5V0-42.21 Dumps [Released] Effective VMware 5V0-42.21 Preparation Materials

Choosing a valid 5V0-42.21 preparation material is important for preparing for the VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy Skills exams. You can select an updated 5V0-42.21 dumps from Pass4itSure to help you successfully pass the VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy 2021 certification exam.

The updated 5V0-42.21 dumps are the best preparation material for your path to the exam, go to this page: https://www.pass4itsure.com/5v0-42-21.html Download 5V0-42.21 dumps (PDF or VCE) and get 52+ real 5V0-42.21 exam practice materials to pass your 5V0-42.21 exam.

VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy Skills 5V0-42.21 exam, what must you know?

Important knowledge points, organized as follows:

Exam Code: 5V0-42.21
Full name: VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy Skills
Related Certification: VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy 2022
language: English
Number of questions: 52
Format: single and multiple-choice, proctored
Passing Score: VMware exams are scored on a scale of 100-500, with a passing score of 300
Exam time: 115 minutes
Cost: $250 (in the US)
Exam Resources:
Connect with the VMware Community
Discuss certification-related topics
Learn more with VMware Customer Contact
Find VMware Official Books
Purchase official VMware training materials

Are you wondering what the VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy 2021 certification looks like?

Speaking of the 5V0-42.21 exam, it must be reminiscent of the VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy 2021 certification, and the two are related.

Steps to get this certification: Take a required training course VMware SD-WAN by VeloCloud: Design and Deploy [V3.x] >> Pass the VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy Skills exam (5V0-42.21)

VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy 2022

5V0-42.21 free dumps [2022] updated for passing VMware SD-WAN Design and Deploy Skills exam:

QUESTION # 1

Which VMware SR-WAN component runs the Deep Application Recognition Engine?

A. VMware SD WAN Orchestrator
B. VMware SD-WAN Controller
C. VMware SD-WAN Gateway
D. VMware SD-WAN Edge

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 2

Which statement is correct about VMware SD-WAN Orchestrator user roles and their associate privileges?

A. Customer Support User can view and manage then company\\’s network
B. Standard Admin User can view but cannot manage their customer.
C. Superuser: User can view but cannot create additional admin.
D. Enterprise read only: User can view but not modify configurations.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 3

Refer to the exhibit.

An MSP is designing a solution for a merger of Customer A and Customer B to Customer A\’s enterprise. Due to overlapping IP addresses and security requirements, the segments with the same names between Customer A and Customer A cannot be merged. Based on the graphic and the requirements, how many new segments need to be configured in the VMware SD-WAN Orchestrator?

A. 4 segments
B. 2 segments
C. 6 segments
D. 5 segments

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 4

An Enterprise customer just acquired a new company, and the Network Enterprise administrator was tasked to integrate over 20 new branches into their existing SD-WAN network. However, these branches have overlapping IPs with the existing branches subnets.

A. Configure a NAT hand off rule at the VMware SD WAN gateway assigned to these new blanches, translating the new branch subnets into a new nan-overlapping subnet
B. Configure a LAN-side NAT rule at the branch device settings, translating its subnets into a new non-overlapping subnet
C. Configure a NAT firewall rule in each branch, translating its subnets into a new non-overlapping subnet
D. Configure a policy based NAT tor each branch translating its subnets Into a new non-overlapping subnet

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Which VMware SD-WAN Edge High Availability deployment is being used”?

A. Enhanced HA
B. Fault Domain HA
C. VRRP HA
D. Standard HA

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 6

A service provider wants to offer a common service from its data center via VMware SD-WAN Partner Gateway to many customers with overlapping IP addresses. Which configuration must be implemented?

A. Define multiple segments tor each customer
B. Enable NAT hand off under hand off static routes configuration
C. Enable tag type QinQ under hand off interface configuration
D. Configure source policy-based NAT under business- policies configuration

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 7

A customer would like to ensure that the traffic towards the Partner Gateway does not exceed a certain
bandwidth. Which feature should be used?

A. Modify the SD WAN Traffic Class and Weight Mapping
B. Enable the SD-WAN Overlay Rate-Limit.
C. Change the application priority to low.
D. Enable the rate limit under a new custom Business Policy Rule.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 8

What Is a typical use case for the deployment of a VMware SU-WAN Partner Gateway?

