and purchase passitexams Microsoft 70-463 vce. This passitexams hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. passitexams Microsoft 070-463 pdf  are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

Do you want to pass 70-463 Exam in one time? exists for the purpose of fulfilling your will, and it will be your best choice because it can meet your needs. After you buy our 70-463 pdf, we promise you that we will offer free update service in one year. If you fail the exam, we also promise full refund.  https://www.exampass.net/where-to-find-the-best-c2020-703-exam-dumps.html

200-105 pdf

Updated 2017 Pass Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Free Download

70-532 Dumps

Exam Code: 70-532
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
70-532 PDF VCE Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
70-532 Dumps Tests Detail: Please note that the questions may test on, but will not be limited to, the topics described in the bulleted text.

70-532 dumps

Do You Want to Pass Microsoft 70-532 Exam in First Attempt?

Examsbus’s expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Microsoft certification70-532 exam dumps, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Microsoft certification 70-532 exam dumps. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 70-532 test questions, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of Examsbus Microsoft 70-532 test questions. Because Examsbus exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass 70-532 test questions. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Microsoft 70-532 dumps certificate. At the moment, you must not miss Examsbus 70-532 test questions materials which are your unique choice.

Skills Measured

This 70-532 vce measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams.

NO.1 You need to configure diagnostics for the Azure solution. Which two types of diagnostic data should you collect? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Performance counters
B. Infrastructure logs
C. IIS logs70-532 dumps
D. Event logs
E. Crash dumps

F. Application logs
Answer: D,E

NO.2 You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named
WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays a summary of weather information for major cities. The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city. You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that
the user selects in the WeatherSummary application. What should you do?
A. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method.
B. Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
C. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method.
D. Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
Answer: B  400-101 vce

NO.3 HOTSPOT
You are developing an Azure cloud service for a company. The cloud service monitors a queue for incoming messages and then processes invoices based on the contents of these messages. Some messages are formed incorrectly and cause exceptions. There is no time limit for how long the service takes to process an individual message. All messages must be processed at least once by using the ProcessMessage method. Messages must not be processed more than twice by using the ProcessMessage method. Messages that fail normal processing must be processed by using the ProcessPoisonMessage method. You need to configure message processing. How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.4 HOTSPOT
You use the storage client library to develop an application that manages Azure table storage data. The application reports error codes when it saves data.
You must use a custom retry policy to handle the error codes. The custom retry policy must meet the following requirements:
– Retry when a conflict error code is encountered.
– Retry when a storage exception is encountered.
– Retry until the maximum number of retry attempts is reached.
You create the following code segment. Line numbers are included for reference only. You need to insert code at line 14 to implement the retry policy.
How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the answer area.
Answer:

Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this 70-532 pdf ? Please send Microsoft your comments. All feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that Microsoft will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Microsoft Certification program.

About https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html — He is the Head of IT Certification. Follow him on Twitter orYoutube.

Strongly Recommended: https://www.exampass.net/pass-latest-updated-210-065-exam-answers.html

Here is a video testimonial from a satisfied customer who prepared through this preparation material and passed the exam in very first attempt. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.

Note To ensure that they are aware of the latest updates, it is recommended that all individuals registering for this exam review this page several times before their scheduled exam.

Guaranteed Full Microsoft Study Guide – Pass 70-410 PDF and Vce in the Latest Version

These “skills measured” for the 70-410 pdf are taken straight from Microsoft’s website. The blue text I have included to clarify (or at least I hope) some of the exam objectives. I am by no means an expert… yet… but I am pretty familiar with previous versions of Windows Server. So therefore, keep in mind these are just 70-410 exam notes I have jotted down during my study. Hope it helps and Good Luck!!!

70-410 PDF

Skills Measured for 70-410 Exam

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
Updated on: Feb 17, 2017
Exam Informationhttps://www.passitdump.com/70-410.html

Install and configure servers (15–20%)

  • Install servers

70-410 PDF

  • Configure servers
  • Configure local storage

Configure server roles and features (15–20%)

  • Configure file and share access
  • Configure print and document services
  • Configure servers for remote management

Configure Hyper-V (15–20%)

  • Create and configure virtual machine settings
  • Create and configure virtual machine storage
  • reate and configure virtual networks

Deploy and configure core network services (15–20%)

  • Configure IPv4 and IPv6 addressing
  • Deploy and configure Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) service
  • Deploy and configure DNS service

Install and administer Active Directory (15–20%)

  • Install domain controllers
  • Create and manage Active Directory users and computers
  • Create and manage Active Directory groups and organizational units (OUs)

Create and manage Group Policy (15–20%)

  • Create Group Policy objects (GPOs)
  • Configure security policies
  • Configure application restriction policies
  • Configure Windows Firewall

QUESTION 9
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to
create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2. What should you do first?

