Real and effective EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dumps and DES-6332 pdf online download

Where do I find a DES-6332 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dumps and DES-6332 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest EMC DES-6332 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. EMC DES-6332 exam “Specialist – Systems Administrator – VxRail Appliance Exam”
https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-6332.html (Q&As:60). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the EMC Other Certification DES-6332 video tutorial online

EMC Other Certification DES-6332 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free EMC DES-6332 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vdcsU5YPbVTRPBhWfFXAeYUpt3ntLzp

EMC exam certification information

Specialist – Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam: https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-6332_Specialist-Systems_Administrator_VxRail_Appliance_Exam.pdf

EMC Other Certification DES-6332 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
How is the VMware HCIA Management role associated with a user in vCenter after the VxRail system has been
deployed?
A. Assign the role directly to the user at the object level
B. Add user to HCIA Management group
C. Import the role to the user from VxRail Manager
D. User is automatically added to the role when created
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
The VxRail administrator has been given the task of migrating the current production environment to a VxRail cluster
with external block storage. The VMs must remain online during the migration.
Which VMware feature can be used?
A. Storage vMotion
B. vMotion
C. VMware Converter Software
D. High Availability
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Use of what network configuration is considered a best practice for VxRail clusters?
A. Traffic segmentation with VLANs
B. Available Production Ports
C. Available Management Ports
D. IPv6 Multicast
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which VxRail model is a 1U form factor per node?
A. E Series
B. P Series
C. S Series
D. G Series
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A VxRail is experiencing issues The administrator decides to contact Dell EMC Support.
Where in VxRail Manager can the administrator generate information needed for the support call?
A. Config > Generate Support Bundle
B. Health > General > Generate Support Bundle
C. Support > Generate New Log Bundle
D. Config > General > Generate New Log Bundle
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
In a VxRail appliance, what does vSAN use in the form of flexible data containers to store and manage data?
A. Datastores
B. nodes
C. Objects
D. Logical volumes
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A VxRail administrator wants to search for VxRail related knowledge base articles through the VxRail Manager user
interface.
Which action must the administrator perform to use this feature?
A. Register for a VxRail Community login and set the credentials in VxRail Manager
B. Work with Dell EMC to register the VxRail appliance in the Install Database
C. Set the Dell EMC Support username and password in VxRail Manager
D. Configure proxy settings in VxRail Manager for access to the Internet
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is a consideration when choosing between vSphere Encryption and vSAN Encryption?
A. vSphere Encryption applies to the entire vSAN datastore vSAN Encryption is on a per VM basis
B. vSphere Encryption does not support deduplication and compression vSAN Encryption allows deduplication and
compression
C. vSphere Encryption addresses fears of media theft vSAN Encryption addresses fears of a rogue admin
D. vSphere Encryption is for data-at-rest vSAN Encryption is for data-in-flight
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which level of data protection can be configured across sites in a VxRail Stretched Cluster?
A. RAID1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 1/0
D. RAID 6
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which user interface provides remote power control (power on and power off) for VxRail E Series nodes?
A. VxRail Manager
B. IPMI/BMC
C. iDRAC
D. VMware vSphere Web Client
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
There is a request to add two new disks to an existing VM residing on a VxRail vSAN that you manage One disk is 250
GB and the other is 500 GB The VM is using the vSAN default storage policy. How many vSAN objects will be created?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 9
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Which VMware feature will restart the VM on a different host when the original host fails?
A. High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. Fault Tolerance
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A user of VxRail Manager wants to investigate Storage IOPS for a node.
Which tab should they use1?
A. Health > Physical > Node
B. Health > Physical > Cluster
C. Health > Logical > Cluster
D. Health > Logical > Node
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

Pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full EMC Other Certification DES-6332 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/DES-6332.html (Q&As:60). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!