A. Provide connectivity between multiple enterprise customers over private circuits
B. Get improved flow analytics for all traffic in the SD-WAN network
C. Interconnect branches/remote sites of a single enterprise customer to the internet
D. Provide mite transport m a service provider backbone tor interconnecting a global customer SD- WAN branches.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 9

A customer is using VMware vSphere in their data center. An administrator is asked to deploy SD- WAN Edges for a Proof of Concept as soon as possible. Which deployment option is the roost cost and time effective?

A. Deploy a virtual appliance on ESXi
B. Purchase bare metal Edge
C. Deploy a virtual appliance in AWS
D. Deploy a virtual appliance on KVM

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 10

A network architect is designing a VMware SD-WAN architect for customer using VMware hosted VCO and VCGs, white VCEs will be deployed at the customer\’s branches and data centers. The network architect would like to achieve control plane redundancy. Which action, if any, should be taken to meet this goal?

A. Multiple VCGs are automatically assigned to every VCE and control plane on VCUs is always enabled, so control plane redundancy has been taken care of already
B. Multiple VCFs at data centers can be contoured to function as route reflectors to achieve control plane redundancy.
C. VCGs automatically assigned to a VCF. do not participate in control plane At least two dedicated Controllers should be manually assigned for each VCGs to achieve control plane redundancy.
D. VCGs automatically assigned to a VCE do not participate in control plane At least two dedicated Controllers should be manually assigned for the customer to achieve control plane redundancy

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 11

A service provider needs to upgrade a gateway to a new software version. Which step in needed to complete the upgrade process?

A. Re-assign the Gateway to a new gateway Pool with the appropriate software version, and then run `sudo apt-get update\’\’ from the Gateway console.

B. Create a new disk partition to save the new software image to, modify the boot order via the Gateway BIOS to boot to the new partition, and then reboot the gateway.

C. From the Orchestrator, select the check-box next to the appropriate gateway, choose `\’Assign Software image”, and then select the version for the upgrade.

D. Copy the new image to/var/lib/velocloud/software_update.tar, and then run the upgrade the script from the console.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 12

What is considered a typical VMware SD-WAN use case?

A. Provide a distributed (per device) commands line interface (CLI) based configurations to implement complex network design integration options.
B. Provide high speed layer 2 data center interconnects.
C. Provide cloud delivered central management Orchestrator to implement complex design network integration options.
D. Provide management, control plane, and data forwarding from a single system to reduce complexly for the network administrator.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 13

A customer has a hybrid VMware SD-WAN deployment and wants to use the SD-WAN Service Reachable
feature on the private WAN. What is the main dependency that must be met for the feature to work?

A. Internet reachability via the private WAN
B. Gateway IPs must be routed in the overlay
C. Default route learned via dynamic routing
D. Static mute for gateway IPs on the edge

Correct Answer: C

You can download free VMware 5V0-42.21 dumps questions and answers at [Drive]: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UL1AldUOwDuy0FUxd2V0UFTBrSYqO61G/view?usp=sharing

Complete 5V0-42.21 dumps questions and answers (Q&As: 52), on this website.

VMware 2V0-31.21 Dumps Publish Get VCP-CMA 2021 Certifications Easily

With valid 2V0-31.21 dumps, VMware VCP-CMA 2021 certification is easily earned. We’ve released a new 2V0-31.21 dumps with real-world questions and answers to help you prepare.

As a first step,

The new VMware 2V0-31.21 dumps we are offering [free] is part of many real 2V0-31.21 practice questions and answers that will help you pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 exam.

In the second step,

you can click here to get 2V0-31.21 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-31-21.html complete your exam preparation.

Completing these two points makes it easy to pass the 2V0-31.21 exam.

Newly released free dumps for you to practice:

Q1#

What are the two prerequisites for setting up the multi-organization tenancy for vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. VMware Identity Manager
B. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
C. vRealize Automation Appliance
D. vRealize Easy Installer
E. SaltStack Config

Correct Answer: BC

Q2#

After collecting a log bundle using the vracli CLI command, the resulting .tar file contains many paths and files. Where will the administrator find the logs related specifically to the embedded vRealize Orchestrator?

