[100% Free] Helpful CompTIA SK0-003 Dumps PDF Server+ Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Material Online 529Q Free Share (1-23)

Does the SK0-003 dumps seem like a waste of money to other folks? Helpful Pass4itsure CompTIA SK0-003 Dumps Certification Material, Real CompTIA SK0-003 Dumps Questions And Answers Online, We Help You Pass CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam – pass4isture SK0-003 dumps free download 529Q free share.

The pass4itsure CompTIA Server+ Study Guide (SK0-003 dumps) provides the most up-to-date industry information. The concise guide covers all of the new CompTIA Server+ 2009 exam objectives and maps to the new Server+ 2009 exam. This guide features many topics including RAID, SCSI, processors, server racks, memory, the IT environment, disaster recovery, and troubleshooting tips.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Learning without practical experience is worthless in IT industry, as well as cause of poor confidence for struggling candidates. Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Pass4itsure presents the finest set of SK0-003 dumps practice test for IT professionals to consolidate their learning and assist them pass the certification exams. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. This crucial resource strengthens your knowledge with regards to practicality and implementation.

[100% Free Pass4itsure CompTIA SK0-003 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oklmDhLrtzaPABp032AB4ngwqMACmHTo

[100% Free Pass4itsure CompTIA SY0-401 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDR6d015bnBTbTA

SK0-003 exam questions are often regarded as some of the most challenging you will face today. The SK0-003 exam is a code used for CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam exam. Mostly, the pass4itsure SK0-003 dumps exam has 90 minutes to complete 100 questions. This increases the importance for you to use good quality updated SK0-003 practice exams as they will provide you with a measure of how you will do in the actual CompTIA SK0-003 dumps exam. However, this being said, be aware that SK0-003 free exam questions, SK0-003 free exams and SK0-003 free practice exams should all be used with caution, because often you will find them being inaccurate, outdated and not even relevant to the CompTIA SK0-003 exam objectives.

