[Free sharing] latest IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 exam Dumps | pass4sureshop

Latest IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 exam dumps and C9560-503 PDF free share, pass4sureshop free content
from Pass4itsure IBM Certified Associate expert Collection
IBM Certified Associate newly released C9560-503 dumps in pass4itsure.com!
100% free download!100% pass guarantee! Pass4itsure is committed to helping your C9560-503 exam
certification test high scores. The best-of-the-prepare for a exam are not reading a text book, but taking practice
questions and understanding the Correct answers.
The following questions and answers are the newly released IBM Certified Associate Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/c9560-503.html

[PDF] Free IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LtUg_5AjY2U_mekSx0f5SA0njkYKJIhs

[PDF] Free Cloudera CCA-500 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d7unLgASP3X_FnKmYDxl47JnB9JSNrTP

IBM Professional Certification Program – C9560-503: https://www.ibm.com/certify/exam.html?id=C9560-503

Pass4itsure offers the latest IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 practice test free of charge (35Q&As)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
What does the Warehouse Proxy agent do?
A. It provides dashboard visualization and reporting services for the Tivoli Data Warehouse.
B. It receives data collected by monitoring agents and moves it to the Tivoli Data Warehouse database.
C. It analyzes and enriches the data that is collected by its monitoring agents and provides reports about the performance and capacity of systems.
D. It provides the ability to customize the length of time to save data and how often to aggregate granular data in the Tivoli Data Warehouse database.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 2
What can an IBM Tivoli Monitoring administrator do to help users view events when the Situation Event Console is constantly receiving too many alerts per hour?
A. Disable the Situation Event Console and clear alerts
B. Move the Situation Event Console to a separate server
C. Use IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNI bus and send alerts to that console if entitled
D. The Situation Event Console is multi-threaded so add more processes to the process
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which type of files are required for presenting workspaces, online help, and expert advice for the agent in Tivoli Enterprise Portal?
A. audit and policy files
B. catalog and attribute files
C. help and presentation files
D. application configuration files
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of multiple Warehouse Proxy agents?
A. To get more accurate data from the Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. So that Summarization and Pruning can complete in its window
C. To ensure that Tivoli Monitoring agent data is written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. To allow multiple users to query the Tivoli Data Warehouse from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
The Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server database contains which data?
A. Query, User, and Situation
B. Query, User, and Managed Systems
C. Query, User, and Workspace Definition
D. User, Situation, and Workspace Definition
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about correlated situations?
A. They can only be used if referenced in a policy.
B. They only run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
C. They only run at Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers.
D. They run at the Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server and Remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
How are logically related attributes stored?
A. As Attribute Events
B. As Attribute Groups
C. As Attribute Policies
D. As Attribute Containers
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Which step is necessary to create a new query for data retrieval?
A. Click the Query Editor Icon on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal (TEP) tool bar.
B. Click the Modify Query icon on the TEP tool bar.
C. Click Administration Mode and then select the Query Editor from the list.
D. Click Administration Mode, click List, and then select Query Editor from the list.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
How can a predefined workspace be restored to the original workspace?
A. Run tacmd restore workspace
B. File > Restore Original Workspace
C. Restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client
D. It cannot be restored to the original workspace.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which statement is true regarding an export of monitoring data to a file after running a query?
A. No data can be excluded from the export.
B. Only rows can be excluded from the export.
C. Only columns can be excluded from the export.
D. Rows and columns can be excluded from the export.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
What is supplied with each monitoring agent?
A. Attribute Groups
B. Tivoli Data Warehouse reports
C. Universal Agent Data Providers
D. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNI bus rules
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 12
Where can a user defined query be used for data retrieval?
A. View only
B. Workspace only
C. View and Workspace only
D. View, Workspace, and Embedded Situations
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 13
What is range partitioning?
A. An historical data collection feature that allows data to be filtered.
B. A feature used by the Agentless technology that allows better control of agent deployment.
C. A database data organization feature that can reduce feedback time for Summarization and Pruning agent performance.
D. A database data organization feature that can significantly improve pruning and query performance in large Tivoli Data Warehouse databases.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 14
What should be used to show trends overtime among related attributes?
A. Bar chart
B. Plot chart
C. Topology view
D. Linear gauge chart
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 15
What are two ways to control all of the data streams that are available to a user in IBM Tivoli Monitoring? (Choose two.)A. Policies
B. Workflows
C. Workspaces
D. Pruning data
E. Logical views
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 16
What are three types of links at the Tivoli Enterprise Portal? (Choose three.)
A. Pure
B. Static
C. Relative
D. Absolute
E. Dynamic
F. Sampled
Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation

