Don’t get scared of opting for Splunk SPLK-1003 exam: Free SPLK-1003 dumps pdf questions

Passing the Splunk SPLK-1003 exam has never been easier! To be sure, SPLK-1003 dumps pdf is the best choice to ensure your first success. Splunk SPLK-1003 dumps are the most trustworthy, reliable, and the best helpful study content that will prove the best alternative to your time and money.

free SPLK-1003 dumps

Free SPLK-1003 dumps pdf share it

[free pdf] SPLK-1003 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XXRO21kKaPRMx1Yo2PCnvr5HimM1qz3N/view?usp=sharing

Facts about SPLK-1003 exam dumps

Vendor: Splunk
Certifications: Splunk Certifications
Exam Code: SPLK-1003
Exam Name: Splunk Enterprise Certified Admin
Updated: Nov 20, 2020
Q&As: 98

Pass4itsure SLK-1003 dumps provide you with a reliable, worthwhile, and simple way to understand and master your actual exam requirements. Industry professionals consider their accuracy, precision, and superior information content, and they are the highest SPK-1003 exam dumps.

SPLK-1003 exam questions video study

100% Success in Splunk SPLK-1003 practice test (1-13, free)

QUESTION 1
Which Splunk component consolidates the individual results and prepares reports in a distributed environment?
A. Indexers
B. Forwarder
C. Search head
D. Search peers
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
When configuring HTTP Event Collector (HEC) input, how would one ensure the events have been indexed?
A. Enable indexer acknowledgment.
B. Enable forwarder acknowledgment.
C. splunk check-integrity -index
D. index=_internal component=ACK | stats count by host
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 3
After how many warnings within a rolling 30-day period will a license violation occur with an enforced Enterprise
license?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here

QUESTION 4
Which Splunk forwarder type allows parsing of data before forwarding to an indexer?
A. Universal forwarder
B. Parsing forwarder
C. Heavy forwarder
D. Advanced forwarder
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a valid distribution search group? A)

pass4sureshop SPLK-1003 exam questions-q5

A. option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
How is a remote monitor input distributed to forwarders?
A. As an app.
B. As a forward.conf file.
C. As a monitor.conf file.
D. As a forwarder monitor profile.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements accurately describes using SSL to secure the feed from a forwarder?
A. It does not encrypt the certificate password.
B. SSL automatically compresses the feed by default.
C. It requires that the forwarder be set to compressed=true.
D. It requires that the receiver be set to compression=true.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here


QUESTION 8
In which scenario would a Splunk Administrator want to enable a data integrity check when creating an index?
A. To ensure that hot buckets are still open for writes and have not been forced to roll to a cold state
B. To ensure that configuration files have not been tampered with for auditing and/or legal purposes
C. To ensure that user passwords have not been tampered with for auditing and/or legal purposes.
D. To ensure that data has not been tampered with for auditing and/or legal purposes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What is the correct order of steps in Duo Multifactor Authentication?
A. 1 Request Login
2. Connect to SAML server
3 Duo MFA
4 Create User session
5 Authentication Granted 6. Log into Splunk
B. 1. Request Login 2 Duo MFA
3. Authentication Granted 4 Connect to SAML server
5.
Log into Splunk
6.
Create User session
C. 1 Request Login 2 Check authentication / group mapping 3 Authentication Granted
4.
Duo MFA
5.
Create User session
6.
Log into Splunk
D. 1 Request Login 2 Duo MFA
3. Check authentication / group mapping
4 Create User session
5. Authentication Granted
6 Log into Splunk
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which Splunk indexer operating system platform is supported when sending logs from a Windows universal forwarder?
A. Any OS platform
B. Linux platform only
C. Windows platform only.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which feature in Splunk allows Event Breaking, Timestamp extractions, and any advanced configurations found in
props.conf to be validated all through the UI?
A. Apps
B. Search
C. Data preview
D. Forwarder inputs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following enables compression for universal forwarders in outputs. conf ? A)
pass4sureshop SPLK-1003 exam questions-q12

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
Which setting in indexes. conf allows data retention to be controlled by time?
A. maxDaysToKeep
B. moveToFrozenAfter
C. maxDataRetentionTime
D. frozenTimePeriodlnSecs
Correct Answer: D  click here
 

Click here for more other practice questions.

Other Splunk Certification Exams

SPLK-1005 – Splunk Cloud Certified Admin
SPLK-1002 – Splunk Core Certified Power User Exam
SPLK-2002 – Splunk Enterprise Certified Architect

Online help for SPLK-1003 study guide

Pass4itsure tips

Pass4itsure SLK-1003 dumps provides you with a reliable, worthwhile and simple way to understand and master your actual exam requirements.

Pass4itsure Splunk exam dumps discount code share

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

2020 Latest Pass4itsure SPLK-1003 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XXRO21kKaPRMx1Yo2PCnvr5HimM1qz3N/view?usp=sharing

Conclusion:

In this article, I shared how to prepare for the Splunk SPLK-1003 exam – latest SPLK-1003 practice questions, SPLK-1003 pdf, SPLK-1003 exam video, free. Get real SPLK-1003 dumps here, complete.