VMware 2V0-31.21 Dumps Publish Get VCP-CMA 2021 Certifications Easily

With valid 2V0-31.21 dumps, VMware VCP-CMA 2021 certification is easily earned. We’ve released a new 2V0-31.21 dumps with real-world questions and answers to help you prepare.

As a first step,

The new VMware 2V0-31.21 dumps we are offering [free] is part of many real 2V0-31.21 practice questions and answers that will help you pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 exam.

In the second step,

you can click here to get 2V0-31.21 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-31-21.html complete your exam preparation.

Completing these two points makes it easy to pass the 2V0-31.21 exam.

Newly released free dumps for you to practice:

Q1#

What are the two prerequisites for setting up the multi-organization tenancy for vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. VMware Identity Manager
B. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
C. vRealize Automation Appliance
D. vRealize Easy Installer
E. SaltStack Config

Correct Answer: BC

Q2#

After collecting a log bundle using the vracli CLI command, the resulting .tar file contains many paths and files. Where will the administrator find the logs related specifically to the embedded vRealize Orchestrator?

A. /pods/prelude/extensibility-ui-app

B. /pods/prelude/vco-app

C. //var/log/vco
D. /pods/kube-system/

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Administering/GUIDEB314825-845A4F31-8155-53F99F0B7B3C.html

Q3#

While deploying a virtual machine cloud template, an administrator encounters the following error:

Where should the administrator start to troubleshoot? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Projects
B. Network Profiles
C. Tags
D. Cloud Zones

Correct Answer: C

Q4#

An administrator creates a content source and would like to share all the imported cloud templates dynamically with the project members. Which content sharing option should the administrator select to achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. All Content
B. Static Content
C. Content Sources
D. Dynamic Content

Correct Answer: C

Q5#

An IT Director wants to integrate existing Amazon Web Services CloudFormation templates into a new vRealize Automation deployment. How can the administrator achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Deploy a Cloud Proxy into the appropriate region of the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
B. Add content sources in Service Broker from the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
C. Create and configure a custom integration into Cloud Assembly.
D. Leverage Action Based Extensibility (ABX) to extend functionality, programmatically.

Correct Answer: B

Q#6

The administrator has installed SaltStack Config using the “edu” tenant from vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager. How would the administrator access the SaltStack Config service?

A. Log in to HTTPS://
B. Log in to https://edu.
C. login to https://salt.
D. Log in to https://edu.

Correct Answer: B

Q7#

Which two actions can be performed against a Cloud Assembly machine-based deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Run machine-level actions including adding a USB controller.
B. Change lease for the deployment.
C. Resize the deployment.
D. Change machine IP address assignment to DHCP.
E. Power off the deployment.

Correct Answer: CE

Q8#

Which kubectl command should be run to find the Kubernetes authentication method? (Choose the best answer.)

A. kubectl describes pod
B. kubectl –n prelude describe pod
C. kubectl describes secrets
D. kubectl explain

Correct Answer: C

Q9#

Which vRealize Suite product helps an administrator understand the monetary impact of deployments and manage costs in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
B. vRealize Network Insight
C. vRealize Operations
D. vRealize Log Insight

Correct Answer: C

Q10#

In vRealize Automation Cloud Assembly, what can administrators use Onboarding Plans to do? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Find the best cloud template to match to discovered virtual machines.
B. View a list of virtual machines that have not yet been data-collected from a public cloud account.
C. Identify virtual machines that were deployed using vRealize Automation.
D. Identify virtual machines that have been data-collected from a configured cloud account but are not yet managed by vRealize Automation.

Correct Answer: D

Q11#

An administrator will use the vRealize Automation Code Stream Smart Templates to trigger pipeline testing when there are code changes in GitHub. Which template should the administrator use? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Continuous Delivery
B. Cloud Template
C. Blank Canvas
D. Continuous Integration

Correct Answer: D

Q12#

What functionality does a Virtual Private Zone offer to a service provider administrator?

A. Continuous integration and continuous delivery (CI/CD)
B. Aggregation of services in a single portal
C. Infrastructure resource allocation
D. Configuration management of cloud templates

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/services/Using-and-ManagingCloudAssembly/GUID-854E4E05-9DB4-4A50-8BA2-1B8502CF0601.html

Q13#

As part of a greenfield deployment, an administrator needs to set up an NSX-T Data Center cloud account. Which user role is required to create an NSX-T Data Center cloud account in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly Administrator
B. Cloud Assembly User
C. Orchestrator Administrator
D. NSX-T Data Center Enterprise Administrator

Correct Answer: A

For other free exam practice, click here.

Free 2V0-31.21 exam questions PDF mode sharing:

VMware 2V0-31.21 dumps pdf 2022 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1i7CKUvlCqNY-Ob3CJM9_BDKHpuBK-P7t/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itSure has released the VMware 2V0-31.21 dumps online, making it easy to get the actual 2V0-31.21 dumps questions for VMware (VCP-CMA 2021) certification.

Use 2V0-31.21 dumps 2022: https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-31-21.html PDF+ VCE to easily get 2V0-31.21 exam success.