70-410 PDF

A. Delete volume E
B. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
C. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
D. Create a volume on Disk 2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1. You need to ensure that you can create a
3-TB volume on Disk 5. What should you do?
A. Create a storage pool.
B. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server
server role installed. You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
Minimize Administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
B. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role
on Server2 remotely from Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. The dsadd.exe command
B. The Server Manager console
C. The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D. The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE

D. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual
machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

70-410 PDF

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can
connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as
shown in the following table.

70-410 PDF

In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to join Server1 to the
contoso.com domain.
What should you use?
A. The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B. The djoin.exe command
C. The dsadd.exe command
D. The Add-Computer cmdlet
Correct Answer: B

70-410 PDF: STUDY PLAN

70-410 PDF

Some of the objectives in this book do require, however, a physical server. Configuring 70-411 exam for example is pretty much dependent on a stand-alone machine unless you want to create Virtualmachineception.

Personally I’m going to stick together a personal rack at some point with the necessary 70-411 dumps hardware at home and I’m sure if you’re interested in becoming a Systems Specialist of any kind, the thought has crossed your mind as well.

Acquisition of materials is worth 1% towards completion of certification.

The reason I chose to to pursue a track focusing on Server 2012 R2 is because it’s my favorite Microsoft server OS, mostly because I enjoy 70-411 vce.  At one point, I didn’t see much value in pursuing it any further. I still have the book, use it for reference at work because I still have a  70-411 pdf  system in production but all new servers I have deployed in the past 6 months.

Related posts:https://www.collection4pdf.com/want-to-pass-salesforce-administrator-adm-201-exam-dump/

Some general links first:https://www.testkingone.com/latest-lpi-117-201-exam-qa.html

Here is a video testimonial from a satisfied customer who prepared through this preparation material and passed the exam in the very first attempt. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.

100% Pass Guarantee of Your Microsoft 70-462 Exam

Lead4pass has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today’s society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. Lead4pass’s Microsoft 70-462 exam questions can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Exam Code: 070-462
Exam Name: Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
070-462 Study Materials Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
70-462 Dumps Detail: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html

screen1

NO.1 You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that hosts a transactional database and a reporting database. The transactional database is updated through a web application and is operational throughout the day. The reporting database is only updated from the transactional database. The recovery model and backup schedule are configured as shown in the following table: One of the hard disk drives that stores the reporting database fails at 23:32 hours. You need to ensure that the reporting database is restored. You also need to ensure that data loss is minimal. What should you do?
A. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore each differential backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent full backup.
B. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore the latest log backup.
C. Perform a point-in-time restore.
D. Perform a page restore.
E. Restore the latest full backup.
F. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore the latest differential backup.
G. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore each log backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent differential backup.
H. Perform a partial restore.
Answer: F

Explanation: 300-207 dumps
To recover the database, you must restore the latest full backup and then restore the latest differential backup.

NO.2 You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects. You create a view that displays the dates and times of the airline schedules on a report.
You need to display dates and times in several international formats. What should you do?
A. Use the VARBINARY data type.
B. Use the CAST function.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use the DATETIME data type.
E. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
F. Use a user-defined table type.
G. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
H. Use an appropriate collation.
I. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
J. Use the DATE data type.
Answer: C

NO.3 You have recently removed a SQL 2012 Database Engine instance from a computer running the Windows Server 2008 R2 operating system. Prior to the removal of the instance, you had configured
affinity so that the default instance used CPU 0 and 1 and the second instance used CPU 2 and 3. You want to ensure that the default instance can use all processors available to the host.
Which of the following commands would you use to accomplish this goal?
A. ALTER SERVER CONFIGURATION SET PROCESS AFFINITY CPU = AUTO
B. ALTER SERVER CONFIGURATION SET PROCESS AFFINITY CPU = 0,4
C. ALTER SERVER CONFIGURATION SET PROCESS AFFINITY CPU = 0,1
D. ALTER SERVER CONFIGURATION SET PROCESS AFFINITY CPU = 2,3
Answer: A

070-462 dumps

The 070-462 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html

Microsoft 070-462 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Microsoft 70-462 Dumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Microsoft 70-462 dumps expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Microsoft 070-462 free pdf.  Demo Product- For More Information – visit link below:https://www.itcertlab.com/pass-cisco-200-120-ccna-pdf-quick-and-easy.html

Related More Informations: https://www.certadept.com/cisco-200-125-exam-with-our-dumps-pdf-vce-free-try.html