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure SK0-003 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-23)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
A technician has fixed a reported issue with a heavily used software program and users have verified that the program is working correctly. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Document the process and update the baseline.
B. Test the theory of probable cause and verify with the software vendor.
C. Establish a plan of action to be included in the business impact analysis.
D. Implement the software manufacturer workaround.
SK0-003 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
After installing a new hard drive into a server for the purpose of mirroring the data from the first drive to the second one, the server displays an “operating system not found” error. Which of the following should the technician do to boot the server from the original drive?
A. Replace the second drive with a hot swappable one.
B. Swap the drive boot order in the BIOS.
C. Make the second disk active under the disk management tool.
D. Rebuild the array using the hardware RAID tool at boot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following MUST be done when imaging a Windows Server that will be used as a template?
A. Remove software
B. Run Windows Updates
C. Update drivers
D. Sysprep
SK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician works for a company that has recently been affected by a virus. The virus entered the network by using port 6000. Port 6000 is used by an application located on a server. The technician has been asked to block this port on all servers and computers except for the one server which uses this port. Which of the following should the technician do?
A. Update the antivirus application
B. Install critical update security patches
C. Adjust the software firewall settings
D. Replace the current antivirus program
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A technician manages a server that contains sensitive data. The server currently has two hard drives, one hosting the operating system and other generic files and the second hosting sensitive data. The technician needs to implement a technology that would guard against data loss for only the sensitive data, while adding only one additional hard drive. Which of the following should the technician implement to avoid reformatting any drives?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
SK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When planning for redundant power sources in a server deployment, which of the following should be purchased? (Select TWO).
A. RAID controllers
B. Multiple UPSs
C. Redundant cooling
D. Dual NICs
E. Redundant power supplies
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is an advantage of RAID 0?
A. Mirrors data
B. Redundancy
C. Speed
D. Automatic hot spare
SK0-003 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A technician is installing a server with sixteen 1 TB drives. They want the benefit of both speed and redundancy. Which of the following RAID configurations should be used?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 50
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of UPS would be used with equipment that is very sensitive to power fluctuations?
A. Offline / Standby
B. Line interactive
C. Rackmount
D. Online / Double Conversion
SK0-003 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
When a technician left the server room Monday evening everything was operational. When the technician returned Tuesday morning, the front bezel was off of the mail server, and it had been powered off. Which of the following should be checked FIRST?
A. TCP/IP settings
B. RAID configuration
C. Whether the power cord is attached
D. Server room access log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following server roles allows a server to translate fully qualified domain names into IP addresses?
A. Directory services server
B. NTP server
C. DHCP server
D. DNS server
SK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A technician has just finished installing a new server into a server rack. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to complete the installation documentation?
A. Update drivers, update operating system (e.g. Windows Update), create server baseline, create a new network diagram, update change management procedures
B. Create server baseline, label server, store vendor-specific documentation, update network diagrams, update asset tracking information
C. Create server baseline, assign server roles, install tape drive, delete network diagram, label server, update operating system (e.g. Windows Update)
D. Install applications on server, install external drives, toss vendor-specific documentation, update network diagrams
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A small business has had unauthorized people enter their server room and damage their servers. Which of the following locks for the door would BEST prevent unauthorized people from accessing the server room?
A. Biometric
B. Keypad
C. Barcode
D. Key lock
SK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A technician is troubleshooting a lack of Internet connectivity affecting their entire office. The technician suspects the issue is with their Internet Service Provider failing to provide service. Which of the following command line tools should the technician use to BEST test this theory?
A. tracert
B. ipconfig
C. netstat
D. nslookup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
An administrator needs to install a 2U server into a rack. Which of the following shows how much space, in height, needs to be available for the server to fit in the rack?
A. 1.75 inches (4.45 cm)
B. 2.5 inches (6.35 cm)
C. 3.5 inches (8.89 cm)
D. 4.25 inches (10.8 cm)
SK0-003 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A customer has purchased a triple channel memory kit containing three DDR3 RAM modules. The server the RAM is intended for only has a dual channel capable
motherboard. Which of the following is the BEST action to perform?
A. Install only two modules as the RAM has to be installed in pairs
B. Purchase one additional RAM module to make it even. Three modules will function as triple channel and the additional module will be for parity
C. Purchase dual channel memory. The triple channel memory may be incompatible with the server motherboard
D. Install the RAM. Two modules will perform as dual channel and one as single channel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following processor technologies is typically supported on current enterprise class UNIX servers but not enterprise class Windows Servers?
A. RISC
B. CISC
C. Multi-threading
D. 64-bit
SK0-003 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
An administrator needs to connect servers to the Fiber Channel SAN. Which of the following should the administrator install in the servers to allow this connection?
A. Riser
B. HBA
C. SCSI card
D. SAS card
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
An administrator creates a new directory then shares it on the Windows server. The administrator sets the permissions for everyone to “Modify” but users report they are unable to create or delete documents. Which of the following is the cause?
A. The administrator forgot to change the share permissions
B. The users were not part of the “Everyone” built in group
C. The administrator shared the files but not the folder
D. “Modify” only allows users to change existing documents
SK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
An administrator has just finished physically replacing the system board in a Windows domain controller. Which of the following must be done before booting the server back into Windows?
A. Update the time and date in the BIOS.
B. Update the firmware on the SCSI controller.
C. Update the firmware to the latest version.
D. Configure IPMI on the new board.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
A server was recently updated with the latest antivirus definitions. Immediately after the update, the server begins to report `file not found’ errors for a mission critical application. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The update was done incorrectly and now the server needs to be restarted.
B. The update has discovered viruses on the server and removed those virus files.
C. The update requires a reboot for the files to process correctly.
D. The update has quarantined files that are false positives.
SK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following are the BEST tools to test connectivity between two hosts? (Select TWO).
A. netstat
B. nslookup
C. ipconfig
D. traceroute
E. pathping
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23
An administrator is overseeing the backup process and tapes utilized by a former employee. Which of the following is the BEST way for the administrator to
proceed?
A. Utilize differential backups.
B. Verify the tape drives are functional.
C. Verify that the backups are functional.
D. Utilize incremental backups.
SK0-003 vce Correct Answer: C

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Pass4itsure SK0-003 dumps is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA Server+ Certification exam. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Experts assess students’capability through SK0-003 dumps exams.  Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.  Strict standards are used by the industry to give SK0-003 CompTIA certification.

If you are interested in pass4itsure’s training program about CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam review, you can first on pass4itsure to free download part of the exercises and answers about CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam review as a free try. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. It is vital to be acquainted with the CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam certification exam in a proper and right manner. The principle thing to note is that the CompTIA SK0-003 dumps (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam) exam is performed for both recruiting and testing of your different skills. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose pass4itsure products. Passing CompTIA SK0-003 dumps exam in first attempt is easy with the help of Pass4itsure to become CompTIA certified.
SK0-003 dumps
CompTIA SK0-003 (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam) dumps have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. Pass4itsure can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend pass4itsure SK0-003 dumps exam. pass4itsure is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CompTIA SK0-003 dumps exam more effectively.  This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because pass4itsure has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates.pass4itsure SK0-003 dumps
They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the CompTIA SK0-003 dumps practice questions.

According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. Further about 1.5 million Candidates in over 120 countries obtain certification by pass4itsure SK0-003 dumps exam preparation materials. This material is CompTIA SY0-401 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Real CompTIA SK0-003 Dumps Questions And Answers Certification Material Online. Pass4itsure SK0-003 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

SK0-003 dumps