A. /pods/prelude/extensibility-ui-app

B. /pods/prelude/vco-app

C. //var/log/vco
D. /pods/kube-system/

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Administering/GUIDEB314825-845A4F31-8155-53F99F0B7B3C.html

Q3#

While deploying a virtual machine cloud template, an administrator encounters the following error:

Where should the administrator start to troubleshoot? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Projects
B. Network Profiles
C. Tags
D. Cloud Zones

Correct Answer: C

Q4#

An administrator creates a content source and would like to share all the imported cloud templates dynamically with the project members. Which content sharing option should the administrator select to achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. All Content
B. Static Content
C. Content Sources
D. Dynamic Content

Correct Answer: C

Q5#

An IT Director wants to integrate existing Amazon Web Services CloudFormation templates into a new vRealize Automation deployment. How can the administrator achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Deploy a Cloud Proxy into the appropriate region of the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
B. Add content sources in Service Broker from the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
C. Create and configure a custom integration into Cloud Assembly.
D. Leverage Action Based Extensibility (ABX) to extend functionality, programmatically.

Correct Answer: B

Q#6

The administrator has installed SaltStack Config using the “edu” tenant from vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager. How would the administrator access the SaltStack Config service?

A. Log in to HTTPS://
B. Log in to https://edu.
C. login to https://salt.
D. Log in to https://edu.

Correct Answer: B

Q7#

Which two actions can be performed against a Cloud Assembly machine-based deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Run machine-level actions including adding a USB controller.
B. Change lease for the deployment.
C. Resize the deployment.
D. Change machine IP address assignment to DHCP.
E. Power off the deployment.

Correct Answer: CE

Q8#

Which kubectl command should be run to find the Kubernetes authentication method? (Choose the best answer.)

A. kubectl describes pod
B. kubectl –n prelude describe pod
C. kubectl describes secrets
D. kubectl explain

Correct Answer: C

Q9#

Which vRealize Suite product helps an administrator understand the monetary impact of deployments and manage costs in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
B. vRealize Network Insight
C. vRealize Operations
D. vRealize Log Insight

Correct Answer: C

Q10#

In vRealize Automation Cloud Assembly, what can administrators use Onboarding Plans to do? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Find the best cloud template to match to discovered virtual machines.
B. View a list of virtual machines that have not yet been data-collected from a public cloud account.
C. Identify virtual machines that were deployed using vRealize Automation.
D. Identify virtual machines that have been data-collected from a configured cloud account but are not yet managed by vRealize Automation.

Correct Answer: D

Q11#

An administrator will use the vRealize Automation Code Stream Smart Templates to trigger pipeline testing when there are code changes in GitHub. Which template should the administrator use? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Continuous Delivery
B. Cloud Template
C. Blank Canvas
D. Continuous Integration

Correct Answer: D

Q12#

What functionality does a Virtual Private Zone offer to a service provider administrator?

A. Continuous integration and continuous delivery (CI/CD)
B. Aggregation of services in a single portal
C. Infrastructure resource allocation
D. Configuration management of cloud templates

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/services/Using-and-ManagingCloudAssembly/GUID-854E4E05-9DB4-4A50-8BA2-1B8502CF0601.html

Q13#

As part of a greenfield deployment, an administrator needs to set up an NSX-T Data Center cloud account. Which user role is required to create an NSX-T Data Center cloud account in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly Administrator
B. Cloud Assembly User
C. Orchestrator Administrator
D. NSX-T Data Center Enterprise Administrator

Correct Answer: A

For other free exam practice, click here.

Free 2V0-31.21 exam questions PDF mode sharing:

VMware 2V0-31.21 dumps pdf 2022 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1i7CKUvlCqNY-Ob3CJM9_BDKHpuBK-P7t/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itSure has released the VMware 2V0-31.21 dumps online, making it easy to get the actual 2V0-31.21 dumps questions for VMware (VCP-CMA 2021) certification.

Use 2V0-31.21 dumps 2022: https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-31-21.html PDF+ VCE to easily get 2V0-31.21 exam success.