[100% Free] Discount Microsoft 70-243 Dumps PDF for Microsoft System Center IT Exam Certification Youtube Try Guaranteed Success

What Microsoft 70-243 dumps do?”Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration” also known as 70-243 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf for Microsoft System Center IT Exam Certification Youtube try guaranteed success. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-243 dumps exam questions answers are updated (157 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-243 dumps is Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration. Pass4itsure provide you Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html dumps exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 70-243
Exam Name: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Q&As: 157

[100% Free Pass4itsure 70-347 Dumps From Google Drive]:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[100% Free Pass4itsure 70-696 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

070-243 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 070-243 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The Client Status node in the Configuration Manager console shows a downward trend in client health. You verify the logs on several clients. You discover that the clients are healthy and are communicating normally to management points. You need to identify the reasons why the Configuration Manager console displays a downward trend in client health. Which reasons should you identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A. In Client Status Settings Properties, the Heartbeat discovery during the following day’s interval is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
B. The age set in the Delete Aged Discovery Data maintenance task is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
C. The Delete Obsolete Client Discovery Data maintenance task is disabled.
D. The Active Directory sites that are members of boundary groups are modified.
E. Microsoft SQL Server replication to the management points stopped.
070-243 exam Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 11
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The hierarchy contains a Central Administration at Site1 and a primary site named Site. You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2.
You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites. What should you review?
A. the Inventoryagent.log file
B. the Rcmctrl.log file
C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D. the Despool.log file
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com. You implement System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in the contoso.com forest. You deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers in contoso.com by using a logon script. You need to ensure that the Configuration Manager client is automatically deployed to all of the client computers in the litwareinc.com forest. What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Configure a Client Push Installation account.
B. Enable Client Push installation.
C. Enable Active Directory System Discovery.
D. Configure an administrative user.
E. Enable Active Directory Forest Discovery.
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 13
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains a single primary site. You need to provide users with the ability to remotely reset their mobile device to the factory settings. What should you install?
A. Application Catalog web service point and Application Catalog website point
B. Out of band service point and Application Catalog web service point
C. Device management point and System Health Validator point
D. System Health Validator point and Application Catalog website point
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. All client computers are configured as WSUS clients. All of the client computers have the Windows Firewall enabled. Windows Firewall is configured to block Fie and Printer Sharing.
Users are not configured as local Administrators on their client computers. You deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. You need to identify which methods you can use to deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the
client computers. Which client installation methods should you identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A. A logon script installation
B. A manual client installation
C. A software update-based client installation
D. A Client Push Installation
E. An Active Directory Group Policy-based installation
070-243 pdf Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 15
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
The functional level of the domain is Server 2003.
The domain contains the following servers:
Ten servers that run Windows Server 2003
Twenty servers that run Windows Server 2008
One server that has Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 installed

One server that has System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed
Users have mobile devices that run Windows Mobile 6.5 and Windows Phone.
You need to ensure that you can manage the settings of the mobile devices and perform remote device wipes by using Configuration Manager.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010. Configure an Exchange connector.
B. Change the functional level of the domain to windows 2008. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010.
C. Upgrade all Windows 2003 domain controllers to Windows 2008.
D. Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows 2008 R2. Configure an Exchange connector.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager. Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?
A. Client Policy
B. Computer Agent
C. User and Device Affinity
D. Compliance Settings
070-243 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers. All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed. App1 saves files to the C:\ABC folder. All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc. You configure the Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension. After six months, you discover that some of the client computers fail to inventory .abc files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files. You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried.
What should you do?
A. Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B. Delete C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C. Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D. Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable the Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
 You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data. The client computers report hardware inventory data. You confirm that the Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers. You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue. Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Filesystemfile.log
B. Dataldr.log
C. Mp_sinv.log
D. Inventoryagent.log
E. Hman.log
070-243 exam Correct Answer: ACD

Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 070-243 dumps are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose Pass4itsure, you can 100% pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html dumps exam. To choose our Pass4itsure to is to choose success!

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/d20Vhe8giOU

We Practice The 2016 Latest Microsoft 70-417 Exam Questions And Answers

The Microsoft 70-417 Exam is an examination given by the FLYDUMPS. It is a kind of exam taken by IT professionals these days. This exam is suggested to have several years Information Technology experience. Along with this, it is vitally advisable that you research more about the exam before taking. If you got to have extra  Microsoft 70-417 resources, it is good to find Microsoft 70-417 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-417 exam sample questions are always updated time after time. Companies offers money back assurance if you do not pass the Microsoft 70-417 exam. Majority of online Microsoft 70-417 exam sample questions has questions with the whole info along with the verified answers to orient you: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html

070-410 exam

QUESTION 96
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC5. DC5 has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to uninstall Active Directory from DC5 manually. Which tool should you use?
A. The Remove-ADComputercmdlet
B. The ntdsutil.exe command
C. The dsamain.exe command
D. The Remove-WindowsFeaturecmdlet

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 97
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure.
You plan to remove DC3 from the domain.
You log on to DC3.
You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3.
What should you do?

A. Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
B. Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
C. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
D. Run dcdiag /test:dns.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Netlogon service creates a log file that contains all the locator resource records and places the log file in
the following location:

References:
QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
B. New-VirtualDisk
C. Server Manager
D. Computer Management

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
NOT A Share and Storage will only let you create a VHD on a storage pool NOT B Server Manager, can’t
find where to create this. NOT C Is this powershell ? the command should be NEW-VHD

D Computer management is the only valid yet non available answer. I’d be left with C, hoping they’d have
the good powershell command.
Note:
From @L_Ranger, Computer Management is not an option anymore.
Back to New-VirtualDisk
Old explanation : D (Computer management)
Explanation:
For Server 2012:
With the  Server Manager snap-in, you can create and attach a .VHD file directly. Figure A shows the drop-down box
where a.VHD file can be created and attached. Figure A
QUESTION 99
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are part of a workgroup.

On Server1 and Server2, you create a local user account named Admin1. You add the account to the local
Administrators group. On both servers, Admin1 has the same password.

You log on to Server1 as Admin1. You open Computer Management and you connect to Server2.

When you attempt to create a scheduled task, view the event logs, and manage the shared folders, you
receive Access Denied messages.
You need to ensure that you can administer Server2 remotely from Server1 by using Computer
Management. What should you configure on Server2?

A. From Local Users and Groups, modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
B. From Server Manager, modify the Remote Management setting.
C. From Windows Firewall, modify the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) firewall rule.
D. From Registry Editor, configure the LocalAccountTokenFilterPolicyresgistry value

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On a server named Server2, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You join Server2 to the contoso.com domain.
You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 by using the Computer Management console on Server1.
What should you do on Server2?
A. Run sconfig.exe and configure remote management.
B. Run sconfig.exe and configure Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
C. Install Windows Management Framework.
D. Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: In Windows Server 2012, you can use the Server Configuration tool (Sconfig.cmd) to configure and manage several common aspects of Server Core installations. You must be a member of the Administrators group to use the tool. Sconfig.cmd is available in the Minimal Server Interface and in Server with a GUI mode.
References:
QUESTION 101
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 5erver2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
You need to manage DHCP on Server2 by using the DHCP console on Server1.
What should you do first?
A. From the Microsoft Management Console on Server1, add a snap-in.
B. From Server Manager on Server2, enable Windows Remote Management.
C. From Windows PowerShell on Server2, run Enable-PSRemoting.
D. From Server Manager on Server1, install a feature.
Correct Answer: B Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You install Windows Server 2012 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization

Correct Answer: G Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
G. Configure the BIOS of the computer to enable PXE boot, and set the boot order so that it is booting from the network is first.
References:  Exam Ref 70-410, Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012, Chapter 3: Configure Hyper-V, Objective 3.1: Create and Configure virtual machine settings, p. 144 Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: Chapter
7: Hyper-V Virtualization, Lesson 2: Deploying and configuring virtual machines, p. 335
QUESTION 103
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and corp.contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are configured as global catalog servers.
The corp.contoso.com domain contains a domain controller named DC1.
You need to disable the global catalog on DC1. What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of the DC1 computer account.
B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the properties of the DC1 computer account.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the properties of the corp.contoso.com domain.
D. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings of the DC1 server object.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: When you navigate your way to the Active Directory Sites and Services\Sites\SiteName\Servers then in the details pane, right-click NTDS Settings of the selected server object, and then click Properties. There will you get access to the Global Catalog check box to add the global catalog, or clear the check box to remove the global catalog.
References:

Many IT institutions offer Microsoft 70-417 Exam Certified Wireless Network Administrator study material as well as general guidance on 200-125 exam. But FLYDUMPS usually the study material obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. Microsoft 070-410 exam charges for exam objectives, FLYDUMPS which goes by the product number Microsoft 70-417 in the FLYDUMPS catalog, on a per-core basis Microsoft 70-417 exam sample questions. Assuming the prices are the same even though the name has changed and the release has been revved, you can see the prices here.

https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html

Relate More Official Informations:  Exam 70-417: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012

Article Link: http://www.microsoft-technet.com/the-updated-latest-microsoft-070-417-new-dumps-download-with-latest-exam-test-flydumps.html