QUESTION 17
What influences the data collection within the IBM Tivoli Monitoring environment?
A. Number of agents
B. Number of Tivoli Enterprise Portal Servers
C. Number of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers
D. Number of Summarization and Pruning agents
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Which permission must be set for a user to publish a workspace?
A. Administration Mode Eligible and Author Mode Eligible
B. Author Mode Eligible and Workspace Administration Mode
C. Workspace Administration Mode and Workspace Author Mode
D. Administration Mode Eligible and Workspace Administration Mode
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
What must be configured and distributed to the managed systems that data is being queried from, to enable the Specify Time Span for Query?
A. Historical Situation
B. Event Integration Facility
C. Historical Data Collection
D. The Until feature on a situation
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Log in access to the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client is controlled by user accounts that are defined where?
A. Dashboard Hub Services
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Authorization Policy Server
D. Operating System User Registry
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Which two tasks must a user perform to create custom workspaces for a group? (Choose two.)
A. Create the custom workspaces and then save them when exiting.
B. Change the group settings on existing workspaces and rename them.
C. Log in as the group account and create the views in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS) for the team.
D. Custom workspaces can only be created in the TEPS if Dashboard Application Services Hub is installed.
E. Check that there is a group assigned in the TEPS for the team and limit the use of the workspaces to that group.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

QUESTION 22
When defining a user that will be responsible to ensure the proper backups are taken, which Tivoli Enterprise Portal Sewer user group would be assigned to the
user?
A. Operations
B. Management
C. Administrators
D. Support Teams
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 23
What is a characteristic of a pure event?
A. It does not close automatically by default.
B. It has a unique randomized control number.
C. It links with enterprise workspace automatically.
D. It returns multiple rows for historical data collection.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 24
What are two functions defined within a policy? (Choose two.)
A. Have the policy start or stop policies
B. Have the policy start or stop situations
C. Have the policy write the attributes to the agent log
D. Have the policy automatically acknowledge the situation that triggered the event
E. Have the attribute record that triggered the policy write a historical record of the specific data
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 25
With a policy there are many features and functions available to create a workflow type process when a given situation becomes true. Which feature is available?
A. Start/Stop SNMP
B. Start/Stop a Policy
C. Start/Stop an IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent
D. Start/Stop an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 26
How can you tell if a situation is associated with a Navigator item?
A. The Navigator item will be grey.
B. The situation icon will appear red for all situations when true.
C. The situation icon will always appear beside the Navigator item.
D. The Navigator item will appear when the situation becomes true.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 27
What does the Krarlofl program do?
A. It converts short-term history files to delimited flat files.
B. It is used to dynamically change the tracing options for an agent.
C. It is used transfer a file from a remote managed system to a local destination.
D. It is used to generate the auto start scripts on UNIX and Linux based on the definitions in kcirunas.cfg.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 28
No data is being written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse (TDW), and all the Warehouse Prows’ agents are online with a normal status. What should be checked?
A. Verify the database is supported.
B. Verify the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server user ID is logged in to the TDW.
C. Verify the Summarization and Pruning agent is running according to its schedule.
D. Verify the database User ID the Warehouse Prows’ agent is using has sufficient database privileges.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 29
What is a potential EIF destination?
A. Tivoli Event Reporter
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. Tivoli Netcool EIF Probe
D. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNi bus
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 30
What is monitored by the Summarization and Pruning agent (SPA)?
A. The run time and completion of the SPA
B. The connection to the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. The size of the tables being summarized and pruned
D. Availability of space on the disk where the Tivoli Data Warehouse is located
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 31
Which type of diagram is used to visualize historical data?
A. Pie Chart
B. Plot Chart
C. Table View
D. Graphic View
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 32
Which group is indicated by a in front of some groups in the Object Group editor?
A. Default
B. Unused
C. Ali Groups
D. Managed System
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 33
What is a workspace as it relates to IBM Tivoli Monitoring?
A. A screen in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal (TEP) to display data.
B. A policy in the TEP for displaying logical views.
C. A screen that displays only temporary historical data.
D. A policy in the TEP for displaying information for physical views.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 34
What must occur to publish a workspace?
A. Have Workspace Author Mode and click the Save icon
B. Click the Create New Workspace icon, create the Workspace, and then click the Save icon
C. Have Workspace Administration, click the Properties icon, and then click the Apply Button
D. Click the Save icon and then contact an administrator and ask them to publish the new workspace
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 35
When setting a time span to display, what would cause Null to be displayed as the value of a table cell or chart point?
A. The IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) license key is invalid.
B. The ITM encryption key is invalid.
C. The Tivoli Data Warehouse agent is not running.
D. No data was stored in the Tivoli Data Warehouse.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

Pass4itsure helps millions of candidates pass the IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 exam and get certified. We have thousands of successful
stories. Our dumps are reliable, Our IBM Certified Associate experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have
reviewed each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
IBM Certified Associate https://www.pass4itsure.com/c9560-503.html Certified. Pass4itsure exam dumps are the latest updates to be published regularly and regularly in a highly higher manner.

[PDF] Free IBM Certified Associate C9560-503 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LtUg_5AjY2U_mekSx0f5SA0njkYKJIhs

[PDF] Free Cloudera CCA-500 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d7unLgASP3X_FnKmYDxl47JnB9JSNrTP

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

Pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.pass4sureshop.com/new-cisco-300-070-dumps-exam-ciptv1-